December 9th, 2009

Here are Todays Amazing Fitness Device Deals!

OneTouch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Diabetes Monitoring System U choose color
OneTouch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Diabetes Monitoring System U choose color
$7.50
Time Remaining: 16d 7h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50
BRAND NEW  SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
BRAND NEW SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
$6.00
Time Remaining: 1h 55m
BRAND NEW  SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
BRAND NEW SEALED OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System w Delica
$6.00
Time Remaining: 2h 12m
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
Large FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings 20 30 mmHg Blk Socks
$9.75
Time Remaining: 25d 4h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
DeRoyal De Royal Post Surgery Walking Boot Brace Sprain Inline Walker
DeRoyal De Royal Post Surgery Walking Boot Brace Sprain Inline Walker
$29.00
Time Remaining: 2h 36m
A Pair of Brand New SEALED One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitor System
A Pair of Brand New SEALED One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitor System
$6.00
Time Remaining: 3h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00
BRACE POSTURE SHOULDER BACK CORRECTIVE SUPPORT BELT BACK PAIN FREE SHIPPING SAVE
BRACE POSTURE SHOULDER BACK CORRECTIVE SUPPORT BELT BACK PAIN FREE SHIPPING SAVE
$17.49
Time Remaining: 27d 2h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $17.49
RECHARGEABLE Hearing Aid Aids Fashionable Design 3modes tuneable
RECHARGEABLE Hearing Aid Aids Fashionable Design 3modes tuneable
$95.99
Time Remaining: 6h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $106.99
Spenco SPORT PLUS INSOLES 40 477 Mens 9 13 Womens 11+
Spenco SPORT PLUS INSOLES 40 477 Mens 9 13 Womens 11+
$9.89
Time Remaining: 19d 20h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $9.89
Interton Avio 1 ITE Used Digital Programmable Hearing Aid
Interton Avio 1 ITE Used Digital Programmable Hearing Aid
$75.00
Time Remaining: 15h 6m
Omron Intellisense Blood Pressure Monitor BP7911T dual St Patricks Day Special
Omron Intellisense Blood Pressure Monitor BP7911T dual St Patricks Day Special
$75.00
Time Remaining: 16h 14m
Posture Clavicle Support Corrective Back Brace One Size
Posture Clavicle Support Corrective Back Brace One Size
$14.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
OneTouch UltraMini SEALED
OneTouch UltraMini SEALED
$4.99
Time Remaining: 19h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Brand New BLUE OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
Brand New BLUE OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
$0.01
Time Remaining: 19h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
X Large 20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Socks Black
$9.75
Time Remaining: 4d 5h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
Brand New PINK OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
Brand New PINK OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
$0.01
Time Remaining: 19h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
20 30mmHg FDA Approved Graduated Compression Stockings Med Socks Blk
$9.75
Time Remaining: 4d 5h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75
2pcs Powerful Behind Ear Hearing Aids Aid Adjustable 4CH Tones Moderate Severe
2pcs Powerful Behind Ear Hearing Aids Aid Adjustable 4CH Tones Moderate Severe
$69.86
Time Remaining: 19h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $82.95
Rechargeable hearing aid aids 3CH Sound Amplifier power battery FASHION IN US
Rechargeable hearing aid aids 3CH Sound Amplifier power battery FASHION IN US
$82.99
Time Remaining: 21h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
2 IN EAR BEST VALUE HEARING AIDS AID SOUND AMPLIFIER
2 IN EAR BEST VALUE HEARING AIDS AID SOUND AMPLIFIER
$23.99
Time Remaining: 20d 18h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $23.99
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
$110.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 50m
Male External Catheters 30 per box 30mm dia Conveen Optima
Male External Catheters 30 per box 30mm dia Conveen Optima
$40.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 2m
KNEED IT KNEED IT KNEEDIT BRACE KNEE JOINT BRACE BAND
KNEED IT KNEED IT KNEEDIT BRACE KNEE JOINT BRACE BAND
$15.74
Time Remaining: 24d 2h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $15.74
Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids DIGITAL Moderate Severe Sound Amplifier 3Modes
Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids DIGITAL Moderate Severe Sound Amplifier 3Modes
$96.96
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $106.97
2 Hansaton Veneto RIC Pure 501 Hearing Aids AidEMGY
2 Hansaton Veneto RIC Pure 501 Hearing Aids AidEMGY
$1,599.00
Time Remaining: 13d 2h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $1,599.00
SOUND AMPLIFIER HEARING ASSISTANT AS SEEN ON TV AID TO HEARING
SOUND AMPLIFIER HEARING ASSISTANT AS SEEN ON TV AID TO HEARING
$14.99
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
500 5 boxes x 100 One Touch Ultra Soft diabetes testing lancets sealed NIB
500 5 boxes x 100 One Touch Ultra Soft diabetes testing lancets sealed NIB
$35.00
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $39.00
60 PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Size P10 Super Fresh Expire 2015
60 PowerOne Hearing Aid Batteries Size P10 Super Fresh Expire 2015
$18.95
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid Pair
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid Pair
$650.00
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $1,100.00
Audio Posture Corrector as seen on Apprentice
Audio Posture Corrector as seen on Apprentice
$42.33
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $42.33
Dynavox V Vmax Communication Device Autism Down Syndrome Cerebral Palsy
Dynavox V Vmax Communication Device Autism Down Syndrome Cerebral Palsy
$499.99
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $1,299.00
ONE TOUCH ULTRA MINI BLOOD GLUCOSE MONITORING SYSTEM NIB
ONE TOUCH ULTRA MINI BLOOD GLUCOSE MONITORING SYSTEM NIB
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 30m
Accu Measure Skinfold Caliper Model C 115
Accu Measure Skinfold Caliper Model C 115
$10.95
Time Remaining: 17h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $10.95
Saunders lumbar traction device
Saunders lumbar traction device
$150.00
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $250.00
CardioChek PA Professional Analyzer Cholesterol HDL PTS PANELS Tester
CardioChek PA Professional Analyzer Cholesterol HDL PTS PANELS Tester
$99.00
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00
6 FT 72 3 PACK CPAP BIPAP SUPPLIES TUBING HOSE TUBE
6 FT 72 3 PACK CPAP BIPAP SUPPLIES TUBING HOSE TUBE
$13.99
Time Remaining: 10d 22h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
PROSTATE  DIABETIC IMPOTENCY AID Penis Pump
PROSTATE DIABETIC IMPOTENCY AID Penis Pump
$24.40 (21 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 18m
The Strassburg Sock night Splint JT Enterprises Calf
The Strassburg Sock night Splint JT Enterprises Calf
$37.25
Time Remaining: 19d 21h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $37.25
WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MOBILITY CARRIER MEDICAL RACK CL SC400
WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MOBILITY CARRIER MEDICAL RACK CL SC400
$165.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 41m
NIB OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring Pink
NIB OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring Pink
$8.00
Time Remaining: 2d 27m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
Posture Support Corrector Back Clavicle Brace One Size
Posture Support Corrector Back Clavicle Brace One Size
$14.99
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
NIB OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring Blue
NIB OneTouch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring Blue
$8.00
Time Remaining: 2d 27m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
TV EARS Speaker Wireless capable For Hearing Loss Connect Your MP3 Smart Phone
TV EARS Speaker Wireless capable For Hearing Loss Connect Your MP3 Smart Phone
$41.04 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 55m
Spinedok Deluxe Kit Everything You Need for Comfortable Back Stretch
Spinedok Deluxe Kit Everything You Need for Comfortable Back Stretch
$109.95
Time Remaining: 9d 16h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $109.95
SONOTONE ITC CIC HEARING AID LEFT SIDE
SONOTONE ITC CIC HEARING AID LEFT SIDE
$20.50 (9 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 24m
One Touch Blue Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitoring System with Delica Device
One Touch Blue Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitoring System with Delica Device
$9.95
Time Remaining: 19d 22h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
Nice Gray ORTHO TECH Orthotec ACL Protective Knee Brace for Left Knee Sz L
Nice Gray ORTHO TECH Orthotec ACL Protective Knee Brace for Left Knee Sz L
$49.95
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 52m
New One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Meter Delica ALL IN ONE KIT Pink
New One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Meter Delica ALL IN ONE KIT Pink
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 2h 6m
Bauerfeind MalleoLoc Ankle Brace Rt 1 Blue
Bauerfeind MalleoLoc Ankle Brace Rt 1 Blue
$72.95
Time Remaining: 13d 16h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $72.95
NEW Stealth SSA Secret Sound Amplifier Aid Hearing
NEW Stealth SSA Secret Sound Amplifier Aid Hearing
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 4h 30m
CLEAR HEAR AMPLIFIER
CLEAR HEAR AMPLIFIER
$9.99
Time Remaining: 14d 22h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Digital BTE Hearing Aid Aids Moderate Severe Loss Sound Amplifier 4CH Tuneable
Digital BTE Hearing Aid Aids Moderate Severe Loss Sound Amplifier 4CH Tuneable
$46.99
Time Remaining: 2d 4h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $59.90
FASHION 2012 Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids Sound Amplifier 3CH Recharge 500times
FASHION 2012 Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids Sound Amplifier 3CH Recharge 500times
$86.99
Time Remaining: 2d 4h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $98.90
Spenco Ironman Performance Gel Insoles Large 1 pr
Spenco Ironman Performance Gel Insoles Large 1 pr
$6.49
Time Remaining: 29d 21h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $6.49
One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitor with Delica
One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitor with Delica
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2d 15h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid
Starkey AMP Hearing Aid
$800.00
Time Remaining: 2d 16h 52m
RESOUND DIGITAL HEARING AID AIDS ALERA RIE MINI PAIR
RESOUND DIGITAL HEARING AID AIDS ALERA RIE MINI PAIR
$2,900.00
Time Remaining: 28d 16h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $2,900.00
HANDICAP FOR CAR AUTO HAND CONTROL DEVICE PUSH PULL FOR PEDALS
HANDICAP FOR CAR AUTO HAND CONTROL DEVICE PUSH PULL FOR PEDALS
$125.00
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $175.00
J Clamp Male Incontinence Clamp by JMP
J Clamp Male Incontinence Clamp by JMP
$59.00
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $59.00
Hoyer Electric Patient Lift Advance E
Hoyer Electric Patient Lift Advance E
$495.00
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $995.00
Bard Latex Free Urinary Drainage Bag Expiration Date Aug 2015 New in Package
Bard Latex Free Urinary Drainage Bag Expiration Date Aug 2015 New in Package
$2.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Dry Brik II Desiccant Blocks Dry and Store 2 packs of 3
Dry Brik II Desiccant Blocks Dry and Store 2 packs of 3
$19.13
Time Remaining: 23d 18h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $19.13
PROSTATE  DIABETIC VACUUM ERECTION SYSTEM Penis Pump
PROSTATE DIABETIC VACUUM ERECTION SYSTEM Penis Pump
$13.33 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 49m
250 Caresens N Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips plus 200 Universal Lancets
250 Caresens N Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips plus 200 Universal Lancets
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 5m
Darco OrthoWedge Healing Shoe Large
Darco OrthoWedge Healing Shoe Large
$17.50
Time Remaining: 20d 22h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50
Hearing Aids Aid rechargeable Sound Amplifier 3CH Adjustable NICE CHOICE Gift
Hearing Aids Aid rechargeable Sound Amplifier 3CH Adjustable NICE CHOICE Gift
$97.99
Time Remaining: 3d 2h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $107.99
Choicemmed Oxywatch C20 NEW IN BOX
Choicemmed Oxywatch C20 NEW IN BOX
$39.99
Time Remaining: 28d 41m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
One Touch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System Kit New
One Touch UltraMini Blood Glucose Monitoring System Kit New
$2.97
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 9m
Digital Hearing aid aids Sound Amplifier Rechargeable battery 2channels
Digital Hearing aid aids Sound Amplifier Rechargeable battery 2channels
$96.98
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $106.99
Mabis DMI Posture Perfect Corrector for Men and Women
Mabis DMI Posture Perfect Corrector for Men and Women
$7.95
Time Remaining: 6d 4h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $7.95
Omron 2 User Blood Pressure Monitor Plus Upper Arm Comfit Cuff BP762 Series 7
Omron 2 User Blood Pressure Monitor Plus Upper Arm Comfit Cuff BP762 Series 7
$29.99
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 52m
ONE TOUCH UltraMini blood glucose monitoring system Comfortable testing NIB
ONE TOUCH UltraMini blood glucose monitoring system Comfortable testing NIB
$7.99
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 12m
Sunny Healthy  Fitness Ab Roller Slide
Sunny Healthy Fitness Ab Roller Slide
$11.65
Time Remaining: 11d 4h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $11.65
DIGITAL BTE Hearing Aid Behind Ear Aids Moderate Severe Loss 4Channels FREE SHIP
DIGITAL BTE Hearing Aid Behind Ear Aids Moderate Severe Loss 4Channels FREE SHIP
$79.99
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $89.99
LUMBAR EXTENDER Multilevel Backstretching Device MINT
LUMBAR EXTENDER Multilevel Backstretching Device MINT
$69.00
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $69.00
New Starkey S Series 11 iQ Hearing Aids Pair
New Starkey S Series 11 iQ Hearing Aids Pair
$1,000.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 52m
ONE TOUCH ULTRA MINI BLOOD GLUCOSE MONITORING SYSTEM NIB
ONE TOUCH ULTRA MINI BLOOD GLUCOSE MONITORING SYSTEM NIB
$0.99
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 40m
DeVilbiss Vacu Aide Compact Portable Suction Aspirator Machine 7310PR D VacuAide
DeVilbiss Vacu Aide Compact Portable Suction Aspirator Machine 7310PR D VacuAide
$349.99
Time Remaining: 22d 31m
Buy It Now for only: $349.99
Saunders Total Back Excerciser New
Saunders Total Back Excerciser New
$500.00
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 1m
A Pair of Siemens Pure RIC 700 Hearing Aids
A Pair of Siemens Pure RIC 700 Hearing Aids
$725.00
Time Remaining: 8d 18h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $725.00
Contour T S Blood Glucose Test Strips 2 Boxes 50 each Box Free Lancets  Ship
Contour T S Blood Glucose Test Strips 2 Boxes 50 each Box Free Lancets Ship
$24.50 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 18h 11m
juzo Dynamic Line Two Way Stretch Medical Compression Stockings Thigh Sz IV
juzo Dynamic Line Two Way Stretch Medical Compression Stockings Thigh Sz IV
$19.99
Time Remaining: 3d 19h
Darco OrthoWedge Healing Shoe Medium
Darco OrthoWedge Healing Shoe Medium
$17.50
Time Remaining: 20d 19h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
Dr Hos Neck Comforter Neck Traction Relieve Muscle Tension Compressed Discs
$36.99
Time Remaining: 3d 20h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $41.00
RESISTIVE BREATHING TRAINER EXERCISER COPD BREATHE
RESISTIVE BREATHING TRAINER EXERCISER COPD BREATHE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
Oxygen Headset Diffuser Style New  Cannula
Oxygen Headset Diffuser Style New Cannula
$19.00
Time Remaining: 12d 19h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00
Brand New One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
Brand New One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
$3.99
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 53m
Knee Strap Patella support Pain Relief with MAGNETIC
Knee Strap Patella support Pain Relief with MAGNETIC
$9.36
Time Remaining: 22d 14h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $9.36
Brand New One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
Brand New One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Monitoring System
$3.99
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 54m
RESISTIVE BREATHING TRAINER EXERCISER COPD BREATHE
RESISTIVE BREATHING TRAINER EXERCISER COPD BREATHE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 4d 9m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
Cho Pat Thigh Compression Support Support Devices
Cho Pat Thigh Compression Support Support Devices
$9.95
Time Remaining: 27d 2h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
The Ultimate Arm Sling at an INCREDIBLE PRICE
The Ultimate Arm Sling at an INCREDIBLE PRICE
$20.00
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Omron 2 User Blood Pressure Monitor Plus Upper Arm Comfit Cuff BP762 Series 7
Omron 2 User Blood Pressure Monitor Plus Upper Arm Comfit Cuff BP762 Series 7
$29.99
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 52m
Bledsoe Achilles Boot
Bledsoe Achilles Boot
$169.95
Time Remaining: 18d 7h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $169.95
Drive Medical Deluxe Elevated Raised Toilet Seat w Removable Padded Arms White
Drive Medical Deluxe Elevated Raised Toilet Seat w Removable Padded Arms White
$34.95
Time Remaining: 4d 5h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $44.95
Listen Up Hearing Aid Sound Amplifier + Earphone Device
Listen Up Hearing Aid Sound Amplifier + Earphone Device
$3.13
Time Remaining: 11d 17h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $3.13
NIB One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Meter Delica ALL IN ONE KIT w Battery
NIB One Touch Ultra Mini Blood Glucose Meter Delica ALL IN ONE KIT w Battery
$7.99
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
SURE GRIP Hand Controls Kit  Push Rock SG1 by Howell Ventures Ltd
SURE GRIP Hand Controls Kit Push Rock SG1 by Howell Ventures Ltd
$705.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $785.00
KneedIt Therapeutic Knee Guard brace Band patella strap
KneedIt Therapeutic Knee Guard brace Band patella strap
$19.59
Time Remaining: 11d 20h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $19.59
New Starkey AMP Hearing Aids Pair
New Starkey AMP Hearing Aids Pair
$700.00
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $900.00

More Great Information on Fitness Device:

Fitbit Ultra: A six-month followup review (TUAW)

Back in October, I posted a review of the Fitbit Ultra. It's a tiny fitness
tracker that clips to a belt or sleeve and transmits your daily steps and
calorie burn to a recharging and sync dock that's attached to your Mac or PC.
In late October, Fitbit released their iPhone app so I followed up with
information about how the app and tracker work together. At the time, I also
promised to follow up on my original review to tell you how things are working
with the Fitbit, so I thought I'd give you an update after six months with
this device.

The good news is that I'm still wearing the Fitbit Ultra every day. It's my
constant companion, always clipped to a belt loop. I don't check my current
step count, calories burned or flights of stairs climbed as obsessively as I
did when I first got the device, but I still find the fitness information it
provides to be important to my well-being.

During the time I've used the Fitbit Ultra, I've been able to get a good idea
of the average baseline number of steps I take per day. Now ...

TUAW

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.