September 3rd, 2009

Here are Todays Amazing Diabetic Support Deals!

OneTouch USB Interface Cable for Diabetes Management Software 1 ea
OneTouch USB Interface Cable for Diabetes Management Software 1 ea
$35.99
Time Remaining: 10d 3h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $35.99
TrueTrack Glucometer branded Walgreens with Case Lancing Device Lancets
TrueTrack Glucometer branded Walgreens with Case Lancing Device Lancets
$2.99
Time Remaining: 1h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
200 BREEZE 2 BLOOD GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 GOOD BUY4 you
200 BREEZE 2 BLOOD GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 GOOD BUY4 you
$79.95
Time Remaining: 29d 18h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $79.95
True2Go Glucometer Great Glucose Meter with Case Lancing Device Lancets etc
True2Go Glucometer Great Glucose Meter with Case Lancing Device Lancets etc
$2.99
Time Remaining: 2h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
New Balance IPR3030 Pressure Relief Insoles w Met Pads
New Balance IPR3030 Pressure Relief Insoles w Met Pads
$29.99
Time Remaining: 28d 17h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
$9.75
Time Remaining: 26d 15m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Kawaii Kittens Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
Kawaii Kittens Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5h
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
$9.75
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
New FreeStyle Lite Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 09 2012 NIB
New FreeStyle Lite Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 09 2012 NIB
$27.95
Time Remaining: 8d 16h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $27.95
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 18h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
CLEARANCE SALE 200 CONTOUR TEST STRIPS EXP 2012 10 GREAT BUY 4 U
CLEARANCE SALE 200 CONTOUR TEST STRIPS EXP 2012 10 GREAT BUY 4 U
$69.95
Time Remaining: 28d 22h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $69.95
100 OneTouch Ultra Blue Test Strips 10 2013
100 OneTouch Ultra Blue Test Strips 10 2013
$49.00
Time Remaining: 21h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $59.00
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
$9.75
Time Remaining: 5d 52m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
New Platinum WalkFit Walk Fit orthotic insole C D E F G
New Platinum WalkFit Walk Fit orthotic insole C D E F G
$9.99
Time Remaining: 8d 14h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
FreeStyle Blood Glucose Test Strips
FreeStyle Blood Glucose Test Strips
$11.00
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 35m
200 CLEVER CHOICE VOICE + TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 06 GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
200 CLEVER CHOICE VOICE + TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 06 GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 21d 12h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
SALE200 PRODIGY TEST STRIPS Exp 2013see below GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
SALE200 PRODIGY TEST STRIPS Exp 2013see below GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 28d 22h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
$110.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 32m
The Strassburg Sock night Splint JT Enterprises Calf
The Strassburg Sock night Splint JT Enterprises Calf
$37.25
Time Remaining: 20d 17h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $37.25
F 18 Flag Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
F 18 Flag Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
Bayer Contour Diabetic Test Strips 50 Ct  FREE SHIP  Lancets Avail BC50
Bayer Contour Diabetic Test Strips 50 Ct FREE SHIP Lancets Avail BC50
$26.99
Time Remaining: 6d 3h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $26.99
SALE 200 TRUEread TEST STRIPS Exp 2012 12 GREAT BUY 4 YOU
SALE 200 TRUEread TEST STRIPS Exp 2012 12 GREAT BUY 4 YOU
$39.95
Time Remaining: 21d 11h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $39.95
Fairies Purple Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
Fairies Purple Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
New Accu Chek Multiclix 100 + 2 Lancets Drum
New Accu Chek Multiclix 100 + 2 Lancets Drum
$7.50
Time Remaining: 25d 17h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50
Invacare Raised Toilet Seat
Invacare Raised Toilet Seat
$18.99
Time Remaining: 15d 10h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
Alien Skulls Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
Alien Skulls Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
Clamp on Locking Raised Elevated Toilet Seat with Padded Arms Arm Rests
Clamp on Locking Raised Elevated Toilet Seat with Padded Arms Arm Rests
$33.99
Time Remaining: 21d 16h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
Pedifix Arch Brace Plantar fasciitis foot care All Size
Pedifix Arch Brace Plantar fasciitis foot care All Size
$12.99
Time Remaining: 21d 17h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Pink Skulls Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
Pink Skulls Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
200 EASYMAX TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 SALETODAY ONLY GREAT BUY 4 YOU
200 EASYMAX TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 SALETODAY ONLY GREAT BUY 4 YOU
$17.95
Time Remaining: 10d 12h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $17.95
F 18 Flag Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
F 18 Flag Case Bag Pouch For Diabetic Insulin Pump
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00
Profoot Care The 2oz Miracle Custom Molding Insoles Mens Sizes 8 13 1 pr
Profoot Care The 2oz Miracle Custom Molding Insoles Mens Sizes 8 13 1 pr
$8.59
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $8.59
Gait Belt Patient Walker Belt Universal Sz TWO Handles
Gait Belt Patient Walker Belt Universal Sz TWO Handles
$18.95
Time Remaining: 28d 14h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Specialty Medical Supplies 30G 100 Ct Ultra Thin Lancets SMS Diabetes
Specialty Medical Supplies 30G 100 Ct Ultra Thin Lancets SMS Diabetes
$4.00
Time Remaining: 21d 18h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00
Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 + Free GiftThe meter NIB
Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 + Free GiftThe meter NIB
$22.99
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
New Prodigy Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 05 2012 Free Ship NIB
New Prodigy Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 05 2012 Free Ship NIB
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 38m
DIABETIC SLIPPERS SMALL MEDIUM or LARGE
DIABETIC SLIPPERS SMALL MEDIUM or LARGE
$3.99
Time Remaining: 7d 23h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99
PROSTATE  DIABETIC IMPOTENCY AID Penis Pump
PROSTATE DIABETIC IMPOTENCY AID Penis Pump
$24.45 (21 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 19h
JOBST 110835 SensiFoot White Crew CT Compression Diabetic Sock XS NEW
JOBST 110835 SensiFoot White Crew CT Compression Diabetic Sock XS NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 29d 10h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
New TRUE TEST Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 100 Ct Exp 10 19 2013 NIB
New TRUE TEST Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 100 Ct Exp 10 19 2013 NIB
$33.88
Time Remaining: 7d 23h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $33.88
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
WalkFit Platinum Orthotic Shoe Insoles Size J
WalkFit Platinum Orthotic Shoe Insoles Size J
$19.95
Time Remaining: 11d 15h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
5 HEALTH TESTS DIABETES CHOLESTEROL KIDNEY LIVER BOWEL
5 HEALTH TESTS DIABETES CHOLESTEROL KIDNEY LIVER BOWEL
$31.42
Time Remaining: 17d 9h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $31.42
100 TRUEtest True Test Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips
100 TRUEtest True Test Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips
$15.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 50m
NEW WalkFit Foot Orthotics Shoe Insole Size A B C F
NEW WalkFit Foot Orthotics Shoe Insole Size A B C F
$7.95
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $7.95
600 TRUEtrack True Track Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips
600 TRUEtrack True Track Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips
$128.45 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 4m
Diabetic Activa Mens Dress Socks 20 30 Compression Stockings
Diabetic Activa Mens Dress Socks 20 30 Compression Stockings
$21.00
Time Remaining: 14d 20h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $21.00
Ankle Compression Support Large
Ankle Compression Support Large
$14.99
Time Remaining: 19d 18h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
200 Accu Chek Check Aviva Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips
200 Accu Chek Check Aviva Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips
$49.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 19m
200 ACURA TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 SALE ONE BOX FREEGREAT BUY
200 ACURA TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 SALE ONE BOX FREEGREAT BUY
$24.95
Time Remaining: 24d 11h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
HOLLISTER 7760 UNIVERSAL REMOVER WIPES 2016 FAST SHIP SAME DAY
HOLLISTER 7760 UNIVERSAL REMOVER WIPES 2016 FAST SHIP SAME DAY
$19.99
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Mens Diabetics Gray  Navy Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Gray Navy Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 29m
Pedifix Visco Gel Arch Support Wrap
Pedifix Visco Gel Arch Support Wrap
$22.50
Time Remaining: 9d 17h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $22.50
Pedi Neb Nasal Pacifier for use with Nebulizer 2 each
Pedi Neb Nasal Pacifier for use with Nebulizer 2 each
$11.95
Time Remaining: 7d 15h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $11.95
APEX AMBULATOR VELCRO Size 10 TAUPE  NIB
APEX AMBULATOR VELCRO Size 10 TAUPE NIB
$13.00
Time Remaining: 3d 13h 9m
ONETOUCH ULTRA CONTROL SOLUTION EXP 11 2012 or better
ONETOUCH ULTRA CONTROL SOLUTION EXP 11 2012 or better
$3.99
Time Remaining: 12d 6h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99
PROSTATE  DIABETIC VACUUM ERECTION SYSTEM Penis Pump
PROSTATE DIABETIC VACUUM ERECTION SYSTEM Penis Pump
$13.36 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 18h 31m
New Embrace Diabetic Testing Kit w 200 Test Strips Exp 12 2013 + Meter  MORE
New Embrace Diabetic Testing Kit w 200 Test Strips Exp 12 2013 + Meter MORE
$54.88
Time Remaining: 7d 20h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $54.88
FRIO DUO Insulin Cooler Carrying Case 4 Diabetic
FRIO DUO Insulin Cooler Carrying Case 4 Diabetic
$25.95
Time Remaining: 6d 5h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $25.95
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
$36.99
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $41.00
New AccuChek Aviva 100 Ct Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips Exp 06 30 2013 NIB
New AccuChek Aviva 100 Ct Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips Exp 06 30 2013 NIB
$49.95
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $49.95
Tri Laminate Diabetic Insole
Tri Laminate Diabetic Insole
$15.95
Time Remaining: 28d 23h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $15.95
SEALED BREEZE 2 BAYER TEST STRIPS 50 BX EXP7 2013
SEALED BREEZE 2 BAYER TEST STRIPS 50 BX EXP7 2013
$22.00
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Clamp on Raised Toilet Seat Without Arms
Clamp on Raised Toilet Seat Without Arms
$22.99
Time Remaining: 19d 10h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Bauerfeind ViscoPed S Insoles full length Available sizes0 6
Bauerfeind ViscoPed S Insoles full length Available sizes0 6
$71.01
Time Remaining: 19d 16h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $71.01
Safeguard Steel Frame Portable Bedside Commode Toilet Safety Frame Support
Safeguard Steel Frame Portable Bedside Commode Toilet Safety Frame Support
$33.99
Time Remaining: 19d 17h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
Mens Diabetics Gray Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Gray Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 40m
New AccuChek Aviva Plus 100 Ct Diabetic Glucose Test Strip Exp 05 31 2013 NIB
New AccuChek Aviva Plus 100 Ct Diabetic Glucose Test Strip Exp 05 31 2013 NIB
$49.95
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $49.95
Medline Heel Float Support Protector Universal
Medline Heel Float Support Protector Universal
$49.11
Time Remaining: 18d 19h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $49.11
Mens Diabetics White Socks 12 Pairs New With Tags Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics White Socks 12 Pairs New With Tags Size 10 13
$20.95
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 56m
JOBST 110875 SensiFoot White Mini Crew Diabetic Sock XS NEW
JOBST 110875 SensiFoot White Mini Crew Diabetic Sock XS NEW
$12.00
Time Remaining: 29d 10h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00
Aetrex Ambulator Ariya lace Black Moc Toe Men s Medium 11 Aetrex Y900MM11
Aetrex Ambulator Ariya lace Black Moc Toe Men s Medium 11 Aetrex Y900MM11
$50.99
Time Remaining: 5d 20m
Buy It Now for only: $58.99
New Bayer Contour Diabetic Test Meter  Lancing Device  100 Lancets +Carry Case
New Bayer Contour Diabetic Test Meter Lancing Device 100 Lancets +Carry Case
$23.88
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $23.88
Blood Glucose Test Strips 100 + Free Gift The meter
Blood Glucose Test Strips 100 + Free Gift The meter
$35.67
Time Remaining: 9d 4h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $35.67
Bayer Microlet 2 Diabetic lancets lancing sealed 100 count box 2013 11
Bayer Microlet 2 Diabetic lancets lancing sealed 100 count box 2013 11
$7.00
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $14.00
New Cam Walker Ankle Foot Brace Walking Boot Cast
New Cam Walker Ankle Foot Brace Walking Boot Cast
$49.99
Time Remaining: 26d 21h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99
Skin Prep Wipes Box of 50 Preppies Kendall  6560
Skin Prep Wipes Box of 50 Preppies Kendall 6560
$13.95
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $13.95
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Black 10 1 2
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Black 10 1 2
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 3m
Jobst Diabetic Socks 8 15 mmhg Compression Support New
Jobst Diabetic Socks 8 15 mmhg Compression Support New
$12.99
Time Remaining: 17d 12h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter
Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter
$19.99
Time Remaining: 10d 13h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Brown 10 1 2
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Brown 10 1 2
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 7m
DELUXE WALKFIT Walk Fit BEST ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE WALKFIT Walk Fit BEST ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$9.99
Time Remaining: 8d 12h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
BAYER DIDGET KIDS BLOOD GLUCOSE METER FOR NINTENDO DS 25 STRIPS SEALED NEW
BAYER DIDGET KIDS BLOOD GLUCOSE METER FOR NINTENDO DS 25 STRIPS SEALED NEW
$6.10
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $11.05
PediFix Arch Bandage Plantar fasciitis foot care
PediFix Arch Bandage Plantar fasciitis foot care
$7.88
Time Remaining: 22d 23h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $7.88
TRUFORM 1913 TRU SOFT COMPRESSION SOCKS 8 15 mmHg
TRUFORM 1913 TRU SOFT COMPRESSION SOCKS 8 15 mmHg
$9.98
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $9.98
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
DELUXE BETTER WALKFIT Walk Fit ORTHOTIC INSOLES MANY SIZES WALKING INSOLES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 6d 11h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
FRIO X Large Insulin Cooling Carrying Case 4 Diabetic
FRIO X Large Insulin Cooling Carrying Case 4 Diabetic
$34.45
Time Remaining: 6d 18h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $34.45
EZ Shampoo Hair Washing Wash Tray for Tub or Sink
EZ Shampoo Hair Washing Wash Tray for Tub or Sink
$16.99
Time Remaining: 19d 18h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
127 BAYER Contour USB Blood GLUCOSE Monitor SYSTEM New DIABETES Test METER+Case
127 BAYER Contour USB Blood GLUCOSE Monitor SYSTEM New DIABETES Test METER+Case
$16.95
Time Remaining: 6d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $18.65
Jobst SupportWear SensiFoot Socks Crew White Small 8 15 mmHg 110836
Jobst SupportWear SensiFoot Socks Crew White Small 8 15 mmHg 110836
$11.99
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Mens Diabetics White Socks 6 Pairs NWTS customer favorite Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics White Socks 6 Pairs NWTS customer favorite Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 6d 14h 12m
Deluxe Sock Aid Essential L3009 Hard Plastic 48 straps
Deluxe Sock Aid Essential L3009 Hard Plastic 48 straps
$14.25
Time Remaining: 28d 14h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $14.25
Folding Walking Cane w Pillow Grip  Designer Flowers
Folding Walking Cane w Pillow Grip Designer Flowers
$32.95
Time Remaining: 11d 23h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $32.95
AccuChek Performa NANO Blood Glucose Monitor+10 Test Strips+Softclix Diabetes
AccuChek Performa NANO Blood Glucose Monitor+10 Test Strips+Softclix Diabetes
$24.99
Time Remaining: 3d 8h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $39.00
Ossur AirForm Inflatable Back Support with Gel Pad
Ossur AirForm Inflatable Back Support with Gel Pad
$58.69
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $58.69
Alpha Orthotics Bunion Aid Treatment Flexible Splint
Alpha Orthotics Bunion Aid Treatment Flexible Splint
$59.95
Time Remaining: 18h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
7 MENS ACOR RIVER WALK ORTHOTIC SHOES SZ 435 95U
7 MENS ACOR RIVER WALK ORTHOTIC SHOES SZ 435 95U
$14.95
Time Remaining: 3d 14h 44m
TruSoft Diabetic Crew Length Sock 8 15 mmh Medium White
TruSoft Diabetic Crew Length Sock 8 15 mmh Medium White
$9.99
Time Remaining: 25d 1h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

More Great Information on Diabetic Support:

Pedors Diabetic Shoes by jane baron

If you are in the market for a quality pair of diabetic shoes, you may want to check out the brand Pedors. Check out the two examples of Pedors diabetic shoes for men and women below to see if these shoes are right for you and your foot needs.

Pedors Men’s Stretch Walker. This is an example of one of Pedors’ â€activewear†diabetic shoes. The Men’s Stretch Walker is a spacious athletic shoe perfect for daily walks or light sports. (Note: this is not a running shoe, and if you are a serious runner you should look for a more heavy-duty athletic shoe.) The shoe comes in basic colors (black and white). It comes in two basic styles: one with a double strap Velcro fastener and the other that is a traditional lace-up sneaker. The Velcro fastener is especially appropriate for diabetics who occasionally experience swelling in their feet and need to regularly adjust the size of their shoes, or for diabetics who also suffer from arthritis and need a fastener they can open and close easily.

The forefoot of the Stretch Walker is made from a seamless and stretchable material. This design-choice has two basic functions. The first is to prevent any unnecessary rubbing or friction on the skin of the foot that may lead to irritation or injuries such as blisters, corns and calluses. The second is to accommodate whatever foot deformities already exist on the foot, such as bunions or hammertoes.

The Pedors Stretch Walker provides extra-depth and three removable insoles. It is able to accommodate most braces or additional orthopedic inserts.

Pedors Vienna Orthopedic Shoes. This Women’s dress shoe provides comfort, support and a fashionable look. Nicknamed the â€Bunion Shoe,†the Vienna Orthopedic Shoe from Pedors is made with high quality leather uppers. The soft leather material of the shoe easily stretches to accommodate foot deformities such as bunions; the seamless interior ensures that this is one shoe that will never irritate the delicate skin of your feet. No need to worry about calluses, corns or blisters! In addition to the leather, the shoe is crafted with two neoprene stretch panels that provide increased flexibility on the sides of your feet right where bunions form. The Pedors Vienna is a slip-on shoe with a padded tongue and collar. It is made with extra depth and can accommodate most orthopedic inserts and orthopedic socks.

The Pedors Vienna Orthopedic Shoe is now available in black, brown and beige.

Jane Barron works for OddShoeFinder.com,a free online website that helps people find mismatched footwear.Get more information on diabetic shoes, diabetes support group or diabetes foot problems.

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Pedors-Diabetic-Shoes/619510

i need help with a diabetes problem?

iam a new diabetic and also have 2 broken disks in my back and heart failure my legs and feet swell alot and iam to wear diabetic support socks but they are very hard to put on i was tole to use talcum powder on my feet and legs first before i put the socks on my question is can i use baby power ? i was told before no but what harm would it cause if i did use baby power and not talcum power ?

Baby powder has cornstarch in it. It becomes a problem for diabetics because it can contribute to skin yeast infections. Are you sure the socks are the right size? Some people with heart failure can have increased swelling in their lower extremities. The socks may have been the right size at one point, but now you could be having another problem with fluid retention. If your legs and feet are the same size, look into getting an aid that assists people with putting on their socks and shoes. A medical supply company should have these.

Keep your feet elevated as much as possible. Watch your fluid intake and salt use. These measures will reduce the swelling in your legs and feet and help put the socks on. Good luck!

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.