July 13th, 2007

Here are Todays Amazing Air Active Deals!

X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
$9.75
Time Remaining: 8d 22h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
MDF INSTRUMENTS MDF MOBILE ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS
MDF INSTRUMENTS MDF MOBILE ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS
$201.00
Time Remaining: 47m
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
$9.75
Time Remaining: 8d 22h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter
$10.85
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $10.85
Dr Hos Decompression Belt Back Brace Back Pain Lumbar
Dr Hos Decompression Belt Back Brace Back Pain Lumbar
$79.99
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $115.00
Active Innovations Trigger Finger Solution
Active Innovations Trigger Finger Solution
$15.99
Time Remaining: 15d 13h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
New Balance IPR3030 Pressure Relief Insoles w Met Pads
New Balance IPR3030 Pressure Relief Insoles w Met Pads
$29.99
Time Remaining: 2d 15h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
60 Size 312 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Size 312 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$15.50
Time Remaining: 29d 22h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $15.50
Aneroid Sphygmomanometer with Attached Stethoscope INVACARE New in Box ISG0220
Aneroid Sphygmomanometer with Attached Stethoscope INVACARE New in Box ISG0220
$20.00
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 10m
60 Size 10 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Size 10 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$15.50
Time Remaining: 19d 31m
Buy It Now for only: $15.50
60 Size 10 13 312 or 675 Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Size 10 13 312 or 675 Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$15.50
Time Remaining: 14d 17h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $15.50
60 Power One Hearing Aid Batteries SIZE 1013 312 675
60 Power One Hearing Aid Batteries SIZE 1013 312 675
$19.00
Time Remaining: 16d 23h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00
Samozdrav Cosmic health anti astma Breathing Complex NIB
Samozdrav Cosmic health anti astma Breathing Complex NIB
$51.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $57.00
Stabilizer Air Cam Walker Fracture Boot
Stabilizer Air Cam Walker Fracture Boot
$49.97
Time Remaining: 23d 15m
Buy It Now for only: $49.97
Replacement Carbon Filter 4 Harmony Air hapf 60 4 pk
Replacement Carbon Filter 4 Harmony Air hapf 60 4 pk
$7.75
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $7.75
60 Size 312 Power One Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Size 312 Power One Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$19.00
Time Remaining: 17d 11h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00
MDF INSTRUMENTS MDF MOBILE ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS
MDF INSTRUMENTS MDF MOBILE ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS
$201.00
Time Remaining: 23h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $225.01
Dr Hos Decompression Belt Back Brace Back Pain Lumbar
Dr Hos Decompression Belt Back Brace Back Pain Lumbar
$159.00
Time Remaining: 25d 17h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $159.00
60 ZeniPower Hearing Aids Aid Batteries 1031213 675
60 ZeniPower Hearing Aids Aid Batteries 1031213 675
$17.60
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $17.60
60 PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Size P10 Super Fresh Expire 2015
60 PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Size P10 Super Fresh Expire 2015
$18.95
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
Sure Step Size Small Night Splint Brace White Left Foot Strtch Plantar Fasciitis
Sure Step Size Small Night Splint Brace White Left Foot Strtch Plantar Fasciitis
$11.27 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 59m
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter Gauge
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Gauge
$10.85
Time Remaining: 6d 5h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $10.85
ActiveWrap Active Wrap Elbow Support Hot Cold Therapy
ActiveWrap Active Wrap Elbow Support Hot Cold Therapy
$37.95
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $37.95
Mueller Ankle Support with Straps Dynamic Tension 965
Mueller Ankle Support with Straps Dynamic Tension 965
$12.77
Time Remaining: 12d 15h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $12.77
60 Powerone Hearing Aid Batteries P13
60 Powerone Hearing Aid Batteries P13
$12.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 53m
Best ear Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Tone Hear Hearing Aids Aid JH117 NEW
Best ear Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Tone Hear Hearing Aids Aid JH117 NEW
$9.45
Time Remaining: 4d 4h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $9.45
WalkFit Walk Fit Platinum Orthotic Inserts Insole
WalkFit Walk Fit Platinum Orthotic Inserts Insole
$19.95
Time Remaining: 26d 15h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
DonJoy ProCare MaxTrax Air Walker S Small Boot ORTHOPEDICS FOOT LEG BRACE
DonJoy ProCare MaxTrax Air Walker S Small Boot ORTHOPEDICS FOOT LEG BRACE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
BAROZEN Blood Glucose Kit Monitoring System + 100Strips
BAROZEN Blood Glucose Kit Monitoring System + 100Strips
$35.67
Time Remaining: 9d 7h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $35.67
Adjustable Ear Sound Amplifier Volume Tone Listen Hearing Aids Aid Device Best
Adjustable Ear Sound Amplifier Volume Tone Listen Hearing Aids Aid Device Best
$9.47
Time Remaining: 5d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $9.47
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter
$10.85
Time Remaining: 15d 2h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $10.85
New Air Comfort Chair Cushion Seat Pad for Office Home Car School Gray
New Air Comfort Chair Cushion Seat Pad for Office Home Car School Gray
$30.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 28m
MaxTrax Air Ankle Walker Fracture Cast Boot
MaxTrax Air Ankle Walker Fracture Cast Boot
$69.95
Time Remaining: 23d 14m
Buy It Now for only: $69.95
Beauty Back Posture Support Brace Shoulder Corrector BAND Belt Correction with
Beauty Back Posture Support Brace Shoulder Corrector BAND Belt Correction with
$1.88
Time Remaining: 6d 2h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $1.88
Blood Pressure Cuff Stethoscope Sphygmomanometer Kit NEW
Blood Pressure Cuff Stethoscope Sphygmomanometer Kit NEW
$17.98
Time Remaining: 22d 8h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $17.98
Ankle Supports 2 Pack Lightweight Soft Fabric FREE SHIP to US
Ankle Supports 2 Pack Lightweight Soft Fabric FREE SHIP to US
$4.95
Time Remaining: 3d 52m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95
New Tourmaline Far Infrared Ray Heat Health Knee Brace Support Strap Pain Relief
New Tourmaline Far Infrared Ray Heat Health Knee Brace Support Strap Pain Relief
$16.79
Time Remaining: 6d 20h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $16.79
PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Made in Germany Size 10
PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Made in Germany Size 10
$18.95
Time Remaining: 23d 5h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
120 Power One Hearing Aid Batteries SZ 1013 312 675
120 Power One Hearing Aid Batteries SZ 1013 312 675
$38.00
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $38.00
Ankle Supports 2 Pack Lightweight Soft Fabric FREE SHIP to US
Ankle Supports 2 Pack Lightweight Soft Fabric FREE SHIP to US
$4.95
Time Remaining: 3d 54m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95
60 Size 13 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Size 13 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$15.50
Time Remaining: 7d 11h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $15.50
PORTABLE TRAVEL OXYGEN HEADSET by TRAVEL AIR
PORTABLE TRAVEL OXYGEN HEADSET by TRAVEL AIR
$25.00
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Gary Adult Plastic PullOn PUL Pant incontinence reusable Active Briefs GSPPX
Gary Adult Plastic PullOn PUL Pant incontinence reusable Active Briefs GSPPX
$23.99
Time Remaining: 27d 16h
Buy It Now for only: $23.99
17 Roho wheelchair cushion low profile 2007 model QS911C good cond no reserve
17 Roho wheelchair cushion low profile 2007 model QS911C good cond no reserve
$99.99
Time Remaining: 4d 15h 42m
Short Air Walking Cast Boot Choice of Color
Short Air Walking Cast Boot Choice of Color
$54.95
Time Remaining: 23d 15m
Buy It Now for only: $54.95
CRAMER GROIN STRAIN BRACE ACTIVE ANKLE HIP SPICA BRACE
CRAMER GROIN STRAIN BRACE ACTIVE ANKLE HIP SPICA BRACE
$30.99
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $30.99
Beauty Back Posture Support Brace Shoulder Corrector BAND Belt Correction with
Beauty Back Posture Support Brace Shoulder Corrector BAND Belt Correction with
$1.88
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $1.88
Healthy Living Manual Inflate Blood Pressure Monitor by Samsung
Healthy Living Manual Inflate Blood Pressure Monitor by Samsung
$17.00
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $22.00
Aroma Therapipe 2 Salt Pipe Respiratory  Asthma Aid
Aroma Therapipe 2 Salt Pipe Respiratory Asthma Aid
$14.95
Time Remaining: 16d 20h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95
KNEE BRACE SUPPORT PATELLA WRAPAROUND NEOPRENE HINGED FREE SHIPPING SAVE
KNEE BRACE SUPPORT PATELLA WRAPAROUND NEOPRENE HINGED FREE SHIPPING SAVE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Core Products Elastic Pull On Ankle Arch Brace Support
Core Products Elastic Pull On Ankle Arch Brace Support
$11.40
Time Remaining: 11d 14h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $11.40
Prevents Heals Bed Sores and Maintains Skin Suppleness
Prevents Heals Bed Sores and Maintains Skin Suppleness
$9.85
Time Remaining: 4d 21m
Digital Wrist arm cuff Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Sphygmomanometer
Digital Wrist arm cuff Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Sphygmomanometer
$10.85
Time Remaining: 17d 22h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $10.85
New Digital Wrist LCD Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter Machine Gauge
New Digital Wrist LCD Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Machine Gauge
$10.85
Time Remaining: 11d 23h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $10.85
MDF INSTRUMENTS MDF MOBILE ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS
MDF INSTRUMENTS MDF MOBILE ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS
$201.00
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $225.01
Premium Occupational Back Support LX Safe T Lift Sprain
Premium Occupational Back Support LX Safe T Lift Sprain
$33.99
Time Remaining: 22d 13h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
Digital LCD Wrist Cuff Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Machine Gauge
Digital LCD Wrist Cuff Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Machine Gauge
$10.85
Time Remaining: 7d 9h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $10.85
Hot Sales New 2pcs assured ankle support brace Protector Wrap Sport Gym Medical
Hot Sales New 2pcs assured ankle support brace Protector Wrap Sport Gym Medical
$2.99
Time Remaining: 22d 14h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER
ANEROID SPHYGMOMANOMETER
$23.99
Time Remaining: 3d 58m
60 Size 675 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Size 675 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$15.50
Time Remaining: 24d 11h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $15.50
Mueller Hg80 Knee Brace Support Medical Rehab Protector
Mueller Hg80 Knee Brace Support Medical Rehab Protector
$34.00
Time Remaining: 25d 12h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $34.00
Mens Wearever Reusable Super Incontinence Underwear
Mens Wearever Reusable Super Incontinence Underwear
$18.99
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
Omron NE C16 Comp Air Compressor Nebulizer System Asthma Control Rarely Used
Omron NE C16 Comp Air Compressor Nebulizer System Asthma Control Rarely Used
$12.95
Time Remaining: 3d 20h 17m
Pedifix Visco Gel P1303 Bunion Pain Treatment Aid Relief Sleeve
Pedifix Visco Gel P1303 Bunion Pain Treatment Aid Relief Sleeve
$15.99
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
180 Size 312 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
180 Size 312 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$46.50
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $46.50
HTP Heel Seats Plantar Fasciitis Cup Insert All Sizes
HTP Heel Seats Plantar Fasciitis Cup Insert All Sizes
$24.95
Time Remaining: 21d 8h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Set of 2 Frosted Cobalt Blue Glass Votive Tea Light Candle Holders
Set of 2 Frosted Cobalt Blue Glass Votive Tea Light Candle Holders
$15.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 28m
60 Power One Sz 13 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
60 Power One Sz 13 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$19.00
Time Remaining: 24d 12h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00
120 Any Size ZeniPower Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
120 Any Size ZeniPower Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$31.45
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $31.45
KNEE BRACE SUPPORT PATELLA WRAPAROUND NEOPRENE HINGED LARGE FREE SHIPPING SAVE
KNEE BRACE SUPPORT PATELLA WRAPAROUND NEOPRENE HINGED LARGE FREE SHIPPING SAVE
$26.95
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $26.95
DryPro Half Leg Waterproof Cast Protector take a bath go for a swim
DryPro Half Leg Waterproof Cast Protector take a bath go for a swim
$19.95
Time Remaining: 4d 15h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $28.99
Honeywell HRFC1 Hepa Type Replacement Filter 16216
Honeywell HRFC1 Hepa Type Replacement Filter 16216
$11.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
Best ear Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Tone Hear Hearing Aids Aid
Best ear Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Tone Hear Hearing Aids Aid
$8.99
Time Remaining: 27d 2h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
Pivotal Therapy System Spine Alignment Support Cushions
Pivotal Therapy System Spine Alignment Support Cushions
$39.95
Time Remaining: 15d 14h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $39.95
Allied Timeter PCS 414 Portable Air Compressor for Nebulizers Mist Tents Etc
Allied Timeter PCS 414 Portable Air Compressor for Nebulizers Mist Tents Etc
$185.00
Time Remaining: 6d 16h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $225.00
WATERPROOF CAST PROTECTOR COVER DRYPRO LARGE FULL ARM
WATERPROOF CAST PROTECTOR COVER DRYPRO LARGE FULL ARM
$35.95
Time Remaining: 9d 19h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $35.95
Powerone P675 IMPLANT PLUS Hearing Aid Battery 300 pcs FRESH Expire 2014 NEW
Powerone P675 IMPLANT PLUS Hearing Aid Battery 300 pcs FRESH Expire 2014 NEW
$173.00
Time Remaining: 21d 11h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $173.00
 10 HEARING BATTERIES NEW SEALED  12  POWER ONE
10 HEARING BATTERIES NEW SEALED 12 POWER ONE
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $6.50
Powerone P675 IMPLANT PLUS Hearing Aid Battery FRESH
Powerone P675 IMPLANT PLUS Hearing Aid Battery FRESH
$34.95
Time Remaining: 13d 8h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $34.95
McKenzie Roll Lumbar Roll Standard Density 701
McKenzie Roll Lumbar Roll Standard Density 701
$16.49
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $16.49
2 Hansaton Cemia CIC ITC ITE Hearing Aids Aid
2 Hansaton Cemia CIC ITC ITE Hearing Aids Aid
$1,049.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $1,049.00
DDS 300 500 NEW Revolutionary Lumbar Low Back Belt Brace Size XL 36 38 waist
DDS 300 500 NEW Revolutionary Lumbar Low Back Belt Brace Size XL 36 38 waist
$399.99
Time Remaining: 6d 22h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $525.00
INCREDIBLE EAR HEARING AMPLIFIER AID  EXTRA BATTERIES
INCREDIBLE EAR HEARING AMPLIFIER AID EXTRA BATTERIES
$12.99
Time Remaining: 7d 20h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
New XFORCE ANKLE BRACE Support Lace Up Neoprene SMALL FREE SHIPPING SAVE HURRY
New XFORCE ANKLE BRACE Support Lace Up Neoprene SMALL FREE SHIPPING SAVE HURRY
$17.95
Time Remaining: 11d 18h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $17.95
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Support Leg
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Support Leg
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 16h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
AIR STIRRUP AIRCAST STANDARD ANKLE BRACE02 ARRIGHT FOOTLARGEUSED IN BOXLK
AIR STIRRUP AIRCAST STANDARD ANKLE BRACE02 ARRIGHT FOOTLARGEUSED IN BOXLK
$7.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 34m
3pp Toe Loop Sleeve Straighten Reposition Pain Overlap
3pp Toe Loop Sleeve Straighten Reposition Pain Overlap
$18.95
Time Remaining: 23d 16h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
Digital Tone Hearing Aids Behind The Ear Voice Volume Adjustable Sound Amplifier
Digital Tone Hearing Aids Behind The Ear Voice Volume Adjustable Sound Amplifier
$9.46
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $9.46
SUCTION CUP TUB BATH BATHROOM SHOWER GRAB BAR HANDLE
SUCTION CUP TUB BATH BATHROOM SHOWER GRAB BAR HANDLE
$6.41
Time Remaining: 28d 6h
Buy It Now for only: $6.41
312 HEARING BATTERIES  18 POWER ONE NEW SEALED
312 HEARING BATTERIES 18 POWER ONE NEW SEALED
$6.00
Time Remaining: 6d 16h 31m
60 PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Size 675P Cochlear Fresh Expire Sept 2014
60 PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Size 675P Cochlear Fresh Expire Sept 2014
$35.65
Time Remaining: 9d 22h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $35.65
Mueller Nose Guard Size Adult NEW
Mueller Nose Guard Size Adult NEW
$39.99
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
Best ear Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Tone Hear Hearing Aids Aid JH117 NEW
Best ear Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Tone Hear Hearing Aids Aid JH117 NEW
$9.45
Time Remaining: 7d 11h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $9.45
FUTURO COMFORT LIFT ANKLE SUPPORT BRACE MEDIUM NEW IN BOX DESIGNED FOR COMFORT
FUTURO COMFORT LIFT ANKLE SUPPORT BRACE MEDIUM NEW IN BOX DESIGNED FOR COMFORT
$3.99
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
120 Size 13 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
120 Size 13 Zinc Air Hearing Aids Aid Batteries
$31.00
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $31.00
DeVilbiss Vacu Aide Compact Portable Suction Aspirator Machine 7310PR D VacuAide
DeVilbiss Vacu Aide Compact Portable Suction Aspirator Machine 7310PR D VacuAide
$349.99
Time Remaining: 26d 17h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $349.99
Pedifix Gel Smart Ribbed Digital Tubes Bunions Corn Toe
Pedifix Gel Smart Ribbed Digital Tubes Bunions Corn Toe
$17.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
Lot of 2 pieces Glass Atomizer 4ml Empty Perfume Sample Spray Bottles Supplier
Lot of 2 pieces Glass Atomizer 4ml Empty Perfume Sample Spray Bottles Supplier
$1.10
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 55m
Digital LCD Automatic Arm Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Device Machine
Digital LCD Automatic Arm Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter Device Machine
$21.09
Time Remaining: 12d 3h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $21.09
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
$9.75
Time Remaining: 29d 21h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75

More Great Information on Air Active:

Oxidative Stress, Diabetes and Eng3 by Hans Eng

According to National Diabetes Information Clearinghouse (NDIC), Diabetes affects 23.6 million peopleâ€"7.8 percent of the populationâ€" in the US. Like many other conditions, such as cardiovascular disease, the risk for developing type 2 diabetes increases with age and is most often diagnosed after the age of 45.

Many scientific disciplines, like biophysics and cell-biology, are involved in research and many publications about the disease are available and ongoing research will add. The knowledge about the mechanism of oxidative stress and diabetes is part of many biological research projects. In this article: The Sources and the Targets of Oxidative Stress in the Etiology of Diabetic Complications by Maria Mohora and her coauthors, Maria Greabu, Corina Muscurel, Carmen Duta and Alexandra Totan, oxidative stress and its role in diabetes is explained. In short, oxidative stress is caused by an imbalance between the production of reactive oxygen, often called free radicals, and the body’s oxidative response. The oxidative response in biological systems repairs oxidative damage and is the cell’s protection shield against oxidative damage. When oxidative damage increases, cellular activities decline and with a strong oxidative response means cellular activities are high.

Without drugs or other artificial substances, a biophysical approach makes it possible to design new technology for improving oxidative response. Improving oxidative response, and therefore improving cellular activity, is the focus of Eng3 Corporation. Professionals in clinics, in spas and wellness centers, offer Eng3’s technology as a way to raise immune systems. People at home who benefit from daily use of their own Active Air device also use the drug-free treatment. Eng3’s technology is a breakthrough, biophysical approach. A recent innovation by German, Canadian and US engineers working for Eng3 allowed the company to introduce direct excitation (called direct photo induction) in the latest technology. Older devices relied on a catalyst. The newest approach eliminates both the possibility of direct exposure to the catalyst material and the output variability associated with an imprecise catalyst. The result is higher excitation performance per time unit. Technological advances make it possible to optimally trigger the body’s natural response to oxidative stress.

Eng3 Corporation is located in Seattle, Washington and has been serving professional and home users since 2003. For more information about Eng3 technology, call 877 571-9206 or email info@eng3corp.com. Information is also available at Eng3’s website: www.eng3corp.com

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Oxidative-Stress--Diabetes-and-Eng3/810410

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.