July 30th, 2008

Here are Todays Amazing First Signs Deals!

Futuro Reversible Splint Wrist Brace SMALL
Futuro Reversible Splint Wrist Brace SMALL
$6.95
Time Remaining: 10d 23h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $6.95
Hearing aid batteries set 4 eveready 10 new in package lot hearing aid batteries
Hearing aid batteries set 4 eveready 10 new in package lot hearing aid batteries
$4.30
Time Remaining: 55m
3 Pack Cocaine Crack Drug Test Instant Results Discreet Shipping
3 Pack Cocaine Crack Drug Test Instant Results Discreet Shipping
$4.75
Time Remaining: 2h 53m
Omron BP652 IntelliSense 7 Series Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Intellisense New
Omron BP652 IntelliSense 7 Series Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Intellisense New
$55.99
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $55.99
Hearing Aids Left side Listen up voice Amplifier loud clear WORLD WIDE FREE SHIP
Hearing Aids Left side Listen up voice Amplifier loud clear WORLD WIDE FREE SHIP
$17.50
Time Remaining: 3h 5m
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 4h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
Ear Sound Amplifier Hearing Aids Spy Listen up Loud  Clear Worldwide Free Ship
Ear Sound Amplifier Hearing Aids Spy Listen up Loud Clear Worldwide Free Ship
$18.66
Time Remaining: 14d 10h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $18.66
Digital Memory Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter LCD screen
Digital Memory Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter LCD screen
$9.99 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5h 22m
Promotion LCD Digital B1ood Pressure Pu1se Monitor Wrist Cuff Discount for Sale
Promotion LCD Digital B1ood Pressure Pu1se Monitor Wrist Cuff Discount for Sale
$15.20
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $15.20
Medline Transport Wheelchair with Brakes Blue 20999 TADD
Medline Transport Wheelchair with Brakes Blue 20999 TADD
$26.55 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5h 47m
Self Transport Folding Wheelchair with Detachable Desk Armrests Swing away Leg
Self Transport Folding Wheelchair with Detachable Desk Armrests Swing away Leg
$26.51 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5h 47m
New Wrist Cuff LCD Digital Blood Pressure Pulse Monitor
New Wrist Cuff LCD Digital Blood Pressure Pulse Monitor
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Adjustable Non Tilt Overbed Table Hospital Table
Adjustable Non Tilt Overbed Table Hospital Table
$5.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5h 47m
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 7h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 15d 19h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $23.99
BRAYER DIDGET GLUCOSE METER
BRAYER DIDGET GLUCOSE METER
$0.99
Time Remaining: 16h 38m
Outdoor Walk Walking Hiking Stick Fold Folding Handle Lightweight Height Cane
Outdoor Walk Walking Hiking Stick Fold Folding Handle Lightweight Height Cane
$6.99
Time Remaining: 10h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
Sleep Dry Alarm Helps with Bed Wetting
Sleep Dry Alarm Helps with Bed Wetting
$20.51 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 16h 44m
Digital Alcohol Breath Tester Analyzer Breathalyzer LCD
Digital Alcohol Breath Tester Analyzer Breathalyzer LCD
$0.02
Time Remaining: 20h 28m
Best Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Hearing Aid 4187
Best Sound Amplifier Volume Adjustable Hearing Aid 4187
$9.46
Time Remaining: 22d 5h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $9.46
Brand New  Sealed Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Work Insoles Mens sizes 8 13
Brand New Sealed Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Work Insoles Mens sizes 8 13
$6.50 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 20h 29m
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
$14.61
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 47m
NECK SUPPORT BRACE Infra Red Ceramic Pain Ache Sprain Muscle Tendon Arthiritis
NECK SUPPORT BRACE Infra Red Ceramic Pain Ache Sprain Muscle Tendon Arthiritis
$12.37
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $12.37
MARK OF FITNESS Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor AUTOMATIC WS820
MARK OF FITNESS Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor AUTOMATIC WS820
$29.99
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
Omron BP629 Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Small Lightweight New
Omron BP629 Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Small Lightweight New
$42.49
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $42.49
McDAVID 645 STANDARD KNEE ELBOW PADS BLACK MEDIUM support
McDAVID 645 STANDARD KNEE ELBOW PADS BLACK MEDIUM support
$9.90
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 4m
ALUMINUM MOBILITY WHEELCHAIR AND SCOOTER CARRIER
ALUMINUM MOBILITY WHEELCHAIR AND SCOOTER CARRIER
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 6h
Ear Sound Amplifier Hearing Aids Spy Listen up Loud  Clear world wide shipping
Ear Sound Amplifier Hearing Aids Spy Listen up Loud Clear world wide shipping
$11.92
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $11.92
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
Protective Drying Toe Socks  Blisters Bunions Athletes Foot Corns Verrucas
Protective Drying Toe Socks Blisters Bunions Athletes Foot Corns Verrucas
$7.83
Time Remaining: 26d 18h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $7.83
Hot Sales New 2pcs assured ankle support brace Protector Wrap Sport Gym Medical
Hot Sales New 2pcs assured ankle support brace Protector Wrap Sport Gym Medical
$1.25 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 49m
USA Via USPS New LOUD N AND CLEAR PERSONAL SOUND AMPLIFIER HEARING AID
USA Via USPS New LOUD N AND CLEAR PERSONAL SOUND AMPLIFIER HEARING AID
$0.99 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 15m
Brand New Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor  Heart Beat Meter
Brand New Digital Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Heart Beat Meter
$15.99
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid Pair
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid Pair
$650.00
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $1,100.00
Rexton Targa Plus P Premium Power Digital Hearing Aids
Rexton Targa Plus P Premium Power Digital Hearing Aids
$213.50 (15 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 9m
Arch Support Heel Spur Strap Brace Cushion Pain Fallen Arches Flat Feet Ankle
Arch Support Heel Spur Strap Brace Cushion Pain Fallen Arches Flat Feet Ankle
$12.37
Time Remaining: 22d 11h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $12.37
Putnams Magic Inflatable Lumbar Roll Black
Putnams Magic Inflatable Lumbar Roll Black
$10.96
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 53m
2 x Tubular Tube GEL Bandage Toe Finger Sore Cuts Corns Bunions Blisters Pain
2 x Tubular Tube GEL Bandage Toe Finger Sore Cuts Corns Bunions Blisters Pain
$9.24
Time Remaining: 11d 7m
Buy It Now for only: $9.24
HOME DNA PATERNITY TEST KIT TESTED AT ISO IEC 170252005 ACCREDITED LAB
HOME DNA PATERNITY TEST KIT TESTED AT ISO IEC 170252005 ACCREDITED LAB
$1.55
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 29m
McDAVID OPEN PATELLA KNEE WRAP brace band support
McDAVID OPEN PATELLA KNEE WRAP brace band support
$14.10
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 42m
Gel Protection Sleeve PAIR TENNIS ELBOW HEEL SPURS ARTHIRITIS Sports Injury
Gel Protection Sleeve PAIR TENNIS ELBOW HEEL SPURS ARTHIRITIS Sports Injury
$7.35
Time Remaining: 24d 1h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $7.35
4 NEW DR SCHOLLS MASSAGING GEL WORK INSOLES R U GELLIN MENS SZ 8 13
4 NEW DR SCHOLLS MASSAGING GEL WORK INSOLES R U GELLIN MENS SZ 8 13
$10.99 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 37m
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE WRIST STRAP support wrap brace hand
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE WRIST STRAP support wrap brace hand
$9.10
Time Remaining: 2d 38m
USA Via USPS New LOUD N AND CLEAR PERSONAL SOUND AMPLIFIER HEARING AID
USA Via USPS New LOUD N AND CLEAR PERSONAL SOUND AMPLIFIER HEARING AID
$4.98
Time Remaining: 20d 1h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $4.98
McDAVID NEOPRENE KNEE SUPPORT MEDIUM pad brace wrap mma
McDAVID NEOPRENE KNEE SUPPORT MEDIUM pad brace wrap mma
$12.20
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 32m
Dual Knee Guard Sleeve Patella Support Tendon Brace Strap Belt Sport Pain Relief
Dual Knee Guard Sleeve Patella Support Tendon Brace Strap Belt Sport Pain Relief
$3.79
Time Remaining: 18d 9h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $3.79
Ameriphone Large Visual Display Dialogue LVD for TTYs Phones
Ameriphone Large Visual Display Dialogue LVD for TTYs Phones
$59.99
Time Remaining: 2d 2h 12m
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE ANKLE WRAP brace support compression
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE ANKLE WRAP brace support compression
$10.90 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 2h 35m
SPENCO IronMan Gel Foot Heel Cushion Cups  Arch Orthotics Support Spur Insoles
SPENCO IronMan Gel Foot Heel Cushion Cups Arch Orthotics Support Spur Insoles
$15.51
Time Remaining: 21d 19h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $15.51
VINTAGE Plastic Coated Sani Pants Sanitary Panties Side Snap Diaper Cover Adult
VINTAGE Plastic Coated Sani Pants Sanitary Panties Side Snap Diaper Cover Adult
$19.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 6m
Wrist Hand Support Brace Strap Compression Sport Injury Sprain Work Pain Relief
Wrist Hand Support Brace Strap Compression Sport Injury Sprain Work Pain Relief
$12.53
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $12.53
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE WRIST SUPPORT strap wrap brace hand
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE WRIST SUPPORT strap wrap brace hand
$9.90
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 11m
Apple iHealth BP3 Blood Pressure Monitor Dock Brand NEW Factory Sealed
Apple iHealth BP3 Blood Pressure Monitor Dock Brand NEW Factory Sealed
$54.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $69.99
McDavid 491R Waist Trimmer
McDavid 491R Waist Trimmer
$14.99
Time Remaining: 29d 16h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 2d 4h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
$14.61
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 22m
2x Knee Patella Support Strap Brace Pad Pain Relief Sports Injury Therapy
2x Knee Patella Support Strap Brace Pad Pain Relief Sports Injury Therapy
$10.33
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $10.33
Mini In Ear Voice Sound Amplifier Audiphone Hearing Aid
Mini In Ear Voice Sound Amplifier Audiphone Hearing Aid
$13.99
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 49m
MAGNETIC Knee Patella Support Strap Brace Pad Pain Relief Sports Injury Therapy
MAGNETIC Knee Patella Support Strap Brace Pad Pain Relief Sports Injury Therapy
$13.94
Time Remaining: 15h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $13.94
Unisex Sports Waist Brace Back Hurt Aid Support Belt
Unisex Sports Waist Brace Back Hurt Aid Support Belt
$2.25 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 30m
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
Magnetic Waist Lower BACKACHE Brace Lumbar Support Belt Back Ache Pain Relief
Magnetic Waist Lower BACKACHE Brace Lumbar Support Belt Back Ache Pain Relief
$15.51
Time Remaining: 16d 17h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $15.51
Universal Neoprene Lower Back Waist Brace Belt Support
Universal Neoprene Lower Back Waist Brace Belt Support
$5.10 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 7m
USA Via USPS Bathroom Tub Security Grip Shower Safety Suction Handle
USA Via USPS Bathroom Tub Security Grip Shower Safety Suction Handle
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 8m
Gel HEEL Protection Sleeve Pad Cushion Strap Sports Injury Pain Gout Ligament
Gel HEEL Protection Sleeve Pad Cushion Strap Sports Injury Pain Gout Ligament
$7.83
Time Remaining: 2d 18h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $7.83
WISON Durable Shoulder Support strech Brace Protector Pad Wrap Band Sports New
WISON Durable Shoulder Support strech Brace Protector Pad Wrap Band Sports New
$3.45 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 18m
MARK OF FITNESS Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor AUTOMATIC WS820
MARK OF FITNESS Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor AUTOMATIC WS820
$34.99
Time Remaining: 29d 18h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid
$800.00
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 4m
Phonak SmartLink SX and MyLink Neckloop
Phonak SmartLink SX and MyLink Neckloop
$325.00
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $700.00
4x HEEL CUP Supports Foot Spur Blisters Pain Cushions Sports Injury Arthiritis
4x HEEL CUP Supports Foot Spur Blisters Pain Cushions Sports Injury Arthiritis
$12.37
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $12.37
Digital BTE Hearing aids Aid Sound Amplifier 4CH Adjustable NEW IN US
Digital BTE Hearing aids Aid Sound Amplifier 4CH Adjustable NEW IN US
$49.95
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
7 Day Pill Box Dispenser Holder Tablet Daily compartments BRAILLE
7 Day Pill Box Dispenser Holder Tablet Daily compartments BRAILLE
$1.55
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 6m
Wind Up Alligator Toy Speech OT Therapy fine motor
Wind Up Alligator Toy Speech OT Therapy fine motor
$1.99
Time Remaining: 23d 17h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
Phonak Full Set Hearing Aids Works Great Comes With 3 Size 13 Batteries
Phonak Full Set Hearing Aids Works Great Comes With 3 Size 13 Batteries
$148.00
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 58m
Prader Orchidometer Model PO 1
Prader Orchidometer Model PO 1
$89.95
Time Remaining: 15d 19h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $89.95
ONE SIZE NEW 2 NEOPRENE ANKLE SUPPORT SOFT NEOPRENE BRACE Sport Gym Medical
ONE SIZE NEW 2 NEOPRENE ANKLE SUPPORT SOFT NEOPRENE BRACE Sport Gym Medical
$1.29 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 8m
MARK OF FITNESS Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor AUTOMATIC WS820
MARK OF FITNESS Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor AUTOMATIC WS820
$29.99
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
CPR Mask Kit w Soft Case Gloves  Wipe
CPR Mask Kit w Soft Case Gloves Wipe
$11.73
Time Remaining: 8d 23h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $11.73
Private in Home Teen Drug and Alcohol Test Kit
Private in Home Teen Drug and Alcohol Test Kit
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 36m
Hot Sales New 2pcs assured ankle support brace Protector Wrap Sport Gym Medical
Hot Sales New 2pcs assured ankle support brace Protector Wrap Sport Gym Medical
$2.99
Time Remaining: 17d 21h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
PHONAK SAVIA ART 311 DSZ HEARING AIDS used pair 2 in good working order
PHONAK SAVIA ART 311 DSZ HEARING AIDS used pair 2 in good working order
$400.00
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 1m
Womens Medical Alert Bracelet Curb Chain Medical ID
Womens Medical Alert Bracelet Curb Chain Medical ID
$27.05
Time Remaining: 8d 1h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $27.05
Nova Red Cruiser Deluxe Collapsable 4 Wheel Walker
Nova Red Cruiser Deluxe Collapsable 4 Wheel Walker
$14.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 19h 43m
Bauerfeind Epitrain Elbow support size 1 Tennis Elbow Arthritis post op etc
Bauerfeind Epitrain Elbow support size 1 Tennis Elbow Arthritis post op etc
$47.05 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 25m
Authentic Kinesio Pre Cut Shoulder Application Tape Support
Authentic Kinesio Pre Cut Shoulder Application Tape Support
$5.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
EXCELLENT 2010 WIDEX Diva Rt Ear Mini Canal Hearing Aid Aids Program Digital
EXCELLENT 2010 WIDEX Diva Rt Ear Mini Canal Hearing Aid Aids Program Digital
$20.49 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 23h 57m
Bauefeind ValguLoc Bunion Splint Corrector Great Toe
Bauefeind ValguLoc Bunion Splint Corrector Great Toe
$5.75
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $5.75
Mark of Fitness DS 1902 Fully Automatic Blood Pressure Monitor
Mark of Fitness DS 1902 Fully Automatic Blood Pressure Monitor
$26.00
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $29.00
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 4d 4h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
Gel HEEL Protection LADIES Pad Cushion Strap Sports Injury Pain Gout Ligament
Gel HEEL Protection LADIES Pad Cushion Strap Sports Injury Pain Gout Ligament
$7.83
Time Remaining: 2d 18h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $7.83
Drive Medical Deluxe Elevated Raised Toilet Seat w Removable Padded Arms White
Drive Medical Deluxe Elevated Raised Toilet Seat w Removable Padded Arms White
$34.95
Time Remaining: 4d 5h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $44.95
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 4d 7h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50
Siemens High Power Touching Digital BTE Hearing Aid NEW Simple to Use from USA
Siemens High Power Touching Digital BTE Hearing Aid NEW Simple to Use from USA
$94.99
Time Remaining: 22d 2h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $94.99
New Starkey AMP Hearing Aids Pair
New Starkey AMP Hearing Aids Pair
$700.00
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $900.00
LOT 72 ADULT PULL UP PROTECTIVE UNDERWEAR MEDLINE PROTECTION PLUS CASE LG 40 56
LOT 72 ADULT PULL UP PROTECTIVE UNDERWEAR MEDLINE PROTECTION PLUS CASE LG 40 56
$19.99
Time Remaining: 6d 4h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
7 Day Pill Box Dispenser Holder Tablet Daily compartments BRAILLE
7 Day Pill Box Dispenser Holder Tablet Daily compartments BRAILLE
$1.55
Time Remaining: 4d 22h 34m
Drug Test for Marijuana Pot Crack Cocaine 3 PACK
Drug Test for Marijuana Pot Crack Cocaine 3 PACK
$7.99
Time Remaining: 5d 4h 55m
MAGNETIC Knee Patella Support Strap Brace Pad Pain Relief Sports Injury Therapy
MAGNETIC Knee Patella Support Strap Brace Pad Pain Relief Sports Injury Therapy
$7.83
Time Remaining: 15h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $7.83
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
2 NEW BEHIND THE EAR TUNABLE HEARING AID AIDS 10 BATTs
$23.99
Time Remaining: 5d 7h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $26.50

More Great Information on First Signs:

Know What Happens During the Different Stages of Pregnancy by

Pregnancy is one of the most wonderful experiences that women can go through in their life. However, most women who are pregnant for the first time are unaware of the many different stages of pregnancy and they have to go through. Some women will categorized their pregnancy based on morning sickness and other problems that they experience and they refer to this as phases of the pregnancy. In actuality there are three stages to a pregnancy.

The first stage of pregnancy is referred to as the first trimester. This first stage of a pregnancy extends to about fourteen weeks. Some doctors will argue that it is the first thirteen but most will agree that fourteen weeks is the beginning of the next stage. It is during the first trimester that women begin to notice differences in their body. Some women will experience morning sickness during this stage, some more than others. It is the common misconception that morning sickness only happens in the morning but if you were to ask women who has experienced morning sickness, they will tell you that it can happen at any time. During this stage that you will also begin to notice that your breasts becoming more tender and sore and some women report that they noticed an increase in the size of their breasts at this time. At the end of the first trimester, your baby will be about two inches in length.

The second stage of pregnancy, the second trimester, begins after the first three and half months of pregnancy. This stage of the pregnancy will last about another three months. It is during this phase that there is an extensive amount of growth in the fetus or baby. Many people will say that the first stage of pregnancy is the most important but the second stage is just as important because this is when your baby grows and develops the most. It is during this stage that you will begin to show. You will find that none of your clothes fit anymore and you now have to turn to those dreaded maternity clothes. At the end of this stage the baby will be almost fourteen inches in length.

The third and final trimester begins around month six of the pregnancy and continues until the baby is born. The belly continues to grow and get bigger and bigger. During this stage women begin to complain of increased back pain and the general feeling of being uncomfortable. Women in this stage of the pregnancy tend to be more emotional about the arrival of the baby and sometimes about things in general. Women have reported that they were tense and testy during this stage, while others reported they cried a lot during this time. This does not happen to all women at this stage. For most women there is an increase the amount of worrying that occurs. At the end of this stage, the baby should be between eighteen and twenty-two inches in length and should weigh close to eight pounds, which is the size of the average baby.

For more information on the different stages of pregnancy,the first signs of pregnancy and pregnancy hot flashes visit http://www.Pregnancy-Articles.com

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Know-What-Happens-During-the-Different-Stages-of-Pregnancy/398801

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.