October 31st, 2006

Here are Todays Amazing Shin Support Deals!

MCDAVID 441 DELUXE CALF SLEEVE SUPPORT COMPRESSION WARMTH SHIN SPLINT
MCDAVID 441 DELUXE CALF SLEEVE SUPPORT COMPRESSION WARMTH SHIN SPLINT
$12.25
Time Remaining: 25d 14h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $12.25
McDAVID 442 SHIN SPLINT  CALF SUPPORT brace wrap
McDAVID 442 SHIN SPLINT CALF SUPPORT brace wrap
$18.90
Time Remaining: 19h 5m
MCDAVID 441 DELUXE CALF SLEEVE REVERSABLE COMPRESSION WARMTH x2 PAIR
MCDAVID 441 DELUXE CALF SLEEVE REVERSABLE COMPRESSION WARMTH x2 PAIR
$20.99
Time Remaining: 8d 8h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $20.99
CEP Running Compression Calf Sleeves for Women Allsports
CEP Running Compression Calf Sleeves for Women Allsports
$34.95
Time Remaining: 3d 14h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $34.95
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Brace Support
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Brace Support
$13.99
Time Remaining: 16d 16h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
2 New Calf Shin Leg Sleeve Support Compression Brace
2 New Calf Shin Leg Sleeve Support Compression Brace
$14.99
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
SHOCK DOCTOR 857 CALF SHIN WRAP COMPRESSION BRACE SHIN SPLINT ADJUSTABLE STRAPS
SHOCK DOCTOR 857 CALF SHIN WRAP COMPRESSION BRACE SHIN SPLINT ADJUSTABLE STRAPS
$18.99
Time Remaining: 4d 14h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
PRO TEC CALF SLEEVE SHIN SUPPORT COMPRESSION BRACE
PRO TEC CALF SLEEVE SHIN SUPPORT COMPRESSION BRACE
$10.95
Time Remaining: 15d 12h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $10.95
Zensah Calf Shin Compression Leg Sleeve Running Sleeve
Zensah Calf Shin Compression Leg Sleeve Running Sleeve
$19.50
Time Remaining: 6d 14h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
McDavid Deluxe Calf Support Black Scarlet
McDavid Deluxe Calf Support Black Scarlet
$11.39
Time Remaining: 29d 18h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $11.39
CEP Running Compression Calf Sleeves for Men Allsports
CEP Running Compression Calf Sleeves for Men Allsports
$34.95
Time Remaining: 2d 23m
Buy It Now for only: $34.95
CALF COMPRESSION LEG SLEEVES SIZE XL GRADUATED 25 30 COMPARE TO ZENSAH
CALF COMPRESSION LEG SLEEVES SIZE XL GRADUATED 25 30 COMPARE TO ZENSAH
$24.99
Time Remaining: 28d 12h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
McDavid Calf Shin Support 441R M Medium Black
McDavid Calf Shin Support 441R M Medium Black
$4.95
Time Remaining: 21h 3m
2 Jumpers Knee Brace Strap Support Patella Tendon New
2 Jumpers Knee Brace Strap Support Patella Tendon New
$14.99
Time Remaining: 16d 10h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Sale Sale Compression Calf Support Shin Splint Brace Sale Sale
Sale Sale Compression Calf Support Shin Splint Brace Sale Sale
$4.99
Time Remaining: 21d 9h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Red Lion Compression Leg Sleeves Calf Shin Splint Sleeves sold as a pair
Red Lion Compression Leg Sleeves Calf Shin Splint Sleeves sold as a pair
$21.99
Time Remaining: 14d 20h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Support Leg
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Support Leg
$13.99
Time Remaining: 16d 17h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT MEDIUM
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT MEDIUM
$34.80
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $34.80
Tulis Cheetahs Ankle Wrap  Heel Cup One Size Fits All
Tulis Cheetahs Ankle Wrap Heel Cup One Size Fits All
$19.95
Time Remaining: 28d 23h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
4x HEEL CUP Supports Foot Spur Blisters Pain Cushions Sports Injury Arthiritis
4x HEEL CUP Supports Foot Spur Blisters Pain Cushions Sports Injury Arthiritis
$12.34
Time Remaining: 9h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $12.34
CALF COMPRESSION LEG SLEEVES XL GRADUATED 18 25 COMPARE TO CEP MEDI
CALF COMPRESSION LEG SLEEVES XL GRADUATED 18 25 COMPARE TO CEP MEDI
$22.95
Time Remaining: 28d 12h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $22.95
CALF SHIN SPLINT SUPPORT ELASTIC BAND BRACE PROTECT NEW
CALF SHIN SPLINT SUPPORT ELASTIC BAND BRACE PROTECT NEW
$5.12
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $5.12
2 New Blue Body Glove Neoprene Open Knee Supports compression Brace size Medium
2 New Blue Body Glove Neoprene Open Knee Supports compression Brace size Medium
$19.99
Time Remaining: 13d 3h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
AFO Medical Right Foot Lightweight Drop Foot Brace with extra shin padding Used
AFO Medical Right Foot Lightweight Drop Foot Brace with extra shin padding Used
$119.99
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 28m
PRO TEC SHIN SPLINT COMPRESSION WRAP SLEEVE ADJUST x2
PRO TEC SHIN SPLINT COMPRESSION WRAP SLEEVE ADJUST x2
$36.99
Time Remaining: 22d 8h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $36.99
Relief for shin splints Shin Ice Shin Wrap
Relief for shin splints Shin Ice Shin Wrap
$18.95
Time Remaining: 20h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
Cho Pat Dual Action Knee Strap Support Black  NEW COLORS
Cho Pat Dual Action Knee Strap Support Black NEW COLORS
$19.49
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $19.49
NEW Mueller Neoprene Closed Patella Knee Sleeve  424
NEW Mueller Neoprene Closed Patella Knee Sleeve 424
$11.35
Time Remaining: 19d 21h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $11.35
McDavid 442 SHIN SPLINTS SPLINT WRAP Support Brace
McDavid 442 SHIN SPLINTS SPLINT WRAP Support Brace
$16.99
Time Remaining: 25d 15h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
Knee Strap Patella support Pain Relief with MAGNETIC
Knee Strap Patella support Pain Relief with MAGNETIC
$9.33
Time Remaining: 21d 8h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $9.33
Body Glove Neoprene Calf Sleeve
Body Glove Neoprene Calf Sleeve
$19.95
Time Remaining: 25d 9h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
PRO TEC SHIN SPLINTS COMPRESSION WRAP SLEEVE SUPPORT
PRO TEC SHIN SPLINTS COMPRESSION WRAP SLEEVE SUPPORT
$19.95
Time Remaining: 18d 12h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
MEDI DYNE TULIS CHEETAH Neoprene Sport Ankle Support W Heel Cup ONE SIZE 10846
MEDI DYNE TULIS CHEETAH Neoprene Sport Ankle Support W Heel Cup ONE SIZE 10846
$14.45
Time Remaining: 10d 10h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $14.45
Zensah Compression Leg Running Sleeve BLACK SIZE S M Just one sleeve
Zensah Compression Leg Running Sleeve BLACK SIZE S M Just one sleeve
$18.99
Time Remaining: 10d 11h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Calf Strain Breathable
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Calf Strain Breathable
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT SMALL
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT SMALL
$34.80
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $34.80
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Brace Support Large
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Brace Support Large
$13.99
Time Remaining: 16d 16h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
PRO TEC CALF SLEEVE SHIN SUPPORT COMPRESSION BRACE x2
PRO TEC CALF SLEEVE SHIN SUPPORT COMPRESSION BRACE x2
$21.00
Time Remaining: 4d 15h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $21.00
McDavid 441R M Deluxe Calf Support Brace Level 1 Black MEDIUM
McDavid 441R M Deluxe Calf Support Brace Level 1 Black MEDIUM
$11.39
Time Remaining: 12d 13h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $11.39
CHO PAT SHIN SPLINT SLEEVE WITH COMPRESSION STRAP SHIN SPLINTS CALF WRAP BRACE
CHO PAT SHIN SPLINT SLEEVE WITH COMPRESSION STRAP SHIN SPLINTS CALF WRAP BRACE
$18.99
Time Remaining: 20d 14h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
Black Elastic Support Calf Shin Sleeve Protector Brace
Black Elastic Support Calf Shin Sleeve Protector Brace
$7.11
Time Remaining: 28d 14h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $7.11
Tulis Cheetahs Fitted Ankle Support w Heel Cup NEW
Tulis Cheetahs Fitted Ankle Support w Heel Cup NEW
$17.99
Time Remaining: 27d 37m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
MUELLER 424 KNEE SLEEVE CLOSED PATELLA BLACK MEDIUM
MUELLER 424 KNEE SLEEVE CLOSED PATELLA BLACK MEDIUM
$12.49
Time Remaining: 28d 10h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $12.49
Sports Orthotic Insoles Foot Arch Ankle Knee Back Pain Support Insert Mens
Sports Orthotic Insoles Foot Arch Ankle Knee Back Pain Support Insert Mens
$14.02
Time Remaining: 17d 15h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $14.02
Mueller calf strain shin splint support neoprene wrap
Mueller calf strain shin splint support neoprene wrap
$34.38
Time Remaining: 25d 14h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $34.38
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Breathable X Large
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Breathable X Large
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
BELL HORN FINGER THUMB SPLINT FOR SUPPORT OF THE FINGERS ALL SIZES
BELL HORN FINGER THUMB SPLINT FOR SUPPORT OF THE FINGERS ALL SIZES
$17.99
Time Remaining: 20d 15h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
Mueller Open Patella Knee Sleeve Support Brace Medium
Mueller Open Patella Knee Sleeve Support Brace Medium
$9.99
Time Remaining: 16d 16h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
McDavid 442 SHIN SPLINTS SPLINT WRAP Support Brace Calf Compression Sleeve
McDavid 442 SHIN SPLINTS SPLINT WRAP Support Brace Calf Compression Sleeve
$16.99
Time Remaining: 7d 15h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
MUELLER KNEE SLEEVE NEOPRENE BLACK
MUELLER KNEE SLEEVE NEOPRENE BLACK
$11.49
Time Remaining: 24d 1h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $11.49
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT LEFT FOOT MEDIUM
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT LEFT FOOT MEDIUM
$34.80
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $34.80
Cho Pat Shin Splint Compression Sleeve Support Wrap
Cho Pat Shin Splint Compression Sleeve Support Wrap
$20.75
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $20.75
CHO PAT CALF SHIN SLEEVE Calf Compression Support
CHO PAT CALF SHIN SLEEVE Calf Compression Support
$16.98
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $16.98
FOOT SPLINT BRACE NIGHTTIME EXOFORM SIZE MEDIUM by OSSUR
FOOT SPLINT BRACE NIGHTTIME EXOFORM SIZE MEDIUM by OSSUR
$14.99
Time Remaining: 10d 37m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
White Elastic Calf Support Shin Sleeve Protector Brace New
White Elastic Calf Support Shin Sleeve Protector Brace New
$9.76
Time Remaining: 23d 21h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $9.76
Sports Orthotic Insoles Foot Arch Ankle Knee Back Pain Support Insert FullLength
Sports Orthotic Insoles Foot Arch Ankle Knee Back Pain Support Insert FullLength
$14.02
Time Remaining: 17d 15h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $14.02
NEW Pronation Spring Control PSC Fabrifoam Wrap
NEW Pronation Spring Control PSC Fabrifoam Wrap
$15.00
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 48m
Darco SlimLine Cast Boot Navy Medium 1 shoe
Darco SlimLine Cast Boot Navy Medium 1 shoe
$13.95
Time Remaining: 25d 8h
Buy It Now for only: $13.95
Mueller Knee Sleeve Open Patella Black Medium New
Mueller Knee Sleeve Open Patella Black Medium New
$3.42
Time Remaining: 25d 17h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $3.42
Aircast Airsport Left Medium Ankle Brace shoe size M 75 11 W 9 125 New
Aircast Airsport Left Medium Ankle Brace shoe size M 75 11 W 9 125 New
$35.95
Time Remaining: 15d 15h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $35.95
ProStyle Calf Sleeve Compression Shin Neoprene Athletic
ProStyle Calf Sleeve Compression Shin Neoprene Athletic
$21.99
Time Remaining: 13d 10h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99
Large Black Calf  Shin Support Brace Splint
Large Black Calf Shin Support Brace Splint
$9.95
Time Remaining: 8d 14h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
Calf Protective Stretchy White Bandage Shin Brace 1Pcs
Calf Protective Stretchy White Bandage Shin Brace 1Pcs
$5.08
Time Remaining: 26d 19h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $5.08
Mueller Knee Sleeve Open Patella Brace Support X large
Mueller Knee Sleeve Open Patella Brace Support X large
$8.99
Time Remaining: 3d 13h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99
Aircast Airsport Ankle Brace air stirrup
Aircast Airsport Ankle Brace air stirrup
$38.99
Time Remaining: 16d 21h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $38.99
Jumpers Knee Brace Strap Support Patella Tendon
Jumpers Knee Brace Strap Support Patella Tendon
$9.99
Time Remaining: 16d 10h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
McDavid Shin Splint Support One Size
McDavid Shin Splint Support One Size
$22.63
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $22.63
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Calf Strain Breathable Medium
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Calf Strain Breathable Medium
$14.99
Time Remaining: 3d 19h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
NEW CRAMER SHIN SUPPORT
NEW CRAMER SHIN SUPPORT
$9.99
Time Remaining: 14d 17h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
2 New Blue Body Glove Neoprene Open Knee Support compression Brace size sz Small
2 New Blue Body Glove Neoprene Open Knee Support compression Brace size sz Small
$19.99
Time Remaining: 21d 4h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT LEFT FOOT LARGE
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT LEFT FOOT LARGE
$34.80
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $34.80
Zensah Compression Leg Running Sleeve BLACK SIZE L XL Just one sleeve
Zensah Compression Leg Running Sleeve BLACK SIZE L XL Just one sleeve
$18.99
Time Remaining: 20d 10h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
Medi Dyne Cheetahs Large 95 105 10240 Ankle Support
Medi Dyne Cheetahs Large 95 105 10240 Ankle Support
$17.95
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $17.95
SLEEPING BEDTIME CAST BRACE FOOT ANKLE SHIN SIZE LARGE DORSI WEDGE
SLEEPING BEDTIME CAST BRACE FOOT ANKLE SHIN SIZE LARGE DORSI WEDGE
$18.99
Time Remaining: 23h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
White Calf Shin Sleeve Compression Brace Support Protector
White Calf Shin Sleeve Compression Brace Support Protector
$6.31
Time Remaining: 7d 15h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $6.31
McDavid 441R XL Deluxe Calf Support Brace Level 1 Black EXTRA LARGE
McDavid 441R XL Deluxe Calf Support Brace Level 1 Black EXTRA LARGE
$11.39
Time Remaining: 12d 13h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $11.39
ELASTICATED ELBOW BRACE HAND ELBOW SUPPORT PAIN INJURY RELIEF WHITE
ELASTICATED ELBOW BRACE HAND ELBOW SUPPORT PAIN INJURY RELIEF WHITE
$7.99
Time Remaining: 13d 8h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Black Elastic Support Calf Shin Sleeve Protector Brace
Black Elastic Support Calf Shin Sleeve Protector Brace
$10.25
Time Remaining: 11d 13h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $10.25
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Calf Strain Breathable Medium
Delux Calf Sleeve Support Compression Shin Splint Calf Strain Breathable Medium
$14.99
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Hely Weber Neoprene Calf Sleeve
Hely Weber Neoprene Calf Sleeve
$18.95
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT LARGE
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE SUPPORT RIGHT FOOT LARGE
$34.80
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $34.80
McDAVID 442 SHIN SPLINT  CALF SUPPORT brace wrap
McDAVID 442 SHIN SPLINT CALF SUPPORT brace wrap
$19.50
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
2 New Calf Leg Sleeve Support Compression Brace
2 New Calf Leg Sleeve Support Compression Brace
$14.99
Time Remaining: 6d 8h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
MUELLER ADJUSTABLE CALF SHIN SPLINT SUPPORT ALL SIZES
MUELLER ADJUSTABLE CALF SHIN SPLINT SUPPORT ALL SIZES
$15.25
Time Remaining: 20d 11h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $15.25
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Support 330
Mueller Adjustable Calf Shin Splint Support 330
$33.99
Time Remaining: 28d 10h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $33.99
Nylon Spandex Calf Protect Brace Compression Support
Nylon Spandex Calf Protect Brace Compression Support
$6.16
Time Remaining: 17d 13h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $6.16
Orthopedics Soft Point Viscolas Sports Full Insoles SIZE SMALL
Orthopedics Soft Point Viscolas Sports Full Insoles SIZE SMALL
$19.50
Time Remaining: 25d 21h
Buy It Now for only: $19.50
1pcs x Calf Shin Support Elastic Brace Sport Bandage
1pcs x Calf Shin Support Elastic Brace Sport Bandage
$6.40
Time Remaining: 11d 23h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $6.40
Blue Calf Protective Stretchy Bandage Shin Brace x 2PCS
Blue Calf Protective Stretchy Bandage Shin Brace x 2PCS
$6.52
Time Remaining: 17d 10h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $6.52
2 New TRUEFIT Shin Calf Support One Size exercise healing muscle strains Brace
2 New TRUEFIT Shin Calf Support One Size exercise healing muscle strains Brace
$4.00
Time Remaining: 20h 37m
Jumpers Knee Strap Brace Support Patella Tendonitis
Jumpers Knee Strap Brace Support Patella Tendonitis
$9.99
Time Remaining: 16d 9h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
ELBOW PADS 4 PROTECTION SZOSFMMuellerSportsMedNIP
ELBOW PADS 4 PROTECTION SZOSFMMuellerSportsMedNIP
$20.00
Time Remaining: 22d 1h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00
Fitness Black Neoprene Brace Calf Sleeve Shin Support
Fitness Black Neoprene Brace Calf Sleeve Shin Support
$8.20
Time Remaining: 14d 9h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $8.20
Darco SlimLine Cast Boot Black Large
Darco SlimLine Cast Boot Black Large
$13.95
Time Remaining: 15d 14h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $13.95
ELASTICATED ANKLET BRACE ANKLE FOOT LEG SUPPORT PAIN INJURY RELIEF PINKK
ELASTICATED ANKLET BRACE ANKLE FOOT LEG SUPPORT PAIN INJURY RELIEF PINKK
$7.99
Time Remaining: 8h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99
Mueller Standard Heel Cups Gold Large New
Mueller Standard Heel Cups Gold Large New
$7.05
Time Remaining: 25d 17h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $7.05
Blue Calf Shin Support Elastic Brace Sport Bandage x 1
Blue Calf Shin Support Elastic Brace Sport Bandage x 1
$4.84
Time Remaining: 11d 13h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $4.84
Mueller Knee Sleeve Open Patella Black X large New
Mueller Knee Sleeve Open Patella Black X large New
$5.98
Time Remaining: 25d 17h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $5.98
SHIN SPLINT COMPRESSION WRAP BY PRO TEC ATHLETICS
SHIN SPLINT COMPRESSION WRAP BY PRO TEC ATHLETICS
$19.95
Time Remaining: 18h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
EBI Sports Calf Sleeve XXLarge
EBI Sports Calf Sleeve XXLarge
$10.95
Time Remaining: 14d 14h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $10.95

More Great Information on Shin Support:

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ALL ROADS FILM FESTIVAL ANNOUNCES 2008 FILM AND PHOTOGRAPHY AWARD WINNERS (National Geographic)

WASHINGTON (Oct. 9, 2008)―National Geographic's All Roads Film Festival
announced the winners of its fifth annual film and photography awards at a
gala reception in Washington, D.C., on Friday, Oct. 3. The theme for this
year's festival was "Images and Stories: A New Generation."

"Welcome to Enurmino!," by director Aleksei Vakhrushev ("Time When Dreams
Melt," "Birds of Naukan"), of Chukchi descent, won the audience favorite award
for best feature-length film; "A Sketch of Wathone," by director Kyi Phyu Shin
["Hna Khan Htat Ka Dar Thwar (The Sharp Knife on the Lips)"], of Burmese
heritage, won for best short; and "As We Forgive," by director Laura Waters
Hinson, won the audience choice award.

Feature documentary "Welcome to Enurmino!" explores the plight of Russian
villagers struggling to maintain their traditional Chukchi culture, while
challenged by the changing landscape and their increasing isolation. The film
screened at All Roads in Los Angeles and Washington and will screen as part of
the All Roads program at the Santa Fe Film Festival, Dec. 3-7, 2008.

"A Sketch of Wathone" profiles Wathone, one of Myanmar's best known painters,
as he shares his thoughts on life, art and family. The film is Kyi ...

National Geographic

Have I got shin splints?

I suddenly have a throbbing pain in the lower inside part of my shins, this started right after a cross country event. I doubt it is shin splints as I never usually run much, and this was just a one off event. The pain is only in a small area of my shin, and is painful to the touch. I also get slight aching pains in the middle of my shins, this is present for most of the day. I have no pain when I flex my feet and ankles, which is a main symptom of shin splints. Can anyone tell me what this is and how long I will be out for. Any suggestions on treating it and maybe links to some good shin supports would also be great.
Also, how can I tell if I have a stress fracture on my shin?

It sure sounds like shin splints to me, but diagnosis over the internet isn't really wise.

More on shin splints (causes, symptoms, prevention) here: http://www.mayoclinic.com/health/shin-splints/ds00271

The only way to differentiate between shin splints and a stress fracture is with an exam and x-ray.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.