August 16th, 2006

Here are Todays Amazing Good Feet Deals!

Plantar Fasciitis Arch Support Flat Feet Pair
Plantar Fasciitis Arch Support Flat Feet Pair
$18.95
Time Remaining: 26d 10h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
GOOD FEET ARCH SUPPORTS FLEX 55
GOOD FEET ARCH SUPPORTS FLEX 55
$51.00 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 8m
Aetrex Lynco Orthotics L420 L520 L620 L200 L400 L500 L600 L800 L505 L605
Aetrex Lynco Orthotics L420 L520 L620 L200 L400 L500 L600 L800 L505 L605
$32.95
Time Remaining: 4d 40m
Buy It Now for only: $32.95
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separator Reduce Bunion Foot Pain Relieve
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separator Reduce Bunion Foot Pain Relieve
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 28m
Orthotics Sorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Support Orthotics 1 PAIR ANY SIZE
Orthotics Sorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Support Orthotics 1 PAIR ANY SIZE
$31.99
Time Remaining: 28d 11h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $31.99
HTP Heel Seats Orthotics For Heel Pain MEDIUM
HTP Heel Seats Orthotics For Heel Pain MEDIUM
$24.95
Time Remaining: 12d 14h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
New DR SCHOLLS Lower Back Pain Relief Orthotics Womens size 6 10
New DR SCHOLLS Lower Back Pain Relief Orthotics Womens size 6 10
$7.00
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 38m
Good Feet Flex Arch Support
Good Feet Flex Arch Support
$49.00
Time Remaining: 20d 6h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $49.00
Good Feet Super Athletic Cushions Mens Size 10
Good Feet Super Athletic Cushions Mens Size 10
$19.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17m
Barefoot Science 5 Step Multi P Arch Activation Insoles
Barefoot Science 5 Step Multi P Arch Activation Insoles
$54.95
Time Remaining: 25d 13h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $54.95
HTP GEL Heel Seats For Heel Pain Size LARGE
HTP GEL Heel Seats For Heel Pain Size LARGE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Brand New ORTHERA Medically Engineered Orthotic Insoles for Men  Women
Brand New ORTHERA Medically Engineered Orthotic Insoles for Men Women
$70.00
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00
1 Pair Spenco Polysorb Walker Runner Replacement Insoles NEW Size 2 38 323
1 Pair Spenco Polysorb Walker Runner Replacement Insoles NEW Size 2 38 323
$15.87
Time Remaining: 19d 15h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $15.87
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 White by Max Grey USA made
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 White by Max Grey USA made
$3.49
Time Remaining: 2h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $4.25
POWERSTEP ARCH BOOSTERS SUPPORT ALL SIZE
POWERSTEP ARCH BOOSTERS SUPPORT ALL SIZE
$7.25
Time Remaining: 21d 15h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $7.25
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separator Bunion Foot Pain Relieve
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separator Bunion Foot Pain Relieve
$3.13
Time Remaining: 16d 15h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $3.13
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 9 11 Black by Max Grey USA made
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 9 11 Black by Max Grey USA made
$3.49
Time Remaining: 2h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $4.25
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separator Bunion Foot Pain Relieve Free Shipping
2 Gel Toe Spreaders Separator Bunion Foot Pain Relieve Free Shipping
$3.29
Time Remaining: 6d 6h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $3.29
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 Black by Max Grey USA made
NEW Diabetic Socks For Men or Women Size 10 13 Black by Max Grey USA made
$3.49
Time Remaining: 2h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $4.25
COMPRESSION SOCKS 3 pairs men women cotton cushioned
COMPRESSION SOCKS 3 pairs men women cotton cushioned
$23.19
Time Remaining: 7d 4h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $23.19
1 Pair Spenco Polysorb Walker Runner Replacement Insoles NEW Size 3 38 323
1 Pair Spenco Polysorb Walker Runner Replacement Insoles NEW Size 3 38 323
$15.87
Time Remaining: 19d 15h
Buy It Now for only: $15.87
Pride Victory 10 4 Wheel Scooter
Pride Victory 10 4 Wheel Scooter
$1,150.00
Time Remaining: 11h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $1,299.00
POWERSTEP METATARSAL RELIEF CUSHION SUPPORT ALL SIZE
POWERSTEP METATARSAL RELIEF CUSHION SUPPORT ALL SIZE
$6.99
Time Remaining: 21d 15h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS 1 A DRIVING CAR MARK
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS 1 A DRIVING CAR MARK
$270.00
Time Remaining: 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
NEW Dr Scholls Tri comfort MENS Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls Tri comfort MENS Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$10.99
Time Remaining: 9d 4h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99
Good Foot Deluxe Arch Supports size 4
Good Foot Deluxe Arch Supports size 4
$24.99
Time Remaining: 6d 22h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
Prevalon Pressure Relieving Heel Protectors Mint Pair
$110.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 36m
Non Slip Hospital Type Socks Gray Pair
Non Slip Hospital Type Socks Gray Pair
$1.08
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $1.08
Blood Pressure Wrist unit BP652 7 Series
Blood Pressure Wrist unit BP652 7 Series
$35.00
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $49.00
GOOD FEET Arch Support MIRACLE LEATHER
GOOD FEET Arch Support MIRACLE LEATHER
$40.00
Time Remaining: 29d 20h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00
HTP GEL Heel Seats For Heel Pain Size MEDIUM
HTP GEL Heel Seats For Heel Pain Size MEDIUM
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
used wheel chair
used wheel chair
$50.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 32m
Good Feet Arch Supports DeLuxe 2R 33 NWT
Good Feet Arch Supports DeLuxe 2R 33 NWT
$104.97
Time Remaining: 26d 12h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $104.97
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair NAVY SMALL
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair NAVY SMALL
$5.93
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $8.32
Pedag Holiday Orthotic Arch Support Leather Insoles Mens 8 Womens 11
Pedag Holiday Orthotic Arch Support Leather Insoles Mens 8 Womens 11
$14.45
Time Remaining: 19d 18h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $14.45
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Arthritis Womens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Arthritis Womens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$11.99
Time Remaining: 9d 4h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair WHITE SMALL
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair WHITE SMALL
$5.93
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $8.32
2 LARGE BROWN SHEEPSKIN Belly area pieces make WOOL PADS RE LINE SHOE SLIPPERS
2 LARGE BROWN SHEEPSKIN Belly area pieces make WOOL PADS RE LINE SHOE SLIPPERS
$16.99
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair GRAY XL
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair GRAY XL
$6.61
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $8.84
Thigh High Compression Stockings 20 30mmHg Therapeutic
Thigh High Compression Stockings 20 30mmHg Therapeutic
$19.50
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
Classic Waffle Pattern Arch Support
Classic Waffle Pattern Arch Support
$89.00
Time Remaining: 29d 5h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $89.00
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair WHITE MEDIUM
Comfy Feet Diabetic Socks 3 pair WHITE MEDIUM
$6.28
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $8.39
Good Feet Deluxe Arch Support Orthotic Size 15R 46 NEW
Good Feet Deluxe Arch Support Orthotic Size 15R 46 NEW
$79.99
Time Remaining: 15d 19h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
Futuro Therapeutic Firm Open Toe Heel Knee Length Compression Stocking Large
Futuro Therapeutic Firm Open Toe Heel Knee Length Compression Stocking Large
$7.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 40m
Good Feet Deluxe High Arch Support
Good Feet Deluxe High Arch Support
$49.95
Time Remaining: 19d 20h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $49.95
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Arthritis MENS Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Arthritis MENS Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$12.99
Time Remaining: 28d 16h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Foldable Reacher
Foldable Reacher
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 37m
HTP GEL Heel Seats For Heel Pain Size SMALL
HTP GEL Heel Seats For Heel Pain Size SMALL
$24.95
Time Remaining: 5d 19h
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Mens Diabetics Gray  Navy Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Gray Navy Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 2d 33m
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Unisex MEDIUM
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Unisex MEDIUM
$23.95
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $23.95
TV Ears 10321 23 System Wireless Replacement Headset Blue New
TV Ears 10321 23 System Wireless Replacement Headset Blue New
$68.50
Time Remaining: 29d 23m
Buy It Now for only: $68.50
The Omron 10 SERIES upper arm home blood pressure monitor has advanced features
The Omron 10 SERIES upper arm home blood pressure monitor has advanced features
$69.99
Time Remaining: 2d 57m
Good Feet Comfort Leather Arch Support
Good Feet Comfort Leather Arch Support
$49.00
Time Remaining: 18d 4h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $49.00
Back Straighten Posture Corrective Brace Adjustable Beauty Body Shaper Brace
Back Straighten Posture Corrective Brace Adjustable Beauty Body Shaper Brace
$1.55
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 3m
NEW PEDAG VITALITY SHOE INSOLES Arch Inserts All Sizes
NEW PEDAG VITALITY SHOE INSOLES Arch Inserts All Sizes
$24.95
Time Remaining: 15d 7h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
TV Ears 23 Complete Set with FRESH foam ear pads
TV Ears 23 Complete Set with FRESH foam ear pads
$69.95
Time Remaining: 18h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $69.95
BATHTUB  SHOWER  SAFETY  SEAT  CHAIR  ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT
BATHTUB SHOWER SAFETY SEAT CHAIR ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 13m
Good Feet Deluxe Arch Support
Good Feet Deluxe Arch Support
$59.95
Time Remaining: 19d 21h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
Kaye Tilting Therapy Bench S2A Blue Adjustable positioning Special Needs
Kaye Tilting Therapy Bench S2A Blue Adjustable positioning Special Needs
$40.00
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00
Good Feet Miracle Leather Arch Support
Good Feet Miracle Leather Arch Support
$59.95
Time Remaining: 19d 20h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
Rotating 360 Degree Swivel Shower Bath Stool
Rotating 360 Degree Swivel Shower Bath Stool
$33.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
Mens Diabetics Gray Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Gray Socks 6 Pairs NEW WITH TAGS NON BINDING Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 4d 44m
Spenco Polysorb Occupational Shoe Insole Size 3
Spenco Polysorb Occupational Shoe Insole Size 3
$12.50
Time Remaining: 26d 15h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50
Mens Diabetics White Socks 12 Pairs New With Tags Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics White Socks 12 Pairs New With Tags Size 10 13
$20.95
Time Remaining: 4d 1h
Good Feet Flex Leather Arch Support
Good Feet Flex Leather Arch Support
$59.95
Time Remaining: 20d 6h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
SOLE SPORT FLIP BIRCH ORTHOPEDIC SANDALS FOR MENS SIZE 9
SOLE SPORT FLIP BIRCH ORTHOPEDIC SANDALS FOR MENS SIZE 9
$32.99
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $32.99
Best Roller Wood Foot Massager Stress Relief Acupressure Health Improve tH
Best Roller Wood Foot Massager Stress Relief Acupressure Health Improve tH
$7.67
Time Remaining: 4d 5h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $8.47
GOOD FEET Alznner Arch Support  Size 12 W462
GOOD FEET Alznner Arch Support Size 12 W462
$65.00
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Black 10 1 2
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Black 10 1 2
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 7m
Compression Stockings Pantyhose Therapeutic 20 30 mmHg
Compression Stockings Pantyhose Therapeutic 20 30 mmHg
$23.50
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $23.50
Bunion Aid Hinged Splint for Bunions
Bunion Aid Hinged Splint for Bunions
$79.86
Time Remaining: 8d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $79.86
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Brown 10 1 2
Mens Drew Diabetic Shoe Brown 10 1 2
$1.25 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 11m
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Lower Back Mens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Lower Back Mens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$12.99
Time Remaining: 11d 6h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Mens Diabetics Black Dress Socks 6 Pairs new with tags Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics Black Dress Socks 6 Pairs new with tags Size 10 13
$12.95
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 15m
New Walkfit Orthotic Shoe Insoles Size D Relieve Pain
New Walkfit Orthotic Shoe Insoles Size D Relieve Pain
$9.49
Time Remaining: 11d 1h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $9.49
Good Feet Deluxe Arch Support Orthotic Size 1R 32 NEW
Good Feet Deluxe Arch Support Orthotic Size 1R 32 NEW
$79.99
Time Remaining: 15d 19h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
Mens Diabetics White Socks 6 Pairs NWTS customer favorite Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics White Socks 6 Pairs NWTS customer favorite Size 10 13
$11.95
Time Remaining: 5d 15h 16m
NEW Dr Scholls Mens Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
NEW Dr Scholls Mens Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
$11.99
Time Remaining: 16d 1h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Mens Diabetics White Dress Socks 6 Pairs Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics White Dress Socks 6 Pairs Size 10 13
$12.95
Time Remaining: 5d 15h 17m
Good Feet Mate Arch Support
Good Feet Mate Arch Support
$69.00
Time Remaining: 20d 6h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $69.00
GOOD FEET Alznner Arch Support  Size 14 W464
GOOD FEET Alznner Arch Support Size 14 W464
$59.99
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
Mens Diabetics 3 pairs Black Dress Socks 3 Pairs White Non Binding Size 10 13
Mens Diabetics 3 pairs Black Dress Socks 3 Pairs White Non Binding Size 10 13
$12.95
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 46m
NEW Dr Scholls MENS Massaging Gel Work Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
NEW Dr Scholls MENS Massaging Gel Work Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
$14.99
Time Remaining: 11d 6h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
LOFSTRAND MEDICAL CANE WITH FOREARM SUPPORT both sides left right aluminum
LOFSTRAND MEDICAL CANE WITH FOREARM SUPPORT both sides left right aluminum
$44.88
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $66.89
1 Pair Spenco Polysorb Outdoor Series BACKPACKER Premium Insoles NEW Size 3
1 Pair Spenco Polysorb Outdoor Series BACKPACKER Premium Insoles NEW Size 3
$24.87
Time Remaining: 19d 14h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $24.87
NEW Dr Scholls Women Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
NEW Dr Scholls Women Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
$11.99
Time Remaining: 11d 6h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Excel 40 Stairway Lift Stair Chair Right Hand Controls w manual
Excel 40 Stairway Lift Stair Chair Right Hand Controls w manual
$299.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 35m
WalkFit Walk Fit Platinum Orthotic Inserts Insole
WalkFit Walk Fit Platinum Orthotic Inserts Insole
$19.95
Time Remaining: 21d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
Prevents Heals Bed Sores and Maintains Skin Suppleness
Prevents Heals Bed Sores and Maintains Skin Suppleness
$9.85
Time Remaining: 6d 4h 10m
Gelstep Silicone Dress Insoles MEDIUM Per Pair PEDIFIX
Gelstep Silicone Dress Insoles MEDIUM Per Pair PEDIFIX
$19.95
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Small Unisex
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Small Unisex
$23.95
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $23.95
Environmental Control Unit for Quadriplegic
Environmental Control Unit for Quadriplegic
$4,103.00
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $6,262.00
ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT INSOLES SOLUTIONS FOR FEET LEGS  BACK PAIN RELIEF
ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT INSOLES SOLUTIONS FOR FEET LEGS BACK PAIN RELIEF
$59.95
Time Remaining: 11d 18h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS DRIVING CAR VEHICLE VAN
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS DRIVING CAR VEHICLE VAN
$267.00
Time Remaining: 3d 6h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
3 Pair Birkenstock Blue Footbed Insole Orthotic Arch Support All Sizes Men Women
3 Pair Birkenstock Blue Footbed Insole Orthotic Arch Support All Sizes Men Women
$117.00
Time Remaining: 23d 3h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $117.00
2 NEW PICK UP REACHING TOOLSFOLDING ARM GRABBER TOOL
2 NEW PICK UP REACHING TOOLSFOLDING ARM GRABBER TOOL
$22.99
Time Remaining: 3d 49m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS DRIVING CAR VEHICLE VAN
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS DRIVING CAR VEHICLE VAN
$267.00
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Unisex LARGE
New Technology Nano 5 Energy Orthotic Insoles 1500 Negative Ions Unisex LARGE
$23.95
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $23.95
New with out the box DrComfort Womens size 71 2 XW Diabetic Shoes
New with out the box DrComfort Womens size 71 2 XW Diabetic Shoes
$3.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 8m
Womens Shoes Dr Comfort Paradise lite brown US 9 1 2 XW Therapeutic Diabetic
Womens Shoes Dr Comfort Paradise lite brown US 9 1 2 XW Therapeutic Diabetic
$37.49
Time Remaining: 29d 9h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $37.49

More Great Information on Good Feet:

Home Remedies for Dry Feet - Natural Treatment by Peter Filinovich

The dry and cracked feet is really very annoying, and the home remedies for dry feet can prove to be helpful to get rid of this embarrassing condition. In addition, dry skin on feet is very common these days, and most people just ride out and deal with the inconvenient dry itchy feet. The dry, itchy patches on feet are not a dire medical condition, but it can prove to be irritating and pesky. Also, these dry patches on feet are not an appealing thing either. Moreover, these dry patches may cause the feet to crack too; that is why many people look for some effective home remedies for dry feet.

There are many factors that may dry the skin of your feet. Firstly, the environmental factors may be the cause for the dryness in the feet. In addition, most of these environmental factors can be either controlled or changed, for example keeping your feet wet for too long or using soaps that contain harsh chemicals. However, the change in seasons is also a possible factor for occurrence of this problem. The home remedies for dry feet can effectually treat this problem that may have occurred due to any of the mentioned environmental factors. Secondly, improper functioning of the digestive system may lead to this problem. Thirdly, people suffering from acidity for longer periods are found to be more prone to dryness in the feet. Others include sedentary lifestyle, improper circulation, and certain diseases. The home remedies for dry feet can prove to be helpful in treating this problem that may have occurred due to any of the mentioned causes.

1. Mix 2 tablespoons of sea salt in a tub of warm water. Soak you feet in the water for 20 minutes to clear out the dry, dead skin of your feet. Afterwards, massage your feet with moisturizer.

2. Massage your feet with warm olive oil. It will help in the growth of new skin. Also, it will moisturize your dried feet.

3. Take 5 teaspoons of honey, 2 teaspoons of lavender oil, and a pinch of salt. Mix all the ingredients thoroughly. Massage your feet with this mixture to revitalize your dry skin on feet.

4. Coconut oil is very nutritional for our skin. Everyday, half an hour before taking bath, massage your feet with warm coconut oil.

5. Add few drops of tea tree oil in a large vessel of warm water. Soak your feet in it for 30 minutes. Afterwards, apply moisturizer on the feet. Tea tree oil is a natural anti bacterial, anti fungal, antiseptic and anti inflammatory.

In conclusion, the above mentioned home remedies for dry feet are indeed very effective, and it will help to prevent worsening the problem. In addition, it is also important to be careful about your diet and lifestyle. It is advised to include foods that are rich in zinc. Also, include green leafy vegetables and peanuts in your diet. Moreover, massage feet with any good moisturizer regularly to prevent reoccurrence of the problem. In addition, develop a habit of exercising for at least 30 minutes. Nevertheless, the home remedies for dry feet are very simple and effective, but the mentioned tips will help these remedies to heal faster, and it will also prevent the reoccurrence of the problem.

Read more Home Remedies for Dry Feet. Also know useful Home Remedies for Dermatitis. Read effective Home Remedies for Dry Hair.

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Home-Remedies-for-Dry-Feet---Natural-Treatment/1115946

Do good feet run in your family?

NO. Your bow is ugly btw.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.