April 9th, 2009

Here are Todays Amazing Back Massager Deals!

New Platinum WalkFit Walk Fit orthotic insole C D E F G
New Platinum WalkFit Walk Fit orthotic insole C D E F G
$9.99
Time Remaining: 10d 22h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
NEW DR SCHOLLS FOR HER COMFORT INSOLES fits boots heels  flats WOMANS SZ 6 10
NEW DR SCHOLLS FOR HER COMFORT INSOLES fits boots heels flats WOMANS SZ 6 10
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
daniPRO Antifungal Nail Polish 10 Colors NEW
daniPRO Antifungal Nail Polish 10 Colors NEW
$15.94
Time Remaining: 4d 8h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $15.94
ELASTIC THERMAL BACK LUMBAR BELT HERNIA KIDNEY SUPPORT
ELASTIC THERMAL BACK LUMBAR BELT HERNIA KIDNEY SUPPORT
$25.27
Time Remaining: 17d 21h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $25.27
3 pair glycerin massaging insoles for 10
3 pair glycerin massaging insoles for 10
$10.00
Time Remaining: 22d 9h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
Mason Medical Bed Wedge 26 x 24 x 75 3825
Mason Medical Bed Wedge 26 x 24 x 75 3825
$24.99
Time Remaining: 29d 9h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
NEOPRENE LOWER BACK SUPPORT SLIMMING BELT LUMBAR BRACE
NEOPRENE LOWER BACK SUPPORT SLIMMING BELT LUMBAR BRACE
$39.49
Time Remaining: 26d 23h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $39.49
HTP Heel Seats Orthotics For Heel Pain MEDIUM
HTP Heel Seats Orthotics For Heel Pain MEDIUM
$24.95
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
New NEOPRENE BACK SUPPORT BELT LUMBAR BRACE Size Medium
New NEOPRENE BACK SUPPORT BELT LUMBAR BRACE Size Medium
$39.49
Time Remaining: 18d 31m
Buy It Now for only: $39.49
ZENSAH THIGH COMPRESSION SLEEVE HAMSTRING QUAD BRACE
ZENSAH THIGH COMPRESSION SLEEVE HAMSTRING QUAD BRACE
$23.99
Time Remaining: 25d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $23.99
IMAK Products Back Lumbar Support Cushion 30122 NEW
IMAK Products Back Lumbar Support Cushion 30122 NEW
$22.99
Time Remaining: 12d 21h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
BATH  SHOWER BACK SCRUB DUAL SIDED WITH HANDLES SISAL  COTTON SIDES EXFOLIATE
BATH SHOWER BACK SCRUB DUAL SIDED WITH HANDLES SISAL COTTON SIDES EXFOLIATE
$6.31
Time Remaining: 16d 22h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $6.31
Pivotal Therapy System Spine Alignment Support Cushions
Pivotal Therapy System Spine Alignment Support Cushions
$39.95
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $39.95
Elastic thermal medical kidney belt back lumbar support radiculitis hernia
Elastic thermal medical kidney belt back lumbar support radiculitis hernia
$30.01
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $30.01
100 glycerin massaging insoles for only 500
100 glycerin massaging insoles for only 500
$5.00
Time Remaining: 26d 2h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00
2pcs Powerful Behind Ear Hearing Aids Aid Adjustable 4CH Tones Moderate Severe
2pcs Powerful Behind Ear Hearing Aids Aid Adjustable 4CH Tones Moderate Severe
$69.86
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $82.99
NEW Invacare Hand held 7 Long Hose Shower Spray Nozzle
NEW Invacare Hand held 7 Long Hose Shower Spray Nozzle
$29.99
Time Remaining: 1d
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Cervical Neck Traction Massage Massager Head Pain Back
Cervical Neck Traction Massage Massager Head Pain Back
$7.35
Time Remaining: 9d 8h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $7.35
New YogaHands Relieve Carpal Tunnel
New YogaHands Relieve Carpal Tunnel
$29.95
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
Car Seat Chair Massage Back Lumbar Support Mesh Cushion
Car Seat Chair Massage Back Lumbar Support Mesh Cushion
$5.65
Time Remaining: 18d 9h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $5.65
Profoot Toe Beds Gel Cushion Ball of Foot Insole Support Pads Corns Calluses
Profoot Toe Beds Gel Cushion Ball of Foot Insole Support Pads Corns Calluses
$8.99
Time Remaining: 19d 23h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
Dr Scholls for Her High Heel Insoles Womens Sizes 6 10 1 pr
Dr Scholls for Her High Heel Insoles Womens Sizes 6 10 1 pr
$9.99
Time Remaining: 10d 5h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Dr Scholls for Her Sporti Insoles Womens Size 6 10 1 Pair NEW
Dr Scholls for Her Sporti Insoles Womens Size 6 10 1 Pair NEW
$8.25
Time Remaining: 13d 3h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $8.25
Orthopaedic elastic medical posture corrector brace back support
Orthopaedic elastic medical posture corrector brace back support
$47.39
Time Remaining: 19d 1h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $47.39
CEP RxOrtho Compression Knee Brace by Mediven
CEP RxOrtho Compression Knee Brace by Mediven
$62.96
Time Remaining: 17d 1h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $62.96
New Barefoot Science Arch Activation System S 8 9 1 2
New Barefoot Science Arch Activation System S 8 9 1 2
$59.99
Time Remaining: 11d 23h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
Freedom Back Cushion Ergonomic Foam Chair Pad Supports Lumbar Full Back Massage
Freedom Back Cushion Ergonomic Foam Chair Pad Supports Lumbar Full Back Massage
$39.99
Time Remaining: 6d 22h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
NEW Cushion Mesh Back Lumbar Support Pad  Massage
NEW Cushion Mesh Back Lumbar Support Pad Massage
$7.50
Time Remaining: 25d 15h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50
InterLink Shower RainSpa Hotel Spa Sprayer Attachment
InterLink Shower RainSpa Hotel Spa Sprayer Attachment
$40.49
Time Remaining: 29d 20h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $40.49
2X Mesh Car Massage Seat Chair Lumbar Support Cushion
2X Mesh Car Massage Seat Chair Lumbar Support Cushion
$6.99
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 56m
PRO TEC ROLLER MASSAGER W TRIGGER POINT RELEASE GRIP
PRO TEC ROLLER MASSAGER W TRIGGER POINT RELEASE GRIP
$24.95
Time Remaining: 17d 4h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Medline ReadyBath Shampoo Cap with Conditioner 5 Packs
Medline ReadyBath Shampoo Cap with Conditioner 5 Packs
$19.76
Time Remaining: 15d 20h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $19.76
Bauerfeind SacroLoc  Lower Back Support under clothing
Bauerfeind SacroLoc Lower Back Support under clothing
$169.95
Time Remaining: 27d 23h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $169.95
Healthy Mesh Design Massage Relax Car Lumbar Support Back Cushion Black E
Healthy Mesh Design Massage Relax Car Lumbar Support Back Cushion Black E
$4.19
Time Remaining: 23d 15h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $4.19
3 Pr Massaging Insoles For Men Fits Shoe Size 10 11 NIP
3 Pr Massaging Insoles For Men Fits Shoe Size 10 11 NIP
$12.99
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
The FootThing Plantar Fasciitis Relief
The FootThing Plantar Fasciitis Relief
$23.99
Time Remaining: 22h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $23.99
Butterfly Leg  Knee Pillow With Massage Split Design Free Shipping
Butterfly Leg Knee Pillow With Massage Split Design Free Shipping
$34.99
Time Remaining: 17d 22h
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
air cushion seat water wheelchair aqua chair inflatable injection anti bedsore
air cushion seat water wheelchair aqua chair inflatable injection anti bedsore
$16.00
Time Remaining: 4d 9h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $16.00
FLA Pro Lite 3D Compression Knit Elbow Support Brace
FLA Pro Lite 3D Compression Knit Elbow Support Brace
$39.50
Time Remaining: 21d 6h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $39.50
DRIVE RTL12045 Hand Held Shower Spray Massager with Three Massaging Options
DRIVE RTL12045 Hand Held Shower Spray Massager with Three Massaging Options
$20.69
Time Remaining: 9d 23h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $20.69
Synergy Massaging Insoles
Synergy Massaging Insoles
$19.95
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
Bauerfeind Sacroloc 4 Brace Support
Bauerfeind Sacroloc 4 Brace Support
$169.95
Time Remaining: 15d 20h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $169.95
Elastic medical belt for holding ribs chest fixation band support 9902
Elastic medical belt for holding ribs chest fixation band support 9902
$31.59
Time Remaining: 19d 56m
Buy It Now for only: $31.59
Hearing Aid Aids rechargeable Sound Amplifier 4TONE tuneable various occasions
Hearing Aid Aids rechargeable Sound Amplifier 4TONE tuneable various occasions
$82.94
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $99.96
FLA Pro Lite 3D Compression Knit Knee Support Brace
FLA Pro Lite 3D Compression Knit Knee Support Brace
$40.50
Time Remaining: 21d 6h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $40.50
Elastic medical lumbar belt back support spine fixation 0012 01
Elastic medical lumbar belt back support spine fixation 0012 01
$39.49
Time Remaining: 19d 48m
Buy It Now for only: $39.49
ProLite Compressive XL Ankle Support with Viscoelastic Inserts Series 40 450 E
ProLite Compressive XL Ankle Support with Viscoelastic Inserts Series 40 450 E
$18.99
Time Remaining: 27d 4h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
Spine Worx Back Realignment Device Low Back Pain Relief Back Support Accessory
Spine Worx Back Realignment Device Low Back Pain Relief Back Support Accessory
$44.50
Time Remaining: 23d 23h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $44.50
NEW Dr Scholls MENS Massaging Gel Work Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
NEW Dr Scholls MENS Massaging Gel Work Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
$14.99
Time Remaining: 14d 13h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Brand New Chinese Medical Body Cupping Set w 6 magnets Point
Brand New Chinese Medical Body Cupping Set w 6 magnets Point
$7.99
Time Remaining: 6d 13h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Lumbar Back Support Pillow with Vibrating Massage On Sale
Lumbar Back Support Pillow with Vibrating Massage On Sale
$10.00
Time Remaining: 22d 6h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
253 Black Ivory TRUFORM Tru Sheer Knee Highs 30 40 mmHg
253 Black Ivory TRUFORM Tru Sheer Knee Highs 30 40 mmHg
$14.95
Time Remaining: 21d 10h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95
3 PAIRS 1773 TruForm Knee High Compression Hose 10 20 Select Color  Size
3 PAIRS 1773 TruForm Knee High Compression Hose 10 20 Select Color Size
$35.95
Time Remaining: 4d 59m
Buy It Now for only: $35.95
Teeter Hang Ups Vibration Cushion
Teeter Hang Ups Vibration Cushion
$99.00
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $99.00
HOT COLD Inflatable Compression Back Wrap Support
HOT COLD Inflatable Compression Back Wrap Support
$39.99
Time Remaining: 22d 7h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
FLA Pro Lite 3D Compression Knit Knee Support Brace
FLA Pro Lite 3D Compression Knit Knee Support Brace
$40.50
Time Remaining: 24d 4h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $40.50
Winco 6700 Designer Clinical Care Recliner Geri Chair
Winco 6700 Designer Clinical Care Recliner Geri Chair
$1,079.00
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $1,079.00
No Rinse Waterless Hair Wash Shampoo Bath Disabled Bed Bound Camping Travel NEW
No Rinse Waterless Hair Wash Shampoo Bath Disabled Bed Bound Camping Travel NEW
$12.63
Time Remaining: 26d 21h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $12.63
2X Mesh Car Massage Seat Chair Lumbar Support Cushion
2X Mesh Car Massage Seat Chair Lumbar Support Cushion
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 44m
DR SCHOLLS MASSAGING GEL ARCH SUPPORTS WOMENS SIZE 5 10
DR SCHOLLS MASSAGING GEL ARCH SUPPORTS WOMENS SIZE 5 10
$9.85
Time Remaining: 23d 4h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $9.85
264 Truform Tru Sheer Thigh High Compression 20 30 mmHg
264 Truform Tru Sheer Thigh High Compression 20 30 mmHg
$22.95
Time Remaining: 8d 7h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $22.95
Gel Honeycomb Massage Insoles Shoe Insert Pad SHOCK ABSORBING
Gel Honeycomb Massage Insoles Shoe Insert Pad SHOCK ABSORBING
$9.99
Time Remaining: 10d 20h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
12V Cooling Air Conditioning Fan Back Lumbar Support For Car Home or Office
12V Cooling Air Conditioning Fan Back Lumbar Support For Car Home or Office
$14.99
Time Remaining: 22d 51m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Carrying Case for the Thumper Mini Pro 2 Personal Massager
Carrying Case for the Thumper Mini Pro 2 Personal Massager
$24.00
Time Remaining: 22d 3h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $24.00
ROLL EASY LOTION APPLICATOR new apply free shipping NIP
ROLL EASY LOTION APPLICATOR new apply free shipping NIP
$27.00
Time Remaining: 28d 33m
Buy It Now for only: $27.00
Elastic medical lumbar belt back support spine fixation 0012
Elastic medical lumbar belt back support spine fixation 0012
$31.59
Time Remaining: 19d 47m
Buy It Now for only: $31.59
Dr Riters REAL EASE Neck Shoulder Cervical Relaxer
Dr Riters REAL EASE Neck Shoulder Cervical Relaxer
$26.74
Time Remaining: 11d 4h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $26.74
Kiwi Select Gel Performance Insoles Everyday 1 Pair 031021 Sz Men 8 12
Kiwi Select Gel Performance Insoles Everyday 1 Pair 031021 Sz Men 8 12
$9.99
Time Remaining: 12d 9h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Profoot Care Super Sport Arch Support Mens 2 ea
Profoot Care Super Sport Arch Support Mens 2 ea
$7.29
Time Remaining: 16d 2h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $7.29
Freedom Back Cushion Lumbar plus Full Back Support Ergonomic Foam Pad Massage
Freedom Back Cushion Lumbar plus Full Back Support Ergonomic Foam Pad Massage
$39.99
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
Windsor Direct Interlink Rain Spa Hose and Shower Head Assembly INRS
Windsor Direct Interlink Rain Spa Hose and Shower Head Assembly INRS
$28.99
Time Remaining: 12d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $28.99
New Barefoot Science Arch Activation System XS 5 7 1 2
New Barefoot Science Arch Activation System XS 5 7 1 2
$59.99
Time Remaining: 28d 8h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
Home Massage Therapy Cushion Set for Back Pain Relief
Home Massage Therapy Cushion Set for Back Pain Relief
$174.45
Time Remaining: 6d 51m
NEW Dr Scholls Mens Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
NEW Dr Scholls Mens Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
$11.99
Time Remaining: 19d 8h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Synergy Glycerin Filled Massaging Insoles
Synergy Glycerin Filled Massaging Insoles
$19.95
Time Remaining: 3d 18h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
HEAT MASSAGE ZONE CONTROL HOMEDICS CHAIR SEAT PAD GREY FLEECE BLACK
HEAT MASSAGE ZONE CONTROL HOMEDICS CHAIR SEAT PAD GREY FLEECE BLACK
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Spinedok Deluxe Kit Everything You Need for Comfortable Back Stretch
Spinedok Deluxe Kit Everything You Need for Comfortable Back Stretch
$109.95
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $109.95
GEL HEIGHT INCREASE HALF INSOLES HEEL CUSHION 5 LAYER
GEL HEIGHT INCREASE HALF INSOLES HEEL CUSHION 5 LAYER
$7.99
Time Remaining: 4d 4h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Acuforce 25 Weighted Massage Tool
Acuforce 25 Weighted Massage Tool
$32.95
Time Remaining: 13d 23h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $32.95
135 Height 125 Width Black Velvet Memory Foam Massaging Back Rest
135 Height 125 Width Black Velvet Memory Foam Massaging Back Rest
$29.99
Time Remaining: 29d 22h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Prosepra Dolphin Massager Prosepra Dolphin Massager
Prosepra Dolphin Massager Prosepra Dolphin Massager
$23.95
Time Remaining: 12d 5h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $23.95
Beauty Long Reach Long handle Bathing Body Washer
Beauty Long Reach Long handle Bathing Body Washer
$15.15
Time Remaining: 12d 2h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $15.15
FLEXALL 454 MAXIMUM STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF 16OZ ALOE VERA
FLEXALL 454 MAXIMUM STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF 16OZ ALOE VERA
$25.95
Time Remaining: 15d 2h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $25.95
Cryoderm Pain Relieving 4 oz Spray
Cryoderm Pain Relieving 4 oz Spray
$14.99
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Insoles Womens Size 6 10 1 pr
Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Insoles Womens Size 6 10 1 pr
$12.99
Time Remaining: 24d 45m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Pro Tec Roller Massager
Pro Tec Roller Massager
$18.95
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
NeW Dr Scholls For Her Heel Cushions
NeW Dr Scholls For Her Heel Cushions
$2.49
Time Remaining: 6d 8h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles Big  Tall Men 1 pair
Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles Big Tall Men 1 pair
$15.99
Time Remaining: 29d 4h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
NEW Dr Scholls Women Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
NEW Dr Scholls Women Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
$11.99
Time Remaining: 14d 13h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Compressive Knee support 230 XL New
Compressive Knee support 230 XL New
$12.76
Time Remaining: 20d 23h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $12.76
2 X Neoprene adjustable wrist supports for pain relief DOUBLE WRAP
2 X Neoprene adjustable wrist supports for pain relief DOUBLE WRAP
$11.05
Time Remaining: 15d 22h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $11.05
NEW Style Bauerfeind ManuLoc Stabilizing Wrist BraceCarpal Tunnel Wrist Brace
NEW Style Bauerfeind ManuLoc Stabilizing Wrist BraceCarpal Tunnel Wrist Brace
$74.95
Time Remaining: 17d 1h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $74.95
Cryoderm Pain Relieving 3 oz Roll on
Cryoderm Pain Relieving 3 oz Roll on
$14.99
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Unisex MEDIUM
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Unisex MEDIUM
$23.95
Time Remaining: 11d 9h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $23.95
Walgreens Gel Cushion Duo Insoles for Women 1 pr
Walgreens Gel Cushion Duo Insoles for Women 1 pr
$8.99
Time Remaining: 12d 9h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
Futuro FUT 005105 Therapeutic Open Toe Open Heel Knee High 20 30 mmHg each Si
Futuro FUT 005105 Therapeutic Open Toe Open Heel Knee High 20 30 mmHg each Si
$22.95
Time Remaining: 8d 1h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $22.95
Avivo Shower Sandal Foot Scrubber Cleaner Massage
Avivo Shower Sandal Foot Scrubber Cleaner Massage
$35.99
Time Remaining: 29d 20h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $35.99
Drive Medical 3 way Diverter Valve connects Shower Head to Handheld Shower
Drive Medical 3 way Diverter Valve connects Shower Head to Handheld Shower
$8.99
Time Remaining: 9d 18h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
GEL HEIGHT INCREASE HALF INSOLES HEEL CUSHION 3 LAYER
GEL HEIGHT INCREASE HALF INSOLES HEEL CUSHION 3 LAYER
$6.99
Time Remaining: 5d 5h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
Posture Pump Cervical Spine Trainer Model 1000 NEW
Posture Pump Cervical Spine Trainer Model 1000 NEW
$148.98
Time Remaining: 8d 3h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $148.98

More Great Information on Back Massager:

Back Massager by Health Connection

Back pain has plagued the population making chronic pain issues a number one problem globally. The use of various drugs including narcotics, corticosteroids, and non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medicines to treat chronic pain is no longer the preferred treatment. Massage therapy has been found to be a much better form of treatment and can also be used in conjunction with medications if necessary. Massage therapy can offer extraordinary relief and also contribute to actually improving the condition causing the pain. A combination of massage and heat can work wonders on tired and aching muscles while producing a more relaxed state. Sometimes a vibrating mechanism is added if it is thought to be of benefit. The combination of massage, heat, vibration and oscillation can be the ultimate of therapies when used correctly and for the right situations.

With more natural forms of treatment being sought after for back pain in particular, using a back massager has become a very acceptable solution. Sports medicine doctors and practitioners consistently utilise massage therapy for many types of muscle injuries including the back muscles. Heat is usually applied also as part of the treatment. In fact many massagers now have the heat source built in so both therapies can be used simultaneously. Massagers are often made for specific parts of the body so the shape and size can be adjusted to accommodate the targeted area. This can enable a person to use the massager in the comfort of their own home and saving on clinic visits. There are several different styles giving the shopper the ability to choose the specific type of back massager they feel will do the best job for their particular needs. Hand held massagers can be held or pressed gently on the muscles needing it the most. These are great for reaching those difficult areas that cannot be treated by just sitting in a massage chair.

A back massager that provides heat used with other therapies such as aromatherapy can be even more effective. Aromatherapy uses scents provided by essential oils and are well known to produce a tranquil and relaxing effect, helping to physically and mentally calm the body. The combination can produce a very pleasing result and depending on the extent of injury, may be all that is needed. A back massager is not just for injuries though, they are fantastic for relieving tension in the shoulders, back and neck where stress tends to wreak havoc and cause the most pain. Massagers are great for use within the comfort of your own home, besides being less expensive and time consuming than travelling for treatment.
Copyright 2009

Health Connection provide full body massager and back massager services that helps to loosen tight muscles and prevent muscle spasms.

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Back-Massager/626618

Is it safe to use a electric massager for my pregnant wife's back?

We have just found out my wife is pregnant and I was wondering, as her back is sore (has been on and off since the birth of our first), is it safe to use one of those electric back massagers??

It is one of those hand held ones.

Any advise is helpful.

I would stop using just to be safe until your wife goes to the doctor . In the meantime, give her massages using your hands

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.