February 3rd, 2007

Here are Todays Amazing Large Wide Deals!

Hernia Belt Truss Umbilical Navel
Hernia Belt Truss Umbilical Navel
$37.95
Time Remaining: 5d 7h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $37.95
Rechargeable hearing aid aids 3CH Sound Amplifier power battery FASHION IN US
Rechargeable hearing aid aids 3CH Sound Amplifier power battery FASHION IN US
$82.99
Time Remaining: 2h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
lumbar back support belt neoprene brace wide suspenders black xl
lumbar back support belt neoprene brace wide suspenders black xl
$10.93
Time Remaining: 2h 22m
Extra WIDE Rollator Bariatric Rolling Walker Heavy Duty
Extra WIDE Rollator Bariatric Rolling Walker Heavy Duty
$127.95
Time Remaining: 10d 2h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $127.95
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 6T Size Large
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 6T Size Large
$2.34 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5h 48m
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
$14.61
Time Remaining: 5h 57m
Portable Bedside Commode Toilet Safety Frame Support
Portable Bedside Commode Toilet Safety Frame Support
$34.99
Time Remaining: 12d 23h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 2 Size Large
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 2 Size Large
$2.84 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 6h 8m
6 SEALED BOXES TRUE TEST Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 Ct Box Exp 6 2012
6 SEALED BOXES TRUE TEST Diabetic Blood Glucose Test Strips 50 Ct Box Exp 6 2012
$7.49
Time Remaining: 6d 54m
Buy It Now for only: $7.49
2 New Digital Hearing Aid Aids Sound Amplifier moderate severe loss NICE GIFT
2 New Digital Hearing Aid Aids Sound Amplifier moderate severe loss NICE GIFT
$138.51 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 8h 22m
Brand New Digital Behind Ear Hearing Aids Aid Sound Amplifier 4 Adjustable Tone
Brand New Digital Behind Ear Hearing Aids Aid Sound Amplifier 4 Adjustable Tone
$46.99
Time Remaining: 8h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $53.99
ASO Ankle Stabilizer Brace NEW Your Choice Size Color
ASO Ankle Stabilizer Brace NEW Your Choice Size Color
$29.95
Time Remaining: 7d 4h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids DIGITAL Moderate Severe Sound Amplifier 3Modes
Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids DIGITAL Moderate Severe Sound Amplifier 3Modes
$96.96
Time Remaining: 9h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $106.97
BEHIND THE EAR HEARING AID BTE AIDS MODERATE SEVERE For BOTH Ears
BEHIND THE EAR HEARING AID BTE AIDS MODERATE SEVERE For BOTH Ears
$58.99
Time Remaining: 9h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $69.99
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P004 5
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P004 5
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20d 17h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
New Digital BTE Hearing Aid Aids 4 CH adjustable Sound Amplifier BEST GIFT n
New Digital BTE Hearing Aid Aids 4 CH adjustable Sound Amplifier BEST GIFT n
$42.97
Time Remaining: 9h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $54.99
Blood Pressure Monitor w Irregular Heartbeat Detector AutoNIB with FREE case
Blood Pressure Monitor w Irregular Heartbeat Detector AutoNIB with FREE case
$24.95
Time Remaining: 7h
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
AirCast FP Walker Boots 1 Large O1F L  1 Medium O1F M w Pump  Manual
AirCast FP Walker Boots 1 Large O1F L 1 Medium O1F M w Pump Manual
$39.99
Time Remaining: 10h 11m
Wheelchair Electric 6 Wheels + Attachements FREE SHIPPING
Wheelchair Electric 6 Wheels + Attachements FREE SHIPPING
$1,275.00
Time Remaining: 10h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $2,500.00
300 lbs Capacity Aluminum Rollator Walker w 8 Wheels
300 lbs Capacity Aluminum Rollator Walker w 8 Wheels
$78.88
Time Remaining: 24d 1h
Buy It Now for only: $78.88
80Large Size Adult DiapersPull UpProtective Underwear
80Large Size Adult DiapersPull UpProtective Underwear
$20.49
Time Remaining: 18h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99
Airprene Lumbo Sacral Sport Belt
Airprene Lumbo Sacral Sport Belt
$23.00
Time Remaining: 19h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $25.50
SUPPORT BELT BACK WAIST BRACE LIFT HEAVY WEIGHT S 4XL
SUPPORT BELT BACK WAIST BRACE LIFT HEAVY WEIGHT S 4XL
$10.99
Time Remaining: 15d 4h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99
Airprene Lumbo Sacral Sport Belt
Airprene Lumbo Sacral Sport Belt
$23.00
Time Remaining: 19h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $25.50
McDavid 425 Ligament Knee Support Brace
McDavid 425 Ligament Knee Support Brace
$29.95
Time Remaining: 3d 48m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95
BTE Hearing Aids Aid Moderate Severe Loss Sound Amplifier ship from US
BTE Hearing Aids Aid Moderate Severe Loss Sound Amplifier ship from US
$56.99
Time Remaining: 20h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $66.99
VALEO ELASTIC BACK SUPPORT BELT HEAVY DUTY LARGE NEW IS PACKAGE
VALEO ELASTIC BACK SUPPORT BELT HEAVY DUTY LARGE NEW IS PACKAGE
$15.00
Time Remaining: 20h 34m
300 lbs Capacity Aluminum Rollator Walker w 8 Wheels
300 lbs Capacity Aluminum Rollator Walker w 8 Wheels
$89.66
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $89.66
Medihoney hydrocolloid wound paste 15 Oz
Medihoney hydrocolloid wound paste 15 Oz
$18.05
Time Remaining: 22h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $19.90
3 pcs ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P004
3 pcs ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P004
$14.99
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
lumbar back support belt neoprene brace wide suspenders black large
lumbar back support belt neoprene brace wide suspenders black large
$10.93
Time Remaining: 1d 22m
McDAVID LARGE ICE BAG ADJUSTABLE WRAP back shoulder
McDAVID LARGE ICE BAG ADJUSTABLE WRAP back shoulder
$28.90
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 17m
McDavid Ligament Knee Support Black
McDavid Ligament Knee Support Black
$32.99
Time Remaining: 9d 4h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $32.99
10 MEDIUM ADULT BABY CUSHIES PAMPERS DIAPERS VINTAGE DRYPERS PRINT AB DL
10 MEDIUM ADULT BABY CUSHIES PAMPERS DIAPERS VINTAGE DRYPERS PRINT AB DL
$31.49 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 58m
4 packs Case Surecare ADULT disposable protective underwear pull ups DIAPERS
4 packs Case Surecare ADULT disposable protective underwear pull ups DIAPERS
$15.99
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Pedifix Visco Gel P1303 Bunion Pain Treatment Aid Relief Sleeve
Pedifix Visco Gel P1303 Bunion Pain Treatment Aid Relief Sleeve
$15.99
Time Remaining: 28d 23h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
Ameriphone Large Visual Display Dialogue LVD for TTYs Phones
Ameriphone Large Visual Display Dialogue LVD for TTYs Phones
$59.99
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 23m
Footminders Comfort Arch Support Orthotic Insoles
Footminders Comfort Arch Support Orthotic Insoles
$27.95
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $27.95
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 7 Size Large
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 7 Size Large
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 28m
WALKER CARRY ALL POUCH
WALKER CARRY ALL POUCH
$9.98
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 49m
Accu Chek Performa Strips 100 Exp 2013 01
Accu Chek Performa Strips 100 Exp 2013 01
$20.51
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $20.51
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 5 Size Large
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 5 Size Large
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 8m
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE WRIST SUPPORT strap wrap brace hand
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE WRIST SUPPORT strap wrap brace hand
$9.90
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 22m
ROLLATOR WITH LARGE 8 WHEELS MEDLINE MDS86825 WALKER
ROLLATOR WITH LARGE 8 WHEELS MEDLINE MDS86825 WALKER
$99.99
Time Remaining: 10d 6h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 1 Size Large
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 1 Size Large
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 28m
DIABETIC SLIPPERS SMALL MEDIUM or LARGE
DIABETIC SLIPPERS SMALL MEDIUM or LARGE
$3.99
Time Remaining: 6d 7h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99
Merits HP8204B Battery Charger For Mobility Scooters USED Very Nice Shape
Merits HP8204B Battery Charger For Mobility Scooters USED Very Nice Shape
$19.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 7T Size Large
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 7T Size Large
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 49m
5 Marijuana THC Pot Weed Home Drug Tests Testing Kits
5 Marijuana THC Pot Weed Home Drug Tests Testing Kits
$4.89
Time Remaining: 15d 2h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $4.89
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 6T Size Large
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 6T Size Large
$1.79 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 8m
Pain relif SUPPORT BELT BACK WAIST BRACE LIFT HEAVY WEIGHT Size upto 4X large
Pain relif SUPPORT BELT BACK WAIST BRACE LIFT HEAVY WEIGHT Size upto 4X large
$11.99
Time Remaining: 6d 22h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 2 Size Large
ADULT BABY SNAP ON PLASTIC PANTS Incontinence New P004 2 Size Large
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 28m
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg S
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg S
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 36m
Spenco Ironman Performance Gel Insoles Large 1 pr
Spenco Ironman Performance Gel Insoles Large 1 pr
$6.49
Time Remaining: 29d 2h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $6.49
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg XL
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg XL
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 36m
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg M
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg M
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 36m
New Serola Sacroiliac Belt SI Joint Low Back Pain Pregnancy Maternity Support
New Serola Sacroiliac Belt SI Joint Low Back Pain Pregnancy Maternity Support
$38.00
Time Remaining: 18d 10h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $38.00
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg L
Compression Stockings Thigh Hi Therapeutic 15 20mmHg L
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 36m
XL Invacare TREX20R Wide Large Wheelchair w footrests
XL Invacare TREX20R Wide Large Wheelchair w footrests
$143.75
Time Remaining: 12d 26m
Buy It Now for only: $143.75
LARGE Like NEW Electric Lift Chair Recliner with Massage  Heat System
LARGE Like NEW Electric Lift Chair Recliner with Massage Heat System
$499.00
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $949.00
NEW MAXAR BKN 301 KNEE BRACE sz LARGE BEIGE
NEW MAXAR BKN 301 KNEE BRACE sz LARGE BEIGE
$0.17
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 1m
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P004 6T
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P004 6T
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20d 17h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
2X Behind Ear Hearing Aids BTE Aid Adjustable 4CH Moderate Severe Powerful
2X Behind Ear Hearing Aids BTE Aid Adjustable 4CH Moderate Severe Powerful
$79.99
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $89.99
FASHION 2012 Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids Sound Amplifier 3CH Recharge 500times
FASHION 2012 Rechargeable Hearing Aid Aids Sound Amplifier 3CH Recharge 500times
$86.99
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $98.90
lumbar back support belt neoprene brace wide suspenders BLACK  M L XL
lumbar back support belt neoprene brace wide suspenders BLACK M L XL
$10.93
Time Remaining: 20h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $10.93
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
First aid kit for Car travel boat home SURVIVAL Kits EMERGENCY Medical Safety
$14.61
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 32m
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 6
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 6
$4.99
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
BodySport Trochanter Belt
BodySport Trochanter Belt
$6.00
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
2pcs BTE Digital Hearing aid aids moderate severe 4 PROGRSMS TUNEABLE either ear
2pcs BTE Digital Hearing aid aids moderate severe 4 PROGRSMS TUNEABLE either ear
$69.99
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
Maternity Support Belt Brace Band Back Belly Abdomen
Maternity Support Belt Brace Band Back Belly Abdomen
$28.50
Time Remaining: 27d 2h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $28.50
BTE HEARING AID AIDS MODERATE SEVERE LOSS SOUND AMPLIFIER POWERFUL
BTE HEARING AID AIDS MODERATE SEVERE LOSS SOUND AMPLIFIER POWERFUL
$44.99
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99
Used Invacare Walker Model 6291 5F
Used Invacare Walker Model 6291 5F
$10.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
Ossur Air Equalizer Low Top Walking Boot FAST Priority Shipping
Ossur Air Equalizer Low Top Walking Boot FAST Priority Shipping
$45.00
Time Remaining: 25d 13h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00
1 L ADULT BABY 33 38W INNER PLASTIC PANTS SISSY DIAPERS DRESS LILAC FREE SHIP
1 L ADULT BABY 33 38W INNER PLASTIC PANTS SISSY DIAPERS DRESS LILAC FREE SHIP
$39.99
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $43.99
North American Healthcare WrisTech Blood Pressure Monitor 1 ea
North American Healthcare WrisTech Blood Pressure Monitor 1 ea
$15.90
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $15.90
Nova Cruiser Deluxe Walker with built in seat
Nova Cruiser Deluxe Walker with built in seat
$20.00
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 57m
HARMAN AL100 UNIVERSAL POWER SCOOTER LIFT  RASCAL ELECTRIC SCOOTER
HARMAN AL100 UNIVERSAL POWER SCOOTER LIFT RASCAL ELECTRIC SCOOTER
$1,100.00
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 10m
McDavid 491 Waist Trimmer Back Support Brace NEW
McDavid 491 Waist Trimmer Back Support Brace NEW
$15.95
Time Remaining: 21d 14m
Buy It Now for only: $15.95
Jobst Relief 20 30 Knee high X large BRAND NEW Support Stockings
Jobst Relief 20 30 Knee high X large BRAND NEW Support Stockings
$18.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 15m
Poly Gel Arch Supports for Plantar FascitisHeel and Arch Pain
Poly Gel Arch Supports for Plantar FascitisHeel and Arch Pain
$12.99
Time Remaining: 26d 4h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Jobst Relief 20 30 Knee high Black X large BRAND NEW Support Stockings
Jobst Relief 20 30 Knee high Black X large BRAND NEW Support Stockings
$18.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 16m
Jobst Relief 20 30 Knee high Black Large BRAND NEW Support Stockings
Jobst Relief 20 30 Knee high Black Large BRAND NEW Support Stockings
$18.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 17m
ASO Ankle Stabilizing Orthosis
ASO Ankle Stabilizing Orthosis
$23.96
Time Remaining: 18d 1h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $23.96
Jobst Relief 30 40 Thigh Beige Large Open toe band BRAND NEW Support Hose
Jobst Relief 30 40 Thigh Beige Large Open toe band BRAND NEW Support Hose
$24.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 22m
ASPEN LSO BACK BRACE LOW PROFILE SMALL SIDES 26 39
ASPEN LSO BACK BRACE LOW PROFILE SMALL SIDES 26 39
$50.00
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 23m
Activa Women Dress Compression Socks 15 20mmhg Supports
Activa Women Dress Compression Socks 15 20mmhg Supports
$15.99
Time Remaining: 16d 1h
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
60x33 FOLDING CARGO CARRIER + RAMP TRAILER HITCH HAULER UC500 XL
60x33 FOLDING CARGO CARRIER + RAMP TRAILER HITCH HAULER UC500 XL
$569.99
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 4m
Activa Men Dress Compression Socks 15 20 mmhg Supports
Activa Men Dress Compression Socks 15 20 mmhg Supports
$15.99
Time Remaining: 13d 1h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
ELECTRIC POWER WHEELCHAIR + SCOOTER MOBILITY LIFT POWERCHAIR CARRIER DRC LIFT
ELECTRIC POWER WHEELCHAIR + SCOOTER MOBILITY LIFT POWERCHAIR CARRIER DRC LIFT
$1,079.99
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 4m
Ossur Equalizer Cam Walker Medical Fracutre Boot
Ossur Equalizer Cam Walker Medical Fracutre Boot
$18.00
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $22.00
BELT BACK WAIST SUPPORT LIFT HEAVY WEIGHT S M L NEW
BELT BACK WAIST SUPPORT LIFT HEAVY WEIGHT S M L NEW
$7.79
Time Remaining: 24d 23h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $7.79
5 MEDIUM ADULT BABY PLASTIC CUSHIES DISPOSABLE DIAPERS W VINTAGE DRYPERS PRINT
5 MEDIUM ADULT BABY PLASTIC CUSHIES DISPOSABLE DIAPERS W VINTAGE DRYPERS PRINT
$14.49
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
Digital Hearing aid aids Sound Amplifier Rechargeable battery 2channels
Digital Hearing aid aids Sound Amplifier Rechargeable battery 2channels
$96.98
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $106.99
4 NEW EXTRA THICK VINTAGE PRINT PLASTIC DIAPERS SIZE MED OR LARGE ADULT PAMPERS
4 NEW EXTRA THICK VINTAGE PRINT PLASTIC DIAPERS SIZE MED OR LARGE ADULT PAMPERS
$15.99
Time Remaining: 20d 7h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
NEW COMPOSITE HINGED RIGHT LEFT KNEE BRACE STABILIZING ACL MENISCAL LIGAMENT XXL
NEW COMPOSITE HINGED RIGHT LEFT KNEE BRACE STABILIZING ACL MENISCAL LIGAMENT XXL
$59.99
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $65.99
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 7
New ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 7
$4.99
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
COMPOSITE HINGED RIGHT LEFT KNEE BRACE ACL STABILIZING MENISCAL LIGAMENT LARGE
COMPOSITE HINGED RIGHT LEFT KNEE BRACE ACL STABILIZING MENISCAL LIGAMENT LARGE
$59.99
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $65.99
Drive Medical Go Lite Bariatric Rollator 8 Wheels Blue
Drive Medical Go Lite Bariatric Rollator 8 Wheels Blue
$134.99
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 47m
6 pcs ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005
6 pcs ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005
$24.99
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 7 Size Large
ADULT BABY PLASTIC PANTS PVC incontinence P005 7 Size Large
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 49m

More Great Information on Large Wide:

Special needs, specialized design (jsonline)

Deborah and David Legg could see the day when they and their daughter,
Michele, would be in a better place.

After 27 years in their Sussex ranch home, they were eager to move into a much
larger house wholly designed around Michele’s special needs. They had
carefully planned it, using copious notes and experiences garnered from their
daughter’s 28 years of life.

The home’s wide hallways and large rooms would accommodate her
wheelchair. Exterior doors were flush with the grade. The garage was sized for
a van with a wheelchair lift.

“We made the house larger so that Michele’s wheelchair could go
around the kitchen table, go around the snack bar, go into the family
room,” Deborah Legg said. “It was designed where she could be with
us in every room.”

The master suite had two bedrooms separated by a sliding door. A specialized
bathroom featured a large roll-in shower with mounted and handheld shower
heads, plus a customized toilet area. A lift mechanism was planned for
Michele’s bedroom to help move her.

Michele had Rett syndrome, a nervous system disorder that struck before she
was 2 years old. She couldn’t walk or talk, and required constant care.
As ...

jsonline

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.