November 4th, 2007

Here are Todays Amazing Disabled Disability Deals!

200 BREEZE 2 BLOOD GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 GOOD BUY4 you
200 BREEZE 2 BLOOD GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 GOOD BUY4 you
$79.95
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $79.95
DRY COMFORT EXTRA ADULT X LARGE BRIEF DIAPERS CASE OF 60 TENA BRAND
DRY COMFORT EXTRA ADULT X LARGE BRIEF DIAPERS CASE OF 60 TENA BRAND
$29.00
Time Remaining: 6h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $32.00
NEW Handicap Placard Protector Plastic Car Holder Set 2
NEW Handicap Placard Protector Plastic Car Holder Set 2
$5.97
Time Remaining: 6h 39m
NEW Handicap Placard Protective Plastic Holders Set 2
NEW Handicap Placard Protective Plastic Holders Set 2
$9.99
Time Remaining: 9d 14h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Harmar Pinnacle Stairway Chair Lift Excellent Condition
Harmar Pinnacle Stairway Chair Lift Excellent Condition
$500.00
Time Remaining: 7h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $550.00
2 x NEW Handicap Placard Protector Plastic Car Holder
2 x NEW Handicap Placard Protector Plastic Car Holder
$6.95
Time Remaining: 19d 7h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $6.95
2 Quilted Wheelchair or Scooter Armrest Cover 1 with Tote Bag 14x5 Two Pockets
2 Quilted Wheelchair or Scooter Armrest Cover 1 with Tote Bag 14x5 Two Pockets
$13.99
Time Remaining: 8h 13m
5 y o power chair
5 y o power chair
$0.99
Time Remaining: 11h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $250.00
500lb MOBILITY CARRIER WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MEDICAL RAMP
500lb MOBILITY CARRIER WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MEDICAL RAMP
$159.95
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $159.95
BROWN MEDICAL 60010 WRISTIMER CARPAL TUNNEL WRIST SUPPORT MEDIUM NOB
BROWN MEDICAL 60010 WRISTIMER CARPAL TUNNEL WRIST SUPPORT MEDIUM NOB
$9.99
Time Remaining: 11h 37m
2 NEW Handicapped Tag Car Holders ON  OFF in a Snap
2 NEW Handicapped Tag Car Holders ON OFF in a Snap
$9.95
Time Remaining: 26d 15h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
MUELLER 86271 GREEN FITTED WRIST BRACE RIGHTHAND EXCELLENT CONDITION
MUELLER 86271 GREEN FITTED WRIST BRACE RIGHTHAND EXCELLENT CONDITION
$9.99
Time Remaining: 11h 53m
OTC 2087 R M LIGHTWEIGHT BREATHABLE WRIST THUMB SPLINT EXCELLENT CONDITION
OTC 2087 R M LIGHTWEIGHT BREATHABLE WRIST THUMB SPLINT EXCELLENT CONDITION
$9.99
Time Remaining: 12h 6m
200 EASYMAX TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 SALETODAY ONLY GREAT BUY 4 YOU
200 EASYMAX TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 SALETODAY ONLY GREAT BUY 4 YOU
$17.95
Time Remaining: 10d 6h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $17.95
100 OneTouch Ultra Blue Test Strips 10 2013
100 OneTouch Ultra Blue Test Strips 10 2013
$49.00
Time Remaining: 15h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $59.00
6 NEW HOSPITAL PATIENT GOWN MEDICAL EXAM GOWNS ECONOMY
6 NEW HOSPITAL PATIENT GOWN MEDICAL EXAM GOWNS ECONOMY
$19.99
Time Remaining: 20d 12h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Drive 13010SV Hydraulic Pump Disabled Patient Lift Hoyer 400 Lb Cap W Sling
Drive 13010SV Hydraulic Pump Disabled Patient Lift Hoyer 400 Lb Cap W Sling
$199.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 16h 7m
TUB SCRUB clean your bathtub without bending great for seniors  disabled
TUB SCRUB clean your bathtub without bending great for seniors disabled
$17.97
Time Remaining: 18h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $19.97
SINGLE DUVET WATERPROOF PROTECTOR COVER ANTIBACTERIAL
SINGLE DUVET WATERPROOF PROTECTOR COVER ANTIBACTERIAL
$12.83
Time Remaining: 2h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $12.83
Flexion Medical Disability Body Hip System Brace Stabilizer Support 5 Joit
Flexion Medical Disability Body Hip System Brace Stabilizer Support 5 Joit
$24.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 18h 19m
New FreeStyle Lite Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 09 2012 NIB
New FreeStyle Lite Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 09 2012 NIB
$27.95
Time Remaining: 8d 10h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $27.95
100 Perfect Rascal 600T Scooter Did not use FREE 50 Mile Delivery w BIN
100 Perfect Rascal 600T Scooter Did not use FREE 50 Mile Delivery w BIN
$845.00
Time Remaining: 18h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $929.50
10 MARIJUANA THC POT WEED AT HOME DRUG TEST KITS
10 MARIJUANA THC POT WEED AT HOME DRUG TEST KITS
$8.95
Time Remaining: 20h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $11.50
200 CLEVER CHOICE VOICE + TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 06 GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
200 CLEVER CHOICE VOICE + TEST STRIPS Exp 2013 06 GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 21d 6h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
FINAL OFFERING  HOVER ROUND ELECTRIC WHEELCHAIR
FINAL OFFERING HOVER ROUND ELECTRIC WHEELCHAIR
$300.00
Time Remaining: 21h 29m
Bauerfeind MalleoLoc Ankle Brace Rt 1 Blue
Bauerfeind MalleoLoc Ankle Brace Rt 1 Blue
$72.95
Time Remaining: 14d 5h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $72.95
FreeStyle Blood Glucose Test Strips
FreeStyle Blood Glucose Test Strips
$11.00
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 41m
POWERSTEP PINNACLE ORTHOTIC SUPPORT INSOLES LADIES 10 105 MEN 8 85 NOB
POWERSTEP PINNACLE ORTHOTIC SUPPORT INSOLES LADIES 10 105 MEN 8 85 NOB
$10.55 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 6h
NEW Handicap Placard Protective Cover Sleeve  Holder
NEW Handicap Placard Protective Cover Sleeve Holder
$19.99
Time Remaining: 21d 6h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
SPENCO POLYSORB FOR HER TOTAL SUPPORT INSOLES WOMENS 7 8 NEW OPEN BOX
SPENCO POLYSORB FOR HER TOTAL SUPPORT INSOLES WOMENS 7 8 NEW OPEN BOX
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 36m
1 NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIB W VELCRO CLOSURE WHITE
1 NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIB W VELCRO CLOSURE WHITE
$3.90
Time Remaining: 7d 7h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $3.90
EZ Lock Wheelchair Docking system For Disability Mobility Handicapped
EZ Lock Wheelchair Docking system For Disability Mobility Handicapped
$149.00 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 30m
PEDAG 2888 VIVA BLACK COMFORT FOOTBED ARCH SUPPORT ORTHOTIC INSERTS NOB
PEDAG 2888 VIVA BLACK COMFORT FOOTBED ARCH SUPPORT ORTHOTIC INSERTS NOB
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 51m
LANCING DEVICE + LANCETS FOR BLOOD TEST TESTING KITS INCL GLUCOSE CHOLESTEROL
LANCING DEVICE + LANCETS FOR BLOOD TEST TESTING KITS INCL GLUCOSE CHOLESTEROL
$20.37
Time Remaining: 29d 1h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $20.37
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS 1 A DRIVING CAR MARK
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS 1 A DRIVING CAR MARK
$270.00
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
1 pc NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIB W VELCRO CLOSURES BLUE
1 pc NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIB W VELCRO CLOSURES BLUE
$3.90
Time Remaining: 7d 8h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $3.90
E Z Lubricating jelly 6 Tubes
E Z Lubricating jelly 6 Tubes
$8.00
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 12m
Adapt Barrier Rings
Adapt Barrier Rings
$10.00
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 13m
100 28G FULLY COMPATIBLE LANCETS FOR MICROLETFREESTYLEABBOTTONE TOUCHSD ETC
100 28G FULLY COMPATIBLE LANCETS FOR MICROLETFREESTYLEABBOTTONE TOUCHSD ETC
$4.69
Time Remaining: 11d 23h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $4.69
Geri Fit strength training exercise workout DVD for older adults  seniors NIP
Geri Fit strength training exercise workout DVD for older adults seniors NIP
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 37m
Egg Crate 3 Foam Mattress Pad Topper Twin Size 3x73x32
Egg Crate 3 Foam Mattress Pad Topper Twin Size 3x73x32
$19.95
Time Remaining: 26d 9h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
Handicap Adapted Table Knife
Handicap Adapted Table Knife
$1.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 50m
GREAT GRIPS 12 pack CLEAR Doorknob Faucet Arthritis Disability Aid
GREAT GRIPS 12 pack CLEAR Doorknob Faucet Arthritis Disability Aid
$18.50
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $20.50
Serene Innovations VM 150 Amplified Loud Answering Machine Slow Play Back
Serene Innovations VM 150 Amplified Loud Answering Machine Slow Play Back
$66.49
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $66.49
GREAT GRIPS 12 pack CLEAR Doorknob Faucet Arthritis Disability Aid
GREAT GRIPS 12 pack CLEAR Doorknob Faucet Arthritis Disability Aid
$18.50
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $20.50
Portable Ultrasonic Nebulizer Handheld Respirator
Portable Ultrasonic Nebulizer Handheld Respirator
$26.99
Time Remaining: 2d 19m
Buy It Now for only: $26.99
Pronto Sure Step M51
Pronto Sure Step M51
$800.00
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $3,000.00
Hand or Finger Disability  Arthritis Tool w comfy grip
Hand or Finger Disability Arthritis Tool w comfy grip
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $6.49
Tranquility Overnight Disposable Underwear Medium 2115
Tranquility Overnight Disposable Underwear Medium 2115
$64.99
Time Remaining: 24d 6h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $64.99
New Protector Plastic cover for your Handicap Parking Permit
New Protector Plastic cover for your Handicap Parking Permit
$6.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 2h 54m
Handicap Placard Protector Cover Sleeve Plastic Holder
Handicap Placard Protector Cover Sleeve Plastic Holder
$19.95
Time Remaining: 26d 15h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
New Prodigy Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 05 2012 Free Ship NIB
New Prodigy Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips 50 Ct Exp 05 2012 Free Ship NIB
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 44m
ConvaTec Sur Fit Natura Closed End Pouch 60 Count 413171 Oops found another box
ConvaTec Sur Fit Natura Closed End Pouch 60 Count 413171 Oops found another box
$32.99
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 47m
1 NEW HOSPITAL PATIENT GOWN MEDICAL EXAM GOWN ECONOMY
1 NEW HOSPITAL PATIENT GOWN MEDICAL EXAM GOWN ECONOMY
$7.05
Time Remaining: 9d 12h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $7.05
Monarch HandControls Disabled Handicap Drivers
Monarch HandControls Disabled Handicap Drivers
$190.00
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 34m
SALE200 PRODIGY TEST STRIPS Exp 2013see below GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
SALE200 PRODIGY TEST STRIPS Exp 2013see below GREAT BUY GREAT DATE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 28d 16h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
NEW Handicapped Disabled Parking Placard Protective Car Holder Set Of 4
NEW Handicapped Disabled Parking Placard Protective Car Holder Set Of 4
$13.96
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 36m
VERY NICE SET OF LUMEX MOBILITY CRUTCHES WITH HOLDER RACK
VERY NICE SET OF LUMEX MOBILITY CRUTCHES WITH HOLDER RACK
$15.99
Time Remaining: 2d 15h 53m
Pride Go Go Scooter 3 Wheel Used Still in box
Pride Go Go Scooter 3 Wheel Used Still in box
$595.00
Time Remaining: 19d 5h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $595.00
Set of 7 Disabled Assistive Devices
Set of 7 Disabled Assistive Devices
$45.00
Time Remaining: 2d 16h 37m
One Size Fits Most Unisex Elastic Wrist Support
One Size Fits Most Unisex Elastic Wrist Support
$3.95
Time Remaining: 23d 22h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $3.95
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
$285.00
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $314.00
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
$285.00
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $314.00
12 NEW HOSPITAL PATIENT GOWN MEDICAL EXAM GOWNS ECONOMY
12 NEW HOSPITAL PATIENT GOWN MEDICAL EXAM GOWNS ECONOMY
$38.99
Time Remaining: 9d 12h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $38.99
Contour Backmax w Cover
Contour Backmax w Cover
$89.99
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $129.99
12 NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIBS W VELCRO CLOSURES WHITE
12 NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIBS W VELCRO CLOSURES WHITE
$27.69
Time Remaining: 26d 12h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $27.69
BATTERY CHARGER Invacare BAT GC0811 Merits Pride Quickie Univ XLR 8 AMPS 24 VOLT
BATTERY CHARGER Invacare BAT GC0811 Merits Pride Quickie Univ XLR 8 AMPS 24 VOLT
$87.90
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $135.79
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PG DRIVES VSI Shoprider Sprinter Drive Merits REFURB
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PG DRIVES VSI Shoprider Sprinter Drive Merits REFURB
$198.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $246.88
BRAND NEW Bayer Breeze 2 Blood Glucose Meter Kit Monitor System
BRAND NEW Bayer Breeze 2 Blood Glucose Meter Kit Monitor System
$12.95
Time Remaining: 3d 13h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95
JOYSTICK to CONTROLLER CABLE PGDT PILOT+ QTronix Quickie Quantum M M 12m
JOYSTICK to CONTROLLER CABLE PGDT PILOT+ QTronix Quickie Quantum M M 12m
$144.99
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $174.99
DELUXE POSTURE CORRECTOR BRACE BACK SHOULDER SUPPORT SOFT CONTROL All Sizes
DELUXE POSTURE CORRECTOR BRACE BACK SHOULDER SUPPORT SOFT CONTROL All Sizes
$34.99
Time Remaining: 16h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
BATTERY CHARGER AMIGO MOBILITY SCOOTER On Board 24 4 P N 300340
BATTERY CHARGER AMIGO MOBILITY SCOOTER On Board 24 4 P N 300340
$74.95
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $99.98
BATTERY CHARGER PRIDE A2404PIH Jet  Scooter On Board MftgPart ELECHG1018
BATTERY CHARGER PRIDE A2404PIH Jet Scooter On Board MftgPart ELECHG1018
$77.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $94.99
New Accu Chek Multiclix 100 + 2 Lancets Drum
New Accu Chek Multiclix 100 + 2 Lancets Drum
$7.50
Time Remaining: 25d 12h
Buy It Now for only: $7.50
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PG DRIVES VSI Pride Sunrise Quickie Guardian Merits
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PG DRIVES VSI Pride Sunrise Quickie Guardian Merits
$198.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $223.77
25 MARIJUANA THC POT WEED AT HOME DRUG TEST KITS
25 MARIJUANA THC POT WEED AT HOME DRUG TEST KITS
$21.95
Time Remaining: 12d 9h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $21.95
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PG DRIVES VSI 6 Button Pride Jazzy Merits w Seat REFURB
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PG DRIVES VSI 6 Button Pride Jazzy Merits w Seat REFURB
$247.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $359.00
BIG BOUNDER 21st CENTURY BARIATRIC POWER WHEELCHAIR Delivered 180mi of 95814
BIG BOUNDER 21st CENTURY BARIATRIC POWER WHEELCHAIR Delivered 180mi of 95814
$1,248.00
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $2,468.00
100 STERILE LANCETS FOR BLOOD TEST TESTING KITS INCL GLUCOSE CHOLESTEROL
100 STERILE LANCETS FOR BLOOD TEST TESTING KITS INCL GLUCOSE CHOLESTEROL
$5.63
Time Remaining: 29d 1h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $5.63
JOYSTICK  CONTROLLER PAIR PG DRIVES VR2 Pride Jazzy Jet Drive Merits
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PAIR PG DRIVES VR2 Pride Jazzy Jet Drive Merits
$246.80
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $299.88
JOBST Medical LegWear15 20mmHg Mens Support Knee High SocksModerate Compressio
JOBST Medical LegWear15 20mmHg Mens Support Knee High SocksModerate Compressio
$23.50
Time Remaining: 13d 18h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $23.50
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PAIR INVACARE MK5 SHARK w SPJ Pronto M51 M71 etc
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PAIR INVACARE MK5 SHARK w SPJ Pronto M51 M71 etc
$199.99
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $298.76
JOYSTICK CONTROLLERs  DISPLAY SET INVACARE GB MK4 w ACCESSORIES ROBOTICS
JOYSTICK CONTROLLERs DISPLAY SET INVACARE GB MK4 w ACCESSORIES ROBOTICS
$247.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $359.00
Tourmaline Far Infrared Ray Heat Health Wrist Brace Support Strap Pain Relief
Tourmaline Far Infrared Ray Heat Health Wrist Brace Support Strap Pain Relief
$8.99
Time Remaining: 12d 6h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
BATTERY CHARGER INVACARE Pronto M51 M71 Shark CTE 24v 3A 4C24030A Internal
BATTERY CHARGER INVACARE Pronto M51 M71 Shark CTE 24v 3A 4C24030A Internal
$67.89
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $98.76
6 NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIBS W VELCRO CLOSURES BLUE
6 NEW ADULT TERRY CLOTH BIBS W VELCRO CLOSURES BLUE
$8.59
Time Remaining: 22d 15h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $8.59
BATTERY CHARGER 24Volt 8Amp LESTER 16810 Univ XLR Invacare Jazzy Merit
BATTERY CHARGER 24Volt 8Amp LESTER 16810 Univ XLR Invacare Jazzy Merit
$98.76
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $179.98
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PAIR INVACARE MK5 NX80 w SPJ 80 Pronto M51 M71 etc SHARK
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER PAIR INVACARE MK5 NX80 w SPJ 80 Pronto M51 M71 etc SHARK
$199.99
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $298.76
Set of Wheel Chair Tires with Tubes 24 x 1 3 8
Set of Wheel Chair Tires with Tubes 24 x 1 3 8
$23.95
Time Remaining: 18d 6h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $23.95
BATTERY CHARGER PRIDE 2904JT 24 JET  Pride Scooters On Board
BATTERY CHARGER PRIDE 2904JT 24 JET Pride Scooters On Board
$77.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $94.99
QUALITY OUTDOOR EXTERNAL GRAB RAIL HANDLE BAR SAFETY
QUALITY OUTDOOR EXTERNAL GRAB RAIL HANDLE BAR SAFETY
$16.98
Time Remaining: 16d 5h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $16.98
BATTERY CHARGER Shoprider Invacare Merits by Pihsiang On Board MB2 24 3
BATTERY CHARGER Shoprider Invacare Merits by Pihsiang On Board MB2 24 3
$98.77
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $149.99
Hand controls Mobility Products  Design Wheelchair van disability handicap
Hand controls Mobility Products Design Wheelchair van disability handicap
$88.00 (10 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 18h 26m
Specialty Medical Supplies 30G 100 Ct Ultra Thin Lancets SMS Diabetes
Specialty Medical Supplies 30G 100 Ct Ultra Thin Lancets SMS Diabetes
$4.00
Time Remaining: 21d 13h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00
NEW Walgreens Ace Elbow Brace L XL
NEW Walgreens Ace Elbow Brace L XL
$2.99
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
NEW Handicap Tag placard Protector Cover Sleeve Holder
NEW Handicap Tag placard Protector Cover Sleeve Holder
$14.95
Time Remaining: 9d 8h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95
NEW Futuro Sport Adjustable Wrist Support
NEW Futuro Sport Adjustable Wrist Support
$1.99
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99
10 MARIJUANA THC POT WEED AT HOME DRUG TEST KITS
10 MARIJUANA THC POT WEED AT HOME DRUG TEST KITS
$8.95
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $11.50
Darco OrthoWedge Healing Shoe Large
Darco OrthoWedge Healing Shoe Large
$17.50
Time Remaining: 21d 12h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50
BRUNO ASL 400 WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER LIFT
BRUNO ASL 400 WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER LIFT
$100.00
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00

More Great Information on Disabled Disability:

Avail SSI Disability Benefits through Experienced Legal Representative   by Safinajones

Under the current global situation, it has become difficult to live in this competitive world. Everyone has to struggle hard for existing in this cut-throat competition. Therefore, it is obvious that the struggle is bound to get harder for the disabled people. These people have to undergo several unwanted consequences to remain in competition with the common people. In that case, federal government has offered a host of privileges for these disabled people. Under such circumstances, hiring a professional social security disability attorney would be helpful to avail proper benefits for the disabled person.

In order to help these disabled people, the federal government has implemented a host of benefits for the disable people to provide them the basic requirements. This federal scheme is known as the SSI disability. This complete facility is managed by the Social Security Administration. Under this scheme, the disabled people have the opportunity to have some income supplements as they are incapable to be employed due to their certain amount of disability.

It can be assumed that whenever there is a privilege for some people, there must be some illegal applicants who would love to apply in these schemes for getting some benefits. Therefore, it is obvious that there would be strict guidelines which are needed to be followed for availing the disability benefits. Hence, people would need to provide all the required documents in order to prove their disability before the authority. At that point of time, there should be some basic methods which are needed to be applied for availing the SSI Disability benefits smoothly.

Once any disabled person is willing to apply for his disability benefits, it would be better to appoint some experienced social security disability attorney for making the application process smooth. These professionals are thoroughly equipped with the loopholes of this disability beneficial monetary scheme. Therefore, hiring any experienced disability attorney would ensure the success of the application. With the professionalism and expertise, the appointed attorney would make sure that suitable disabled person gets his appropriate disability benefits.

One thing that you need to keep in mind that choosing the right kind of social security disability attorney would be crucial for the disabled person. If any wrong move is placed, the complete application for disability benefits will be cancelled. To prevent such situations to happen, all the required medical records and credentials should be handed over to the appointed attorney for availing the benefits properly.

In short, if someone is willing to get the SSI disability benefits properly, it is essential to appoint some experienced disability attorney for availing the benefits in a proper manner.

About the Author

Safina Jones is a legal advisor who has good information on SSI Disability and social security disability attorney. To know more please visit http://www.consumerlawfirmcenter.com/.
Look up "Disabled/Disability?" and answer first word that pops in your head, "Are people born deaf disabled?"

This is an unknown or almost unknown knowledge of Deaf Culture. The first word that pops in your head, "yes or no" is important. This is a survey. Your participation to this question is easy and simple. This survey reveals how much we know, understand and recognize the existence of People born deaf politically, philosophically, medically, educationally, socialigically, legally, economically, domestically, linguistically, psychologically and evolutionarically. Your input "yes" or "no" that first pops in your head is greatly appreciated and very, very necessary. There is no judgement involved. An honest answer fullfills my research on public poll and will help improvize DEAF AWARENESS globally.

Yes.

IF a person is born DEAF - as in, NO hearing at all, then they undoubtedly have a disability. In which case, they have to learn to communicate other than the usual method of speaking - sign language is the most common form. They also are qualified for special help - Social Security and other programs are available for those who are deaf. Educationally, they can be just as smart as you and I - (I'm proof of this, even though I'm only hearing impaired; I can still hear some and I communicate just fine!) and can go to college and even get jobs that normal people can get. However, it is a harder road to travel because of the special needs involved - translators and whatnot are needed.

That said, deaf people are NOT disabled when it comes to politics, social circles or philosophy - they are able to communicate their views, concerns, and cares with anyone who can communicate with them - whether it's by translator, in sign language, or with a pen and paper - I've met some really smart deaf people who can easily "talk" about a wide variety of subjects. Nor do they have any problems linguistically, other than foreign languages - I've yet to meet ANY deaf people who can speak spanish, per se! But deaf people can communicate FASTER than hearing people do (don't believe me? Check out a deaf couple - man, they sign faster than I can read it sometimes!)

Psychologically? I don't know. I do know that it's very hard for deaf people to really communicate with hearing persons, but it doesn't mean that the hurdle is impossible to overcome.

Keep in mind that when a person has a disability, then it's tough on that person mainly because he or she has to do more in order to overcome that disability and be a productive person of society - but they can look for help from federal, state and other agencies on their road(s) to self-sustainment and improvement.

When you talk of Deaf Culture, this is a completely different world than most people are used to. There are tighter circles socialogically, mainly because everyone who is deaf already has something in common with the deaf people they talk to. However, it is entirely possible to bridge from the "deaf" world to the "normal" world and benefit from both.

Now, if you were talk about me... even though I'm classified as severely hearing impaired... I would not say that I'm disabled. Because I can talk just fine, my speech is stellar for my level of hearing loss, and I've got an education that most people would be envious of, and I've learned a lot in my life and travels. I've done everything and anything that a hearing person can do - there's no place I can't go or nothing I can't do just because I wear hearing aids!

BTW- just to bring something up - the internet is a GIANT boon for deaf people. There's no need to have speech; they can type just as well as, if not better than, most regular people with hearing! Imagine the ease that a deaf person can communicate with anyone online......

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.