March 23rd, 2011

Here are Todays Amazing Pet Dog Deals!

100 30x36 Pet Dog Training Wee Wee Bed Pads Underpads
100 30x36 Pet Dog Training Wee Wee Bed Pads Underpads
$38.60
Time Remaining: 12d 5h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $38.60
Accu Check Aviva Diabetes Monitoring Kit
Accu Check Aviva Diabetes Monitoring Kit
$8.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 24m
12 24x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
12 24x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$79.99
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
Dr Fosters Perfect Pill Cutter splits tablets easily
Dr Fosters Perfect Pill Cutter splits tablets easily
$1.56
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $1.56
NEW Dr Scholls Tri comfort MENS Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls Tri comfort MENS Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$10.99
Time Remaining: 8d 7h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99
Disposable Waterproof Bed Wetting Pads 36x30
Disposable Waterproof Bed Wetting Pads 36x30
$6.99
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Arthritis Womens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Arthritis Womens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$11.99
Time Remaining: 8d 7h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Medical Alert Tags x 2 Customised Laser Engraved Medical Alert Tags
Medical Alert Tags x 2 Customised Laser Engraved Medical Alert Tags
$13.63
Time Remaining: 27d 19h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $13.63
Veridian Talking Pedia Pet 20 Second Digital Thermometer
Veridian Talking Pedia Pet 20 Second Digital Thermometer
$9.99
Time Remaining: 25d 6h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Practical Needle Comb Fashion Multifunction New
Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Practical Needle Comb Fashion Multifunction New
$1.39
Time Remaining: 19d 12h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $1.39
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Lower Back Mens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls PRO Lower Back Mens Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$12.99
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
NEW Dr Scholls MENS Massaging Gel Work Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
NEW Dr Scholls MENS Massaging Gel Work Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
$14.99
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Doggles DG11024 Originalz Small Blue Frame Blue Lenses
Doggles DG11024 Originalz Small Blue Frame Blue Lenses
$21.79
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $21.79
NEW Dr Scholls PRO MENS Arch Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
NEW Dr Scholls PRO MENS Arch Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles Inserts Shoe
$12.99
Time Remaining: 14d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
NEW Dr Scholls Mens Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
NEW Dr Scholls Mens Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
$11.99
Time Remaining: 15d 4h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
NEW Dr Scholls Women Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
NEW Dr Scholls Women Massaging Gel Arch Supports Pain Relief Insole Shoe Insert
$11.99
Time Remaining: 10d 9h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
Bergan BER 88142 Elevated Feeder Stormcloud Medium 966 x 1818 x 805
Bergan BER 88142 Elevated Feeder Stormcloud Medium 966 x 1818 x 805
$30.00
Time Remaining: 18d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00
Doggles DGILSM16 ILS Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGILSM16 ILS Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
$24.49
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $24.49
Doggles DGORSM01 Originalz Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORSM01 Originalz Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
LAST ONE Popular Pillow Pets Frogs Dogs Stethescope Cover Upper Velcro Closure
LAST ONE Popular Pillow Pets Frogs Dogs Stethescope Cover Upper Velcro Closure
$6.36
Time Remaining: 23d 22h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $6.36
Bergan BER ES 0609 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Blue 36
Bergan BER ES 0609 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Blue 36
$41.78
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $41.78
Fashion Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Multifunction New
Fashion Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Multifunction New
$1.47
Time Remaining: 24d 10h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Doggles DGILXS01 ILS Extra Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGILXS01 ILS Extra Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$30.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $30.96
NEW Dr Scholls Womens Massaging Gel SPORT Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
NEW Dr Scholls Womens Massaging Gel SPORT Insoles Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts
$14.99
Time Remaining: 15d 4h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
BACK ON TRACK PAIN RELIEF KNEE BRACE ADJUSTABLE
BACK ON TRACK PAIN RELIEF KNEE BRACE ADJUSTABLE
$42.21
Time Remaining: 19d 13h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $42.21
Doggles DGORLG01 Originalz Large Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORLG01 Originalz Large Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
Bariatric MATTRESS OVERLAY TOPPER Gel Foam pressure ulcers bedsores
Bariatric MATTRESS OVERLAY TOPPER Gel Foam pressure ulcers bedsores
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 52m
Doggles DGORLG16 Originalz Large Chrome Frames Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORLG16 Originalz Large Chrome Frames Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
Doggles DGORMD01 Originalz Medium Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORMD01 Originalz Medium Black Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
Doggles DGORMD04 Originalz Medium Blue Frame Blue Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORMD04 Originalz Medium Blue Frame Blue Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
Doggles DGORMD16 Originalz Medium Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORMD16 Originalz Medium Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
New Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Multifunction Practical Needle Comb Fashion
New Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Multifunction Practical Needle Comb Fashion
$1.47
Time Remaining: 23d 5h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Bergan BER 88006 Elevated Feeder Stormcloud Large 24 x 13 x 1110
Bergan BER 88006 Elevated Feeder Stormcloud Large 24 x 13 x 1110
$32.37
Time Remaining: 18d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $32.37
New Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Fashion Multifunction
New Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Fashion Multifunction
$1.47
Time Remaining: 10d 12h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
New Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Multifunction Fashion
New Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Multifunction Fashion
$1.47
Time Remaining: 10d 11h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Contech CHATBOWL112 Chatter Bowl
Contech CHATBOWL112 Chatter Bowl
$37.80
Time Remaining: 25d 21h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $37.80
3 30x30 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
3 30x30 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$39.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
Bergan BER ES 0586 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Coupler Black 43
Bergan BER ES 0586 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Coupler Black 43
$36.53
Time Remaining: 18d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $36.53
Doggles DGORLG04 Originalz Large Blue Frame Blue Lenses
Doggles DGORLG04 Originalz Large Blue Frame Blue Lenses
$21.79
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $21.79
Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Fashion Multifunction Practical Needle Comb New
Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Fashion Multifunction Practical Needle Comb New
$1.47
Time Remaining: 4d 8h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Contech DB122BL Drink Better Bowl Medium Blue
Contech DB122BL Drink Better Bowl Medium Blue
$39.27
Time Remaining: 25d 21h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $39.27
Contech DB122WH Drink Better Bowl Medium White
Contech DB122WH Drink Better Bowl Medium White
$39.27
Time Remaining: 25d 21h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $39.27
Wee Wee Incontinence Underpads Chux 23 x 36 150 Case
Wee Wee Incontinence Underpads Chux 23 x 36 150 Case
$36.95
Time Remaining: 14d 23h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $36.95
Customised Laser Engraved Medical Alert Tags
Customised Laser Engraved Medical Alert Tags
$7.33
Time Remaining: 27d 15h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $7.33
12 30x30 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
12 30x30 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$79.99
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
Multifunction Fashion Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies New
Multifunction Fashion Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies New
$1.47
Time Remaining: 18d 10h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
New Multifunction Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Practical Needle Comb Fashion
New Multifunction Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Practical Needle Comb Fashion
$1.47
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Bergan BER ES 0593 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Red 36
Bergan BER ES 0593 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Red 36
$41.78
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $41.78
Bergan BER ES 0623 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Black 36
Bergan BER ES 0623 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Black 36
$41.78
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $41.78
Bergan BER ES 0555 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Coupler Red 43
Bergan BER ES 0555 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Coupler Red 43
$41.78
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $41.78
Bergan BER ES 0562 EZ Steps Low Impact Dog Leash Coupler Blue 43
Bergan BER ES 0562 EZ Steps Low Impact Dog Leash Coupler Blue 43
$41.78
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $41.78
WALKER
WALKER
$5.00 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 52m
Doggles DGILXS01 ILS Extra Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGILXS01 ILS Extra Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses
$27.86
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $27.86
ADULT BIB ADORABLE PUPPIES DOGS PNK GINGHAM LG 23 X 14 ABSORBANT GRT ELDER GIFT
ADULT BIB ADORABLE PUPPIES DOGS PNK GINGHAM LG 23 X 14 ABSORBANT GRT ELDER GIFT
$12.99
Time Remaining: 19d 15h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Bergan BER 88032 Comfort Carrier Spinach Green Small
Bergan BER 88032 Comfort Carrier Spinach Green Small
$34.77
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $34.77
Fashion Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Practical Needle Comb Multifunction New
Fashion Pet Dog Necessary Supplies Practical Needle Comb Multifunction New
$1.47
Time Remaining: 3d 14h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Cardinal XTG B Extra Tall Freestanding Pet Gate Black 275 51 x 36
Cardinal XTG B Extra Tall Freestanding Pet Gate Black 275 51 x 36
$162.17
Time Remaining: 25d 19h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $162.17
Cardinal LNB Lock n Block Sliding Door Gate 34 x 305
Cardinal LNB Lock n Block Sliding Door Gate 34 x 305
$101.99
Time Remaining: 25d 19h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $101.99
Bergan BER ES 0500 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Black 43
Bergan BER ES 0500 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Black 43
$30.67
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $30.67
Kittywalk KWPS5AVESUV 5th Ave Luxury Pet Stroller SUV Blue
Kittywalk KWPS5AVESUV 5th Ave Luxury Pet Stroller SUV Blue
$324.77
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $324.77
Cardinal XTG O Extra Tall Freestanding Pet Gate Oak 275 51 x 36
Cardinal XTG O Extra Tall Freestanding Pet Gate Oak 275 51 x 36
$162.17
Time Remaining: 25d 19h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $162.17
Cardinal XTG W Extra Tall Freestanding Pet Gate White 275 51 x 36
Cardinal XTG W Extra Tall Freestanding Pet Gate White 275 51 x 36
$162.17
Time Remaining: 25d 19h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $162.17
Bergan BER 88008 Elevated Feeder Stormcloud Extra Large 2772 x 1509 x 15
Bergan BER 88008 Elevated Feeder Stormcloud Extra Large 2772 x 1509 x 15
$37.40
Time Remaining: 18d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $37.40
MEDICAL LIFE SAVING USB FLASH DRIVE MEDICAL DOG TAG
MEDICAL LIFE SAVING USB FLASH DRIVE MEDICAL DOG TAG
$39.95
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $39.95
3 34x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
3 34x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$43.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $43.99
200 Dog Puppy Pet Disposable Training PEE Pad Underpad
200 Dog Puppy Pet Disposable Training PEE Pad Underpad
$35.85
Time Remaining: 28d 7h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $35.85
New Fashion Multifunction Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies
New Fashion Multifunction Practical Needle Comb Pet Dog Necessary Supplies
$1.47
Time Remaining: 23d 4h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
Doggles DGILXS16 ILS Extra Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGILXS16 ILS Extra Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
$27.86
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $27.86
BED PUPPY Pads Incontinence Underpads Chucks Pack of 50
BED PUPPY Pads Incontinence Underpads Chucks Pack of 50
$34.99
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
6 24x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
6 24x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$47.99
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $47.99
New Fashion Practical Needle Comb Multifunction Pet Dog Necessary Supplies
New Fashion Practical Needle Comb Multifunction Pet Dog Necessary Supplies
$1.47
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $1.47
6 30x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
6 30x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$50.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $50.99
Simpson Ventures MH16220 Mr Herzhers Smart Ramp 42 70 x 172 x 51
Simpson Ventures MH16220 Mr Herzhers Smart Ramp 42 70 x 172 x 51
$129.62
Time Remaining: 18d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $129.62
3 24x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
3 24x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$39.99
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
6 30x30 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
6 30x30 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$47.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $47.99
3 30x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
3 30x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$41.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $41.99
Mens womens wrist support by Western saftey in color black can be hand washed
Mens womens wrist support by Western saftey in color black can be hand washed
$7.99
Time Remaining: 6d 16h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
Doggles DGORSM16 Originalz Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGORSM16 Originalz Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$27.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $27.96
Doggles DGILXS16 ILS Extra Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
Doggles DGILXS16 ILS Extra Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses Dog Sunglasses
$30.96
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $30.96
Bergan BER ES 0616 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Orange 36
Bergan BER ES 0616 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Orange 36
$37.60
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $37.60
Doggles DGILMD01 ILS Medium Black Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGILMD01 ILS Medium Black Frame Smoke Lenses
$24.49
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $24.49
Doggles DGILMD16 ILS Medium Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGILMD16 ILS Medium Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
$24.49
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $24.49
Doggles DGILSM01 ILS Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGILSM01 ILS Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses
$24.49
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $24.49
Doggles DGORSM01 Originalz Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGORSM01 Originalz Small Black Frame Smoke Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
Doggles DGORLG01 Originalz Large Black Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGORLG01 Originalz Large Black Frame Smoke Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
Doggles DGORLG16 Originalz Large Chrome Frames Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGORLG16 Originalz Large Chrome Frames Smoke Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
Doggles DGORMD01 Originalz Medium Black Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGORMD01 Originalz Medium Black Frame Smoke Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
Doggles DGORMD04 Originalz Medium Blue Frame Blue Lenses
Doggles DGORMD04 Originalz Medium Blue Frame Blue Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
Doggles DGORMD16 Originalz Medium Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGORMD16 Originalz Medium Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
Doggles DGORSM16 Originalz Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
Doggles DGORSM16 Originalz Small Chrome Frame Smoke Lenses
$25.16
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $25.16
12 30x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
12 30x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$84.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $84.99
ADULT BIB DOGS HUNTING RETRIEVERS LG 23X14 ABSRBANT GRTfor ELDER SPCIAL NEEDS
ADULT BIB DOGS HUNTING RETRIEVERS LG 23X14 ABSRBANT GRTfor ELDER SPCIAL NEEDS
$12.99
Time Remaining: 21d 19h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Bergan BER ES 0470 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Red 43
Bergan BER ES 0470 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Red 43
$30.67
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $30.67
Bergan BER ES 0487 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Blue 43
Bergan BER ES 0487 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Blue 43
$30.67
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $30.67
Bergan BER ES 0494 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Orange 43
Bergan BER ES 0494 EZ Steps Low Impact Leash Orange 43
$30.67
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $30.67
EZ Steps Big Dog Leash 36
EZ Steps Big Dog Leash 36
$30.00
Time Remaining: 3d 2h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00
6 34x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
6 34x36 BED PADS REUSABLE WASHABLE WATERPROOF PETS DOG PUPPY CAT
$57.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $57.99
Bergan BER ES 0593 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Red 36
Bergan BER ES 0593 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Red 36
$37.60
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $37.60
Bergan BER ES 0609 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Blue 36
Bergan BER ES 0609 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Blue 36
$37.60
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $37.60
Bergan BER ES 0623 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Black 36
Bergan BER ES 0623 EZ Steps Big Dog Leash Coupler Black 36
$37.60
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $37.60

More Great Information on Pet Dog:

Pet Dog Insurance - A Must Have! by Sandra Saunders

Pet Insurance pays the veterinary costs if one's pet becomes ill or is injured in an accident. Some policies will also pay out when the pet dies, or if it's lost or stolen.

The purpose of pet insurance is to mitigate the risk of incurring significant expense to treat ill or injured pets. As veterinary medicine is increasingly employing expensive medical techniques and drugs, and owners have higher expectations for their pets' health care and standard of living than previously, the market for pet insurance has increased.

Contents 1 History 2 How policies work 3 The difference between companies 4 Glossary

History The first pet insurance policy was written in 1890 by Claes Virgin. Virgin was the founder of Lnsfrskrings Alliance, at that time he focused on horses and livestock.[citation needed] In 1947 the first pet insurance policy was sold in Britain.

How policies work Many pet owners believe pet insurance is a variation of human health insurance; however, pet dog insurance is actually a form of property insurance. As such, pet insurance reimburses the owner after the pet has received care and the owner submits a claim to the insurance company.

UK Policies usually pay 100% of vets fees. Policies in the USA usually offer to pay 80-90% of the costs minus a deductible depending on the company and the specific policy. The owner will usually pay the amount due to the Vet, and then send in the claim form and receive reimbursement, which some companies and policies limit according to their own schedule of necessary and usual charges. In the event of a very high bill, some veterinarians will allow the owner to put off payment until the insurance claim is processed. Some insurers pay veterinarians directly on behalf of customers. Most U.S. policies require the pet owner to submit a request for fees incurred.

Traditionally, most pet insurance plans did not pay for preventative care (such as vaccinations) or elective procedures (such as neutering). Recently however, some companies in the UK and US are offering routine care coverage, or some times called comprehensive coverage.

In addition, companies often limit coverage for pre-existing conditions in order to eliminate fraudulent consumers, thus giving owners an incentive to insure even very young animals who are not expected to incur high veterinary costs while they are still healthy.

Some insurers offer options not directly related to pet health, including covering boarding costs for animals whose owners are hospitalized, or costs (such as rewards or posters) associated with retrieving lost animals. Some policies also include travel cancellation coverage if owners must remain with pets who need urgent treatment or are dying.

Some UK policies for dogs also include third party liability insurance. Thus, for example, if a dog causes a car accident that damages a vehicle, the insurer will pay to rectify the damage for which the owner is responsible under the Animals Act 1971.

The difference between companies The smart consumer will always check the details before signing up for a policy which may not cover your animal's condition. Some companies will use a benefit schedule covering only what they think a given procedure is worth. Other companies will not cover hereditary conditions. Finally, some companies will not renew your policy at the end of a given term or will consider a condition pre-existing after renewing your yearly contract and then refuse to cover the illness. Despite these set-backs, pet insurance can provide financial support enabling the dedicated pet owner to not factor in economic considerations while life-saving care is needed.

Sandra Saunders is a dog trainer and an animal advocate. She is best known for her online ezine and website articles. One of her favorite websites is pet-supplies-for-dogs.html

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Pet-Dog-Insurance---A-Must-Have-/501195

Name of English film in which a pet dog of a Rich man lost in jungle and meets him when he goes in helicopter?

Name of the English Film in which a pet dog of a Rich man lost in jungle. In jungle, the dog takes care of other small animals cleverly fighting with animals like wolf. At the end of the film, the dog meets its owner, who was trying to find the dog with his helicopter.

That sounds like what happens in this film:
Benji the Hunted (1987)
IMDb synopsis:
Show dog Benji is lost at sea and winds up in the wilderness of Oregon to fend for himself. Benji's one and only plan is to get back into his master's arms as soon as possible~until he finds four orphaned cougar kittens whose mother was shot by a hunter. Now his ultimate task is to get the kittens into the care of another mother cougar which has only one kitten while avoiding the threatening animals of the wild.

Here are some clips from YouTube:

This could be your film because Part 3 shows a helicopter search. The man is Frank Inn, who owned and trained all of the Benjis, plus Higgins of "Petticoat Junction" TV series and one or more (I'm uncertain) of the pigs who portrayed Arnold Ziffel in "Green Acres" TV series. By the way: In this film, Benji is portrayed by a female named Benjean.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.