October 24th, 2008

Here are Todays Amazing Comfort Diabetic Deals!

2 boxes 100 ACCU CHEK Comfort Curve diabetic test strips 100 strips 12 31 12
2 boxes 100 ACCU CHEK Comfort Curve diabetic test strips 100 strips 12 31 12
$23.00
Time Remaining: 28d 12h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $23.00
10 boxes of 50 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Test Strips NR 500 strips
10 boxes of 50 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Test Strips NR 500 strips
$123.51 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2h 10m
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 8h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
$9.75
Time Remaining: 26d 12h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
New AccuChek Comfort Curve 50 Ct Diabetic Test Strips Exp 09 30 2012 ACCU CHEK
New AccuChek Comfort Curve 50 Ct Diabetic Test Strips Exp 09 30 2012 ACCU CHEK
$9.99
Time Remaining: 8h 53m
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
$9.75
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
BD Ultra Fine 33 Lancets 100ct 6 boxes
BD Ultra Fine 33 Lancets 100ct 6 boxes
$19.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 9h 49m
100 ACCU CHEK COMFORT CURVE TEST STRIPS EXPIRE 09 2012
100 ACCU CHEK COMFORT CURVE TEST STRIPS EXPIRE 09 2012
$36.99
Time Remaining: 10h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $45.99
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
$9.75
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Prodigy Voice Talking Blood Glucose Meter Starter Pack
Prodigy Voice Talking Blood Glucose Meter Starter Pack
$13.00 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 12h 20m
Clamp on Locking Raised Elevated Toilet Seat with Padded Arms Arm Rests
Clamp on Locking Raised Elevated Toilet Seat with Padded Arms Arm Rests
$33.99
Time Remaining: 22d 4h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
100 Accu Chek Comfort Curve diabetic test strips exp 10 12 MINT Free Ship
100 Accu Chek Comfort Curve diabetic test strips exp 10 12 MINT Free Ship
$21.99
Time Remaining: 13h 54m
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
ACCU CHEK Advantage Diabetes Monitoring Kit
ACCU CHEK Advantage Diabetes Monitoring Kit
$39.50
Time Remaining: 6h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $39.50
2 Boxes of Accu Chek Comfort Curve 50 ct Test Strips 100 Total FREE SHIP
2 Boxes of Accu Chek Comfort Curve 50 ct Test Strips 100 Total FREE SHIP
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 6m
The FootThing Plantar Fasciitis Relief
The FootThing Plantar Fasciitis Relief
$23.99
Time Remaining: 29d 2h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $23.99
50 ACCU CHEK COMFORT CURVE TEST STRIPS NIB OK FOR RETAIL SALE 1 BOX OF 50
50 ACCU CHEK COMFORT CURVE TEST STRIPS NIB OK FOR RETAIL SALE 1 BOX OF 50
$9.95
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
200 Accu Check Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Sealed NIB Expire 05 31 2012
200 Accu Check Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Sealed NIB Expire 05 31 2012
$15.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 19m
Accu Chek Comfort Curve Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips For Advantage Meter
Accu Chek Comfort Curve Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips For Advantage Meter
$12.99
Time Remaining: 15d 11h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
BRAND NEW  SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
BRAND NEW SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
$6.00
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 53m
Invacare Raised Toilet Seat
Invacare Raised Toilet Seat
$18.99
Time Remaining: 15d 22h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
BRAND NEW  SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
BRAND NEW SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
$6.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 10m
DIABETIC SOCKS comfy feet mens SOCKS 6 PAIR Navy 9 11 LOOSE FIT TOP
DIABETIC SOCKS comfy feet mens SOCKS 6 PAIR Navy 9 11 LOOSE FIT TOP
$8.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 26m
JOBST 110835 SensiFoot White Crew CT Compression Diabetic Sock XS NEW
JOBST 110835 SensiFoot White Crew CT Compression Diabetic Sock XS NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 29d 23h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
Accu Chek Comfort Curve 300ct test strips
Accu Chek Comfort Curve 300ct test strips
$73.00 (9 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 50m
LANCING DEVICE + LANCETS FOR BLOOD TEST TESTING KITS INCL GLUCOSE CHOLESTEROL
LANCING DEVICE + LANCETS FOR BLOOD TEST TESTING KITS INCL GLUCOSE CHOLESTEROL
$20.42
Time Remaining: 29d 19h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $20.42
100 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Exp 4 2013 AccuChek Glucose
100 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Exp 4 2013 AccuChek Glucose
$2.25 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 18m
Prodigy Voice Talking Blood Glucose Meter Starter Pack
Prodigy Voice Talking Blood Glucose Meter Starter Pack
$12.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 56m
WalkFit Platinum Orthotic Shoe Insoles Size J
WalkFit Platinum Orthotic Shoe Insoles Size J
$19.95
Time Remaining: 12d 4h
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 White by Max Grey USA made
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 White by Max Grey USA made
$3.49
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $4.25
NEW WalkFit Foot Orthotics Shoe Insole Size A B C F
NEW WalkFit Foot Orthotics Shoe Insole Size A B C F
$7.95
Time Remaining: 3h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $7.95
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 9 11 Black by Max Grey USA made
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 9 11 Black by Max Grey USA made
$3.49
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $4.25
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 Black by Max Grey USA made
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 Black by Max Grey USA made
$3.49
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $4.25
Dealmed EMS Stair Chair
Dealmed EMS Stair Chair
$299.00
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
OneTouch UltraMini SEALED
OneTouch UltraMini SEALED
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
100 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Glucose Testing + Free Shipping
100 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Glucose Testing + Free Shipping
$34.97
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $34.97
Mens Diabetic Shoes by Apex size 10 extra wide
Mens Diabetic Shoes by Apex size 10 extra wide
$10.95
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
2 Pcs Clear Gel Toe Spreaders Comfort Separators Pads Bunion Foot Pain Relax New
2 Pcs Clear Gel Toe Spreaders Comfort Separators Pads Bunion Foot Pain Relax New
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 32m
Sterilance Pressure Activated Safety Lancets 28G 100 bx
Sterilance Pressure Activated Safety Lancets 28G 100 bx
$10.00
Time Remaining: 8d 6h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
$110.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 48m
JOBST 110875 SensiFoot White Mini Crew Diabetic Sock XS NEW
JOBST 110875 SensiFoot White Mini Crew Diabetic Sock XS NEW
$12.00
Time Remaining: 29d 22h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00
BRAND NEW Accu Check Comfort Curve Test Strips Box of 50 Exp 08 12
BRAND NEW Accu Check Comfort Curve Test Strips Box of 50 Exp 08 12
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
200 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Test Strips Expiration Date 12 31 2
200 Accu Chek Comfort Curve Test Strips Expiration Date 12 31 2
$34.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99
Mens Diabetic Black Quarter Socks 12 Pair Meduim Mens Sock Size 9 11
Mens Diabetic Black Quarter Socks 12 Pair Meduim Mens Sock Size 9 11
$25.92
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $25.92
BD Ultra Fine 33 Lancets 600pcs in 6 boxes
BD Ultra Fine 33 Lancets 600pcs in 6 boxes
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
AccuChek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips One Box Of 100 Strips Total
AccuChek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips One Box Of 100 Strips Total
$27.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $27.99
ACCU CHECK Comfort Curve
ACCU CHECK Comfort Curve
$59.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 34m
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 3d
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Pedifix Visco Gel Arch Support Wrap
Pedifix Visco Gel Arch Support Wrap
$22.50
Time Remaining: 10d 5h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $22.50
Diabetic Sure Comfort Lancets 30G 300 CT
Diabetic Sure Comfort Lancets 30G 300 CT
$0.99
Time Remaining: 3d 2h 58m
Clamp on Raised Toilet Seat Without Arms
Clamp on Raised Toilet Seat Without Arms
$22.99
Time Remaining: 19d 22h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
PROSTATE  DIABETIC IMPOTENCY AID Penis Pump
PROSTATE DIABETIC IMPOTENCY AID Penis Pump
$24.45 (21 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 16m
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Tri Laminate Diabetic Insole
Tri Laminate Diabetic Insole
$15.95
Time Remaining: 29d 11h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $15.95
Mens Diabetics Black Dress Socks New With Tags 24 Pairs Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Black Dress Socks New With Tags 24 Pairs Size 10 13
$39.95
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 44m
NEW Stainless Steel MEDICAL ALERT ID Stretch Bracelet SMALL
NEW Stainless Steel MEDICAL ALERT ID Stretch Bracelet SMALL
$9.99
Time Remaining: 15d 16m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Mens Diabetics Gray  Navy Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Gray Navy Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 45m
100 ACCU CHEK Comfort Curve Diabetic Blood Gluose Test Strips Exp 12 31 12
100 ACCU CHEK Comfort Curve Diabetic Blood Gluose Test Strips Exp 12 31 12
$32.95
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $36.95
EZ Shampoo Hair Washing Wash Tray for Tub or Sink
EZ Shampoo Hair Washing Wash Tray for Tub or Sink
$16.99
Time Remaining: 20d 6h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
NEW APEX MENS STRETCHABLE VELCRO DIABETIC WALKING T1200 COMFORT SHOE 115 EW
NEW APEX MENS STRETCHABLE VELCRO DIABETIC WALKING T1200 COMFORT SHOE 115 EW
$49.90
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 50m
Prodigy Pocket Blood Glucose Meter Kit Blue
Prodigy Pocket Blood Glucose Meter Kit Blue
$24.95
Time Remaining: 23d 5h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
NEW APEX MENS STRETCHABLE VELCRO DIABETIC WALKING T1200 UNISEX COMFORT SHOE 7 M
NEW APEX MENS STRETCHABLE VELCRO DIABETIC WALKING T1200 UNISEX COMFORT SHOE 7 M
$49.90
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 50m
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 16m
CardioCheck PA Blood Testing Device
CardioCheck PA Blood Testing Device
$699.00
Time Remaining: 12d 22h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $699.00
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 58m
Jobst Diabetic Socks 8 15 mmhg Compression Support New
Jobst Diabetic Socks 8 15 mmhg Compression Support New
$14.35
Time Remaining: 18d 49m
Buy It Now for only: $14.35
Dr Comfort Diabetic Shoes Black Ladies Size 9W WITH 1 LIFT ON RIGHT SHOE
Dr Comfort Diabetic Shoes Black Ladies Size 9W WITH 1 LIFT ON RIGHT SHOE
$69.00
Time Remaining: 4d 16m
Buy It Now for only: $75.90
APEX AMBULATOR VELCRO Size 10 TAUPE  NIB
APEX AMBULATOR VELCRO Size 10 TAUPE NIB
$13.00
Time Remaining: 4d 1h 25m
TRUFORM 1913 TRU SOFT COMPRESSION SOCKS 8 15 mmHg
TRUFORM 1913 TRU SOFT COMPRESSION SOCKS 8 15 mmHg
$9.98
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $9.98
ACCU CHEK SOFTCLIX 100 Lancets EXPIRES December 2015 START BID 2 BUY NOW  5
ACCU CHEK SOFTCLIX 100 Lancets EXPIRES December 2015 START BID 2 BUY NOW 5
$2.00
Time Remaining: 4d 4h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00
DELUXE WALKFIT Walk Fit BEST ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE WALKFIT Walk Fit BEST ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$9.99
Time Remaining: 9d 36m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
PROSTATE  DIABETIC VACUUM ERECTION SYSTEM Penis Pump
PROSTATE DIABETIC VACUUM ERECTION SYSTEM Penis Pump
$13.36 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 47m
Diabetic Insulin pump accessories belt  pouch
Diabetic Insulin pump accessories belt pouch
$18.00
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
Solon Foot Solutions Gel Bunion Protective Shields 1 pr
Solon Foot Solutions Gel Bunion Protective Shields 1 pr
$6.99
Time Remaining: 25d 49m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
Accu Chek Comfort Curve 150 Test Strips exp 8 12  9 12 + 100 Lancets open boxes
Accu Chek Comfort Curve 150 Test Strips exp 8 12 9 12 + 100 Lancets open boxes
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 9h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
DIABETES DIABETIC MEDLANCE PLUS Blood Letting Lancets
DIABETES DIABETIC MEDLANCE PLUS Blood Letting Lancets
$19.39
Time Remaining: 22h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $19.39
Dr Comfort Orthotic Diabetic Mens Shoe Size 11 1 2 W Style 5510 Justin Black NEW
Dr Comfort Orthotic Diabetic Mens Shoe Size 11 1 2 W Style 5510 Justin Black NEW
$69.99
Time Remaining: 4d 9h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 14h 44m
Safeguard Steel Frame Portable Bedside Commode Toilet Safety Frame Support
Safeguard Steel Frame Portable Bedside Commode Toilet Safety Frame Support
$33.99
Time Remaining: 20d 5h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
one bx Accu Chek check sensor Test glucose monitor strips roche diabetic
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 14h 53m
Invisapump Diabetic Supply
Invisapump Diabetic Supply
$24.98
Time Remaining: 13d 4h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $24.98
Accu Chek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips exp 11 30 12
Accu Chek Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips exp 11 30 12
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Womens Diabetic Orthopedic Comfort Padded Shoes Size 8
Womens Diabetic Orthopedic Comfort Padded Shoes Size 8
$18.00
Time Remaining: 20d 11h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $18.00
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
$36.99
Time Remaining: 5d 4h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $41.00
Folding Walking Cane w Pillow Grip  Designer Flowers
Folding Walking Cane w Pillow Grip Designer Flowers
$32.95
Time Remaining: 12d 11h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $32.95
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protector SET OF 2
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protector SET OF 2
$20.00
Time Remaining: 5d 8h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 5d 9h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Alpha Orthotics Bunion Aid Treatment Flexible Splint
Alpha Orthotics Bunion Aid Treatment Flexible Splint
$59.95
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
200 Accu Check Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Sealed NIB Expire 8 2012
200 Accu Check Comfort Curve Diabetic Test Strips Sealed NIB Expire 8 2012
$35.00
Time Remaining: 5d 9h 45m
ProThotics Therapeutic Insoles 1 pair each
ProThotics Therapeutic Insoles 1 pair each
$12.99
Time Remaining: 1h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
DR COMFORT DOUGLAS 8W
DR COMFORT DOUGLAS 8W
$13.99
Time Remaining: 5d 11h 12m
Accu Chek Lancets Softclix Lancet Device + 25 Lancents and Clear Cap Diabetes
Accu Chek Lancets Softclix Lancet Device + 25 Lancents and Clear Cap Diabetes
$19.99
Time Remaining: 5d 11h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
Ossur AirForm Inflatable Back Support with Gel Pad
Ossur AirForm Inflatable Back Support with Gel Pad
$58.69
Time Remaining: 2d 4h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $58.69
Mens Diabetics Black Socks 6 Pairs NWTS Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Black Socks 6 Pairs NWTS Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 5d 11h 54m
SPENCO RX Arthritis Foot Cradles NEW
SPENCO RX Arthritis Foot Cradles NEW
$15.95
Time Remaining: 23d 1h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $15.95
Mens Diabetics Gray Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Gray Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 5d 11h 56m
Mens Diabetics Black Socks 6 Pairs NWTS Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Black Socks 6 Pairs NWTS Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 10m
All In One Aluminum Commode
All In One Aluminum Commode
$39.99
Time Remaining: 8d 12m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
Mens Diabetics White Socks 12 Pairs New With Tags Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics White Socks 12 Pairs New With Tags Size 10 13
$20.95
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 12m

More Great Information on Comfort Diabetic:

Great Looks in Diabetic Footwear That Have your Health and Style In Mind! by jyec

If you have diabetes, you know the importance of increased circulation and having the right footwear. These top picks in diabetic footwear have your health and safety in mind.

The P.W. Minor Park Avenue mary janes shoes are a great option for the woman seeking comfort but doesn't want to lack on great design. These shoes features an adjustable mary jane strap for your comfort. These shoes are coded A5500 for reimbursement under Medicare as diabetic footwear and has a slip-resistant outsole for your comfort. The long and firm inside counters help minimize rollover by providing great support to your feet. The full grain beautiful leather uppers are extremely durably and will withstand your constant use. You will love to wear these shoes everyday for undeniable comfort and beauty.

If you are searching for a great boot for the fall and winter months, the P.W. Minor Liberty boot is a great option. Coded with A5500 for reimbursement under Medicare as diabetic footwear, these have your budget concerns and style quota in check. Featuring long and firm inside counters for your feet to provide undeniable comfort additional safety features of these shoes inclue the slip-resistant outsoles. Great for those who live in rainy climates, you don't have to worry about slipping in these thoughtfully designed boots.

Searching for an excellent black sneaker? The Propet Venus sneakers are a great option featuring supple leather uppers with embroidered logo and tonal stitching for an allover sporty look. The padded collar and tongue protect your feet against ankle abrasion and discomfort. Don't get nervous about your friends inviting you out for a long walk. With these sneakers, you will love to get outside and get fit! The mesh lining on these shoes provides breathability for extended use and the non-marking rubber sole maintains traction and grip so you never have to worry about slipping.

If you love the look of black sneakers, but tying shoelaces has you a bit down, the P.W. Minor Performance Walkers feature Velcro straps for your convenience! The double strap with hook and loop fasteners are great for effortless on and off all the time. These sneakers feature a pillow back with foam padded collar and tongue to protect against discomfort and injury to the tops of your feet. The brushed tricot lining wicks away moisture to keep you feet nice and dry and to keep these shoes smelling fresh and long-lasting. The permanent insole has a foam heel and metatarsal strike zones to increase your comfort without letting you slip on any surfaces.

For a dressy oxford style, pick up the P.W. Minor Bella oxfords for a great look for professional environments. Designed with soft suede uppers with leather contrasting details, these shoes create a feminine and refined appearance. No one will need to know these shoes are designed with your health in mind. The inside counter with pillow back cushion provides arch support and rear foot control. These shoes are great if you hold a position that requires you to be on your feet for a long part of the day. The footbed of these shoes contains Poron metatarsal and heel strike zones to reduce step shock. The slip resistant rubber outsoles keep your safety in mind.

These top picks in diabetic footwear are proof in point that your health and great style can go hand in hand.

Like.com is the web's premier fashion shopping experience where you can find women's diabetic footwear.

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Great-Looks-in-Diabetic-Footwear-That-Have-your-Health-and-Style-In-Mind-/627068

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.