September 16th, 2008

Here are Todays Amazing Cushion Air Deals!

New Balance IPR3030 Pressure Relief Insoles w Met Pads
New Balance IPR3030 Pressure Relief Insoles w Met Pads
$29.99
Time Remaining: 28d 19h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Behind The Ear 100 Hours Digital Hearing Aid New
Behind The Ear 100 Hours Digital Hearing Aid New
$19.99
Time Remaining: 53m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
$9.75
Time Remaining: 26d 1h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Cervical Neck Air TractionHeadache Back Shoulder Pain
Cervical Neck Air TractionHeadache Back Shoulder Pain
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1h 28m
Back Booster 1001 Inflatable Lumbar Support Cushion
Back Booster 1001 Inflatable Lumbar Support Cushion
$14.88
Time Remaining: 29d 19h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $14.88
LOT Ankle bracessupports Flex Aid Air Stirrup  MalleoLoc Bauerfeind Size 1L
LOT Ankle bracessupports Flex Aid Air Stirrup MalleoLoc Bauerfeind Size 1L
$12.50
Time Remaining: 2h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00
FLA Soft Form Adjustable Hernia Support Belt for Men
FLA Soft Form Adjustable Hernia Support Belt for Men
$31.65
Time Remaining: 3d 21h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $31.65
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 19h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Active Innovations Trigger Finger Solution
Active Innovations Trigger Finger Solution
$15.99
Time Remaining: 11d 17h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
17 Roho wheelchair cushion high profile 2007 model QS911C good cond no reserve
17 Roho wheelchair cushion high profile 2007 model QS911C good cond no reserve
$99.99
Time Remaining: 19h 39m
Spenco 3 4 Orthotic Arch Support Insole Shoe Insert ALL SIZE  0 1 2 3 4 5 6
Spenco 3 4 Orthotic Arch Support Insole Shoe Insert ALL SIZE 0 1 2 3 4 5 6
$16.75
Time Remaining: 16d 21h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $16.75
QUICKIE PULSE SIX ELETRIC POWER CHAIR WITH BRUNO TRUCK HOIST
QUICKIE PULSE SIX ELETRIC POWER CHAIR WITH BRUNO TRUCK HOIST
$4,000.00
Time Remaining: 1d 29m
Buy It Now for only: $4,500.00
Powerstep Protech Control 3 4 length relieves heel and arch pain
Powerstep Protech Control 3 4 length relieves heel and arch pain
$23.98
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $23.98
Shock Doctor Ultra2 Insole Foot Bed Mens  Womens Orthotics
Shock Doctor Ultra2 Insole Foot Bed Mens Womens Orthotics
$20.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 58m
COMPRESSION SOCKS 3 pairs men women cotton cushioned
COMPRESSION SOCKS 3 pairs men women cotton cushioned
$23.19
Time Remaining: 8d 4h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $23.19
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar Brace Size M
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar Brace Size M
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 10m
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
$9.75
Time Remaining: 5d 2h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar Brace Size S
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar Brace Size S
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 10m
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
$9.75
Time Remaining: 5d 2h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar Brace Size L
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar Brace Size L
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 10m
Spenco Cross Trainer Insoles Size 4
Spenco Cross Trainer Insoles Size 4
$12.50
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar w support Size S
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar w support Size S
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 10m
Plantar Fasciitis Nap Night Splint Large xlarge Form Fit Night Splint
Plantar Fasciitis Nap Night Splint Large xlarge Form Fit Night Splint
$18.40
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $18.40
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar w support Size M
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar w support Size M
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 10m
3pp Oval 8 Finger Splint Jammed Water proof ALL SIZES
3pp Oval 8 Finger Splint Jammed Water proof ALL SIZES
$11.99
Time Remaining: 24d 12h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar w support Size L
Neck Brace Soft Foam Cervical Collar w support Size L
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 11m
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 18X16X4 QS109C
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 18X16X4 QS109C
$237.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $237.99
Back Lumbar Leg Support Pillow Ring Cushion Pad Anti Bedsore Inflatable Backrest
Back Lumbar Leg Support Pillow Ring Cushion Pad Anti Bedsore Inflatable Backrest
$6.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 34m
Plantar Fasciitis Nap Night Splint Small Medium Form Fit Night Splint
Plantar Fasciitis Nap Night Splint Small Medium Form Fit Night Splint
$18.40
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $18.40
ROHO WHEELCHAIR BACK AND SEAT AIR CUSHION SET WITH PUMP
ROHO WHEELCHAIR BACK AND SEAT AIR CUSHION SET WITH PUMP
$150.00
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 59m
Spenco Polysorb Occupational Shoe Insole Size 3
Spenco Polysorb Occupational Shoe Insole Size 3
$12.50
Time Remaining: 27d 15h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50
Easy Shampoo Basin
Easy Shampoo Basin
$20.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 52m
BodySport Donut Ring Chair Seat Cushion Foam 141618
BodySport Donut Ring Chair Seat Cushion Foam 141618
$16.99
Time Remaining: 24d 18h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
Digital BEHIND Ear Hearing Aid VA 100 Hours New
Digital BEHIND Ear Hearing Aid VA 100 Hours New
$20.99
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $23.50
JML Sit Right Comfort Mesh Office Car Chair Seat Support Improves Back Posture
JML Sit Right Comfort Mesh Office Car Chair Seat Support Improves Back Posture
$12.16
Time Remaining: 12d 15h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $12.16
New Air Comfort Chair Cushion Seat Pad for Office Home Car School Gray
New Air Comfort Chair Cushion Seat Pad for Office Home Car School Gray
$30.00
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 39m
New Freedom Seat Cushion Ergonomic Foam for Wheelchair Office Auto Home
New Freedom Seat Cushion Ergonomic Foam for Wheelchair Office Auto Home
$34.99
Time Remaining: 4d 22h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Wheelchair cushion Air Water Pressure Sores bedsore preven Sedentary Workers
Wheelchair cushion Air Water Pressure Sores bedsore preven Sedentary Workers
$9.70
Time Remaining: 23d 36m
Buy It Now for only: $9.70
Birkenstock Air Cushion Full Length Replacement Insole BirkoTex 48 15 155 Mens
Birkenstock Air Cushion Full Length Replacement Insole BirkoTex 48 15 155 Mens
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 11m
Spenco SILICORE Foot Pillow Cushion Relieves Foot Heel Ankle Pressure 31 559
Spenco SILICORE Foot Pillow Cushion Relieves Foot Heel Ankle Pressure 31 559
$15.99
Time Remaining: 10d 47m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
QUANTUM 6000Z MOTORIZED WHEELCHAIR BATTERY CHARGER
QUANTUM 6000Z MOTORIZED WHEELCHAIR BATTERY CHARGER
$2,500.00
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $4,000.00
Core 400 Sitback Rest Standard Core Products 400 Black
Core 400 Sitback Rest Standard Core Products 400 Black
$27.95
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $27.95
ROLLEEZ ALL TERRAIN WHEELCHAIR BEACH SAND SNOW PVC NON RUST 1500 Used Once NICE
ROLLEEZ ALL TERRAIN WHEELCHAIR BEACH SAND SNOW PVC NON RUST 1500 Used Once NICE
$889.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 57m
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 20X18X4 QS1110C
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 20X18X4 QS1110C
$247.99
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $247.99
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
JML Sit Right Comfort Mesh Office Chair Seat Lumbar Back Support Cushion Silver
JML Sit Right Comfort Mesh Office Chair Seat Lumbar Back Support Cushion Silver
$12.16
Time Remaining: 17d 15h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $12.16
Black Comfort Neck Cervical Traction Kit Device System
Black Comfort Neck Cervical Traction Kit Device System
$8.99
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 5m
Mueller Adjustable Lumbar Back Brace Support Lifting Belt Black
Mueller Adjustable Lumbar Back Brace Support Lifting Belt Black
$21.99
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99
ROHO QS109C QUAD SELECT CUSHION 19 x 17 x 425
ROHO QS109C QUAD SELECT CUSHION 19 x 17 x 425
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 48m
WalkFit Walk Fit Platinum Orthotic Inserts Insole
WalkFit Walk Fit Platinum Orthotic Inserts Insole
$19.95
Time Remaining: 22d 19h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
SHOCK DOCTOR 828 TENNIS ELBOW SUPPORT STRAP brace forearm protective
SHOCK DOCTOR 828 TENNIS ELBOW SUPPORT STRAP brace forearm protective
$15.90
Time Remaining: 3d 59m
Airform Night Splint from Bracewhiz
Airform Night Splint from Bracewhiz
$21.99
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99
DJ ORTHO ORTHOPEDIC AIR PUMP INFLATABLE MEDICAL WALKING BOOT CAST BRACE FRACTURE
DJ ORTHO ORTHOPEDIC AIR PUMP INFLATABLE MEDICAL WALKING BOOT CAST BRACE FRACTURE
$7.99
Time Remaining: 3d 19h 1m
Varilite Portable Self Inflating Back Lumbar Support Pillow
Varilite Portable Self Inflating Back Lumbar Support Pillow
$32.00
Time Remaining: 10d 22h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $32.00
DeRoyal Prolign Pro back support
DeRoyal Prolign Pro back support
$35.00
Time Remaining: 3d 21h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00
Brand New ResMed Gecko Nasal Pad Large
Brand New ResMed Gecko Nasal Pad Large
$10.99
Time Remaining: 25d 19h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99
Exellent 185X16 HIGH PROFILE ROHO WHEELCHAIR CUSHION W Cover Manual  Pump
Exellent 185X16 HIGH PROFILE ROHO WHEELCHAIR CUSHION W Cover Manual Pump
$125.00
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 39m
3pp Toe Loop Sleeve Straighten Reposition Pain Overlap
3pp Toe Loop Sleeve Straighten Reposition Pain Overlap
$18.95
Time Remaining: 19d 20h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
NECK MAGIC AIR CUSHION
NECK MAGIC AIR CUSHION
$5.99
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
LumbAir Plus Air Adjustable Back Support Cushion
LumbAir Plus Air Adjustable Back Support Cushion
$35.99
Time Remaining: 17d 14h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $35.99
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
$36.99
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $41.00
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 18X16X2 QS109LPC
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 18X16X2 QS109LPC
$237.99
Time Remaining: 9d 20h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $237.99
Otto Bock Kimba Mobility Stroller
Otto Bock Kimba Mobility Stroller
$800.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $1,000.00
Spenco Cross Trainer Shoe Insoles Size 2
Spenco Cross Trainer Shoe Insoles Size 2
$12.50
Time Remaining: 6d 14h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50
Low Profile ROHO wheelchair cushion for 16 wide chair
Low Profile ROHO wheelchair cushion for 16 wide chair
$145.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 55m
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT SMALL
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT SMALL
$34.80
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $34.80
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 4d 22h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
FLA Orthopedics 67 500LGSTD Hernia Brief LARGE Soft Form Latex Free
FLA Orthopedics 67 500LGSTD Hernia Brief LARGE Soft Form Latex Free
$33.99
Time Remaining: 16d 16h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
INVACARE ATM1816B POWER CHAIR TAKEALONG CANDY BLUE Joystick Manual LIGHT USE
INVACARE ATM1816B POWER CHAIR TAKEALONG CANDY BLUE Joystick Manual LIGHT USE
$999.00
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 13m
New INFLATABLE IN BED SHAMPOO AID HAIR WASHING BASIN RESERVOIR EASY HANDICAPPED
New INFLATABLE IN BED SHAMPOO AID HAIR WASHING BASIN RESERVOIR EASY HANDICAPPED
$29.99
Time Remaining: 28d 3h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Back Lumbar Head Inflatable Waffle Cushion Pad Ventilation Hole Pressure Relief
Back Lumbar Head Inflatable Waffle Cushion Pad Ventilation Hole Pressure Relief
$7.99
Time Remaining: 5d 2h 4m
McDavid 8830R B L TCR Pair Recovery Socks Black Large
McDavid 8830R B L TCR Pair Recovery Socks Black Large
$41.95
Time Remaining: 14h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $41.95
NIB SPENCO THINSOLE FULL LENGTH ORTHOTICS 6
NIB SPENCO THINSOLE FULL LENGTH ORTHOTICS 6
$9.95
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 33m
Roho Mosaic Wheelchair Seat Cushion 18x16 Includes Pump
Roho Mosaic Wheelchair Seat Cushion 18x16 Includes Pump
$69.99
Time Remaining: 24d 18h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $69.99
NIB SPENCO THINSOLE FULL LENGTH ORTHOTICS 6
NIB SPENCO THINSOLE FULL LENGTH ORTHOTICS 6
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 33m
Spenco Rx Full Length Orthotic Insoles Great for Plantar Fasciitis ALL sizes
Spenco Rx Full Length Orthotic Insoles Great for Plantar Fasciitis ALL sizes
$29.74
Time Remaining: 23d 7h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $29.74
Ehob Air Waffle Cushion Pad for chair or wheelchair
Ehob Air Waffle Cushion Pad for chair or wheelchair
$9.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 10m
IMAK Products Back Lumbar Support Cushion 30122 NEW
IMAK Products Back Lumbar Support Cushion 30122 NEW
$22.99
Time Remaining: 10d 14h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
 Invacare Matrx Personal Back10 Wheelchair Replacement Back Backrest In EC
Invacare Matrx Personal Back10 Wheelchair Replacement Back Backrest In EC
$79.00
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $89.00
Mattress Genie Adjustable Bed Wedge Pillow Full Size Inflatable Bed Lift
Mattress Genie Adjustable Bed Wedge Pillow Full Size Inflatable Bed Lift
$159.99
Time Remaining: 29d 17h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $159.99
ONLY USED TWICE Pride Mobility Synergy Seating Solution Wheelchair Cushion
ONLY USED TWICE Pride Mobility Synergy Seating Solution Wheelchair Cushion
$100.00
Time Remaining: 5d 23h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $160.00
Sof Sole Airr Orthotic Insoles
Sof Sole Airr Orthotic Insoles
$28.99
Time Remaining: 16d 1h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $28.99
ROHO AIR CUSHION FOR WHEEL CHAIR 1R109LPC LOW PROFILE 18X16X 225 GENTLY USED
ROHO AIR CUSHION FOR WHEEL CHAIR 1R109LPC LOW PROFILE 18X16X 225 GENTLY USED
$36.00 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5d 23h 49m
New Bamboo Charcoal Breathable Seat Cushion Cover Pad Mat For car Office Chair
New Bamboo Charcoal Breathable Seat Cushion Cover Pad Mat For car Office Chair
$19.98
Time Remaining: 15d 12h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $19.98
EZ Shampoo portable inflatable sink basin for confined patients new in box
EZ Shampoo portable inflatable sink basin for confined patients new in box
$17.50
Time Remaining: 6d 2h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
Triad Orthotic PRoFoot Mens 8 13 Aero 3 Air cell insoles insert insole No 2072
Triad Orthotic PRoFoot Mens 8 13 Aero 3 Air cell insoles insert insole No 2072
$12.99
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 20X18X2 QS1110LPC
ROHO QUADTRO SELECT AIR CUSHION 20X18X2 QS1110LPC
$247.99
Time Remaining: 11d 18h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $247.99
Procare Maxtrax Pneumatic Air Walker High NEW Medium
Procare Maxtrax Pneumatic Air Walker High NEW Medium
$19.99
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 42m
Bauerfeind AirLoc Universal Ankle Brace
Bauerfeind AirLoc Universal Ankle Brace
$83.99
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $83.99
ROHO High Profile Air Cell Wheel Chair Cushion 17 x 17
ROHO High Profile Air Cell Wheel Chair Cushion 17 x 17
$125.00
Time Remaining: 8d 17h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00
3pp Ultra MP Thumb Splint Gamekeeper Skier MP Arthritis
3pp Ultra MP Thumb Splint Gamekeeper Skier MP Arthritis
$26.95
Time Remaining: 24d 14h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $26.95
ADJUSTABLE AIR FLOW SIT RIGHT SEAT CUSHION BACK REST SUPPORT
ADJUSTABLE AIR FLOW SIT RIGHT SEAT CUSHION BACK REST SUPPORT
$3.91
Time Remaining: 17h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $7.84
Barefoot Science 5 Step Multi P Arch Activation Insoles
Barefoot Science 5 Step Multi P Arch Activation Insoles
$54.95
Time Remaining: 26d 13h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $54.95
ADJUSTABLE AIR FLOW SIT RIGHT SEAT CUSHION BACK REST SUPPORT
ADJUSTABLE AIR FLOW SIT RIGHT SEAT CUSHION BACK REST SUPPORT
$3.91
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $7.84
Essential Half Roll Lumber Support Cushion 3x10
Essential Half Roll Lumber Support Cushion 3x10
$13.99
Time Remaining: 26d 20h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
Aircast Walker Pneumatic Walking Brace Ankle Foot AFO MEDIUM long INJURY CAST
Aircast Walker Pneumatic Walking Brace Ankle Foot AFO MEDIUM long INJURY CAST
$27.00
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $29.90
Pedifix Visco Gel P1303 Bunion Pain Treatment Aid Relief Sleeve
Pedifix Visco Gel P1303 Bunion Pain Treatment Aid Relief Sleeve
$15.99
Time Remaining: 16h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
ADJUSTABLE AIR FLOW SIT RIGHT SEAT CUSHION BACK REST SUPPORT
ADJUSTABLE AIR FLOW SIT RIGHT SEAT CUSHION BACK REST SUPPORT
$3.91
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $7.84

More Great Information on Cushion Air:

Air Purifier for the Church Nursery by Debbie Davis

An air purifier for the church nursery will not only help children play in a cleaner environment, but help them stay healthy as well. Here are 6 reasons to have an air purifier be an essential part of the supplies that are standard in your church nursery.

1. The children who come to the church nursery each week are a random sampling of ages, and degrees of wellness. Younger children send their germs airborne more easily because they are not able to cover their mouths while sneezing or coughing, and they are not yet able to blow their noses with tissues. Using an air purifier will eliminate airborne bacteria, viruses and germs as small as .3 microns.

2. Infants in the nursery are much more susceptible to catching colds from other toddlers who, unknowingly, might be contagious with cold or flu. Removing airborne pollutants will protect infants from becoming sick because of their exposure to toddler germs that are still in the air.

3. Carpet is often used to cushion falls and deaden sound, but carpet is often a haven for stubborn odors, dust mites, dust, mold and mildew and many other pollutants that become airborne with daily activities. Removing these pollutants from the air will provide a clean, fresh smell.

4. Many church nurseries are located in the basement where mold and mildew spores are more likely to thrive. Most mold and mildew spores are approximate 10-30 microns in size and a HEPA air purifier , removing pollutants as small as .3 microns, would literally clear the air.

5. Some church nurseries are used as preschool classrooms during the day. This means a whole set of airborne bacteria, and viruses from the preschoolers may still be present when it is time to use the room as the church nursery. Allowing the air to be cleaned 24 hours each day insures that the air quality remains high; the preschoolers and their teachers have clean air, and the children and the caregivers who use the room as the church nursery have clean air as well.

6. If the space used for nursery is not used during the week, often the ventilation system, heat, or cooling systems are turned off to conserve energy and cut costs. Allowing the air purifier to run 24 hours in the nursery means that airborne pollutants would never be allowed to build up, and the air quality in the nursery would remain fresh and clean for only pennies a day while still conserving energy and reducing costs.

Pollutant free air is one of the best gifts you can give to the children who attend your church nursery.

An excellent resource for a HEPA air purifier to remove airborne pollutants from the air in your church nursery is offered by PurerAir.com-- the HealthMate JR HEGA Air Purifier at http://purerair.com/healthmate_jr_hega.html

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Air-Purifier-for-the-Church-Nursery/460992

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.