September 23rd, 2010

Here are Todays Amazing Universal Fit Deals!

Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW Adjustable
Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW Adjustable
$19.49
Time Remaining: 6d 18h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $19.49
Airprene breathable neoprene Wrist Splint
Airprene breathable neoprene Wrist Splint
$17.00
Time Remaining: 7h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print replica LARGE
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print replica LARGE
$29.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
McDavid Ankle Brace Support Guard w Strap Model 195
McDavid Ankle Brace Support Guard w Strap Model 195
$24.99
Time Remaining: 11d 14h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
ABU SDK Adult Diaper MEDIUM Vintage Pampers Replica
ABU SDK Adult Diaper MEDIUM Vintage Pampers Replica
$21.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW Adjustable
Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW Adjustable
$19.77
Time Remaining: 16d 7h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $19.77
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica LRG
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica LRG
$22.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica LARGE CASE of 80
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica LARGE CASE of 80
$99.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
Carpal Tunnel Wrist Brace Support Splint Band 2 New
Carpal Tunnel Wrist Brace Support Splint Band 2 New
$17.49
Time Remaining: 14d 14h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $17.49
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print replica MEDIUM
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print replica MEDIUM
$29.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
2 ASO Ankle Brace Support Stabilizer Guard NIB
2 ASO Ankle Brace Support Stabilizer Guard NIB
$56.99
Time Remaining: 15d 8h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $56.99
ABU SDK Adult Diaper MEDIUM MASTER CASE OF 80 Vintage Pampers Replica
ABU SDK Adult Diaper MEDIUM MASTER CASE OF 80 Vintage Pampers Replica
$89.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print LARGE CASE of 80
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print LARGE CASE of 80
$125.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
Mueller Sports Adjustable Back Brace Support Universal Lifting Belt Black
Mueller Sports Adjustable Back Brace Support Universal Lifting Belt Black
$17.99
Time Remaining: 16d 14h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print MEDIUM CASE of 80
AB Universe cloth like covered Cushies all over print MEDIUM CASE of 80
$125.00
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
Knee Brace Support Elastic Sleeve Compression 1 Pair
Knee Brace Support Elastic Sleeve Compression 1 Pair
$14.99
Time Remaining: 8d 17h
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
Adult Diaper LARGE Mega Sample Pack 10 pcs
Adult Diaper LARGE Mega Sample Pack 10 pcs
$21.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 13h 30m
ABU SDK Adult Diaper LARGE MASTER CASE of 80 Vintage Pampers Replica
ABU SDK Adult Diaper LARGE MASTER CASE of 80 Vintage Pampers Replica
$89.00
Time Remaining: 13h 31m
ASO Ankle Brace Support With Plastic Stays Brand New
ASO Ankle Brace Support With Plastic Stays Brand New
$39.99
Time Remaining: 10d 16h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica MED
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica MED
$21.00
Time Remaining: 13h 31m
Posture Clavicle Support Corrective Back Brace One Size
Posture Clavicle Support Corrective Back Brace One Size
$14.99
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
ABU SDK Adult Diaper LRG Vintage Pampers Replica
ABU SDK Adult Diaper LRG Vintage Pampers Replica
$21.00
Time Remaining: 13h 31m
Adult Diaper MEDIUM Mega Sample Pack 10 pcs
Adult Diaper MEDIUM Mega Sample Pack 10 pcs
$21.00
Time Remaining: 13h 31m
Ankle Brace Support Stabilizer Guard New 2 Braces
Ankle Brace Support Stabilizer Guard New 2 Braces
$17.99
Time Remaining: 12h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica MEDIUM CASE of 80
AB Universe Cushies all over print replica MEDIUM CASE of 80
$99.00
Time Remaining: 13h 31m
2 Knee Brace Support by Flexibrace Patella Stabilizer
2 Knee Brace Support by Flexibrace Patella Stabilizer
$29.99
Time Remaining: 15d 10h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
McDAVID UNIVERSAL ANKLE STRAP brace support compression
McDAVID UNIVERSAL ANKLE STRAP brace support compression
$19.20
Time Remaining: 13h 34m
WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MOBILITY CARRIER MEDICAL RACK CL SC400
WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MOBILITY CARRIER MEDICAL RACK CL SC400
$165.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 15h 29m
2 Ankle Brace Support Guard Fighting Breast Cancer
2 Ankle Brace Support Guard Fighting Breast Cancer
$24.99
Time Remaining: 19d 16h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
McDAVID 475 NEOPRENE GROIN STRAP thigh wrap strain pull
McDAVID 475 NEOPRENE GROIN STRAP thigh wrap strain pull
$15.90
Time Remaining: 16h 57m
Soft Padded Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW
Soft Padded Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW
$19.99
Time Remaining: 20d 20h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
2 Pairs Womens Therapeutic Magnetic Insoles Foot Pain Relief Universal Sizing
2 Pairs Womens Therapeutic Magnetic Insoles Foot Pain Relief Universal Sizing
$4.99
Time Remaining: 17h 56m
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE ANKLE WRAP brace support compression
McDAVID ADJUSTABLE ANKLE WRAP brace support compression
$10.90 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 18h 11m
Medical Bathtub Bath Tub Shower Seat Chair Bench Stool
Medical Bathtub Bath Tub Shower Seat Chair Bench Stool
$27.86
Time Remaining: 16d 14h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $27.86
100x Droplet Lancets 30g Ultra Thin NIB
100x Droplet Lancets 30g Ultra Thin NIB
$1.50
Time Remaining: 18h 28m
Ankle Brace Support Stabilizer Guard NIB One by ASO
Ankle Brace Support Stabilizer Guard NIB One by ASO
$27.49
Time Remaining: 20d 15h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $27.49
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
$285.00
Time Remaining: 19h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $314.00
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
TNT Portable Hand Controls for disabled drivers Fits most Cars Trucks
$285.00
Time Remaining: 19h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $314.00
Knee Brace Support Strap Dual Action ONE PAIR New
Knee Brace Support Strap Dual Action ONE PAIR New
$19.99
Time Remaining: 26d 6h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
Elbow Ranger M 79 94210 dj Ortho New ElbowRANGER Motion Control Splint 7994210
Elbow Ranger M 79 94210 dj Ortho New ElbowRANGER Motion Control Splint 7994210
$24.99
Time Remaining: 19h 34m
Universal Thumb Splint
Universal Thumb Splint
$12.99
Time Remaining: 15d 18h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
New Universal Stethoscope Belt Clip Hip Holder Plastic for Medical Professionals
New Universal Stethoscope Belt Clip Hip Holder Plastic for Medical Professionals
$0.99
Time Remaining: 20h 50m
Universal Neoprene Lower Back Waist Brace Belt Support
Universal Neoprene Lower Back Waist Brace Belt Support
$5.57 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 43m
Soft Padded Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW
Soft Padded Night Splint for Plantar Fasciitis NEW
$24.99
Time Remaining: 20d 15h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99
Liberty Perfect Point Diabetic Lances NIB
Liberty Perfect Point Diabetic Lances NIB
$4.00
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 40m
McDavid Universal Carpal Tunnel Wrist Brace Wrap and Support
McDavid Universal Carpal Tunnel Wrist Brace Wrap and Support
$15.59
Time Remaining: 18d 13h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $15.59
HARMAN AL100 UNIVERSAL POWER SCOOTER LIFT  RASCAL ELECTRIC SCOOTER
HARMAN AL100 UNIVERSAL POWER SCOOTER LIFT RASCAL ELECTRIC SCOOTER
$1,100.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 36m
Liberty Perfect Point Lancets 25 boxes 2500 lancets New Sealed Boxes
Liberty Perfect Point Lancets 25 boxes 2500 lancets New Sealed Boxes
$49.99
Time Remaining: 1d 14h
2 NEW Handicapped Tag Car Holders ON  OFF in a Snap
2 NEW Handicapped Tag Car Holders ON OFF in a Snap
$9.95
Time Remaining: 24d 17h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95
5 boxes of 100 perfect point lancets with safty seal tabs  500  total
5 boxes of 100 perfect point lancets with safty seal tabs 500 total
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 27m
McDavid Back Lumbar Support Waist Trimmer Wrap Belt
McDavid Back Lumbar Support Waist Trimmer Wrap Belt
$37.99
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $37.99
250 Caresens N Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips plus 200 Universal Lancets
250 Caresens N Blood Glucose Diabetic Test Strips plus 200 Universal Lancets
$11.50 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 53m
2 Pairs Womens Therapeutic Magnetic Insoles Foot Pain Relief Universal Sizing
2 Pairs Womens Therapeutic Magnetic Insoles Foot Pain Relief Universal Sizing
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 56m
Handicap Placard Protector Cover Sleeve Plastic Holder
Handicap Placard Protector Cover Sleeve Plastic Holder
$19.95
Time Remaining: 24d 17h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95
DeRoyal De ROM Wrist Brace
DeRoyal De ROM Wrist Brace
$250.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $375.00
Carex Bathroom Bath Tub Shower Transfer Bench Chair Bath Seat
Carex Bathroom Bath Tub Shower Transfer Bench Chair Bath Seat
$45.33
Time Remaining: 24d 8h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $45.33
100 ONE TOUCH ULTRA BLUE STRIPS AND FREE BOX LANCETS EXP7 2013
100 ONE TOUCH ULTRA BLUE STRIPS AND FREE BOX LANCETS EXP7 2013
$69.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $76.00
Core Products Foam Cervical Collar Soft or Firm 3 Height
Core Products Foam Cervical Collar Soft or Firm 3 Height
$14.00
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 41m
Tennis Elbow Brace Comfort Foam Black Each
Tennis Elbow Brace Comfort Foam Black Each
$2.92
Time Remaining: 28d 9h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $2.92
FLA Prolite Universal Arm Sling Brand New Factory Sealed Black
FLA Prolite Universal Arm Sling Brand New Factory Sealed Black
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $16.99
McDavid Thigh Wrap Support Brace Neoprene New
McDavid Thigh Wrap Support Brace Neoprene New
$14.99
Time Remaining: 7d 11h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
FLA Hospital Grade Arm Sling Brand New Factory Sealed Fits 11 16 Navy
FLA Hospital Grade Arm Sling Brand New Factory Sealed Fits 11 16 Navy
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99
FLA Hospital Grade Canvas Tennis Elbow Strap Brand New Factory Sealed
FLA Hospital Grade Canvas Tennis Elbow Strap Brand New Factory Sealed
$13.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99
Knee Brace Support Stabilizer Patella Adjustable New
Knee Brace Support Stabilizer Patella Adjustable New
$19.99
Time Remaining: 19d 12h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
MUELLER LEG KNEE BRACE STABILIZER SUPPORT ONE SIZE S M L XL PATELLA ACL TENDON
MUELLER LEG KNEE BRACE STABILIZER SUPPORT ONE SIZE S M L XL PATELLA ACL TENDON
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 46m
BRACE POSTURE SHOULDER BACK CORRECTIVE SUPPORT BELT BACK PAIN FREE SHIPPING SAVE
BRACE POSTURE SHOULDER BACK CORRECTIVE SUPPORT BELT BACK PAIN FREE SHIPPING SAVE
$17.49
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $17.49
M BRACE INSTABILITY KNEE BRACE New LG Velour Lining
M BRACE INSTABILITY KNEE BRACE New LG Velour Lining
$72.50
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 5m
NEW Breg T scope Post Op Lite Short Brace
NEW Breg T scope Post Op Lite Short Brace
$20.00
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 56m
KNEE BRACE SUPPORT PATELLA WRAPAROUND NEOPRENE HINGED FREE SHIPPING SAVE
KNEE BRACE SUPPORT PATELLA WRAPAROUND NEOPRENE HINGED FREE SHIPPING SAVE
$24.95
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95
Bledsoe Basic Single Hinge Knee Brace Large Reg Thigh
Bledsoe Basic Single Hinge Knee Brace Large Reg Thigh
$24.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99
6 FT 72 3 PACK CPAP BIPAP SUPPLIES TUBING HOSE TUBE
6 FT 72 3 PACK CPAP BIPAP SUPPLIES TUBING HOSE TUBE
$13.99
Time Remaining: 9d 14h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99
Bledsoe Basic Single Hinge Knee Brace Large Reg Thigh
Bledsoe Basic Single Hinge Knee Brace Large Reg Thigh
$24.99
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $34.98
100 FreeStyle Lite Diabetic test strips and 100 lancets NIB
100 FreeStyle Lite Diabetic test strips and 100 lancets NIB
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 12m
Carex Universal Bath Seat with Back B671 00 Heavy Duty Shower Seat Chair Bench
Carex Universal Bath Seat with Back B671 00 Heavy Duty Shower Seat Chair Bench
$32.47
Time Remaining: 7d 20h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $32.47
Safety Seal Lancets 30G Freestyle Fits Bayer Microlet Diabetic
Safety Seal Lancets 30G Freestyle Fits Bayer Microlet Diabetic
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 26m
Posture Support Corrector Back Clavicle Brace One Size
Posture Support Corrector Back Clavicle Brace One Size
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99
EZY Wrap Foam Post Op Compression Cryotherapy Knee Wrap
EZY Wrap Foam Post Op Compression Cryotherapy Knee Wrap
$34.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
MOBILITY SCOOTER LIFT POWERCHAIR LIFT LIKE HARMAR PRIDE
MOBILITY SCOOTER LIFT POWERCHAIR LIFT LIKE HARMAR PRIDE
$775.00
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 12m
McDavid 493 Universal Back Support Black Large
McDavid 493 Universal Back Support Black Large
$37.99
Time Remaining: 20d 14h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $37.99
NEW FASHION CAST COVERS Choice of 2 for broken arm
NEW FASHION CAST COVERS Choice of 2 for broken arm
$24.95
Time Remaining: 3d 6h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $28.00
NEW Handicap Placard Protective Cover Sleeve  Holder
NEW Handicap Placard Protective Cover Sleeve Holder
$19.99
Time Remaining: 19d 8h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
G2 Airlight Rehab Universal FIT Knee Brace
G2 Airlight Rehab Universal FIT Knee Brace
$59.99
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $129.99
200 BD ULTRA FINE 5mm 3 16 31G UNIVERSAL FIT PEN NEEDLES SHIPS FREE
200 BD ULTRA FINE 5mm 3 16 31G UNIVERSAL FIT PEN NEEDLES SHIPS FREE
$10.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 14h 39m
ASO Speed Lacer Ankle Brace Support Guard Brand New
ASO Speed Lacer Ankle Brace Support Guard Brand New
$35.99
Time Remaining: 16d 16h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $35.99
Swede O Inner X8 Ankle Brace Medium Black
Swede O Inner X8 Ankle Brace Medium Black
$20.00
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $28.00
10 PACK ABUNIVERSE CUSHIES PLASTIC OUTER COVERING SCENTED DIAPERS LARGE
10 PACK ABUNIVERSE CUSHIES PLASTIC OUTER COVERING SCENTED DIAPERS LARGE
$35.05
Time Remaining: 21d 9h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $35.05
Donjoy Elbow RANGER Motion Control Splint Arm Elbow Brace
Donjoy Elbow RANGER Motion Control Splint Arm Elbow Brace
$49.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99
2 Pairs Womens Therapeutic Magnetic Insoles Foot Pain Relief Universal Sizing
2 Pairs Womens Therapeutic Magnetic Insoles Foot Pain Relief Universal Sizing
$4.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 56m
New FLEXIBRACE Back Waist Support Brace Belt Universal
New FLEXIBRACE Back Waist Support Brace Belt Universal
$19.99
Time Remaining: 7d 11h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99
SUPERTHINLETS STERILE TIP 30 GAUGE 100 LANCETS SEALED BOX
SUPERTHINLETS STERILE TIP 30 GAUGE 100 LANCETS SEALED BOX
$3.99
Time Remaining: 3d 23h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00
Mueller Arch Support
Mueller Arch Support
$89.99
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $89.99
KNEE SPLINT
KNEE SPLINT
$30.00
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00
AWESOME DEAL10 Boxes Advocate Fine Gauge Pull Top 30g Sterile Lancets New
AWESOME DEAL10 Boxes Advocate Fine Gauge Pull Top 30g Sterile Lancets New
$5.99
Time Remaining: 4d 7h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99
FLA Orthopedics Pro Lite Universal Arm Sling
FLA Orthopedics Pro Lite Universal Arm Sling
$18.99
Time Remaining: 15h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $18.99
SWEDE O UNIVERSAL WRIST WRAP
SWEDE O UNIVERSAL WRIST WRAP
$8.00
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00
Mobility Scooter Powerchair Universal Cup Holder
Mobility Scooter Powerchair Universal Cup Holder
$24.50
Time Remaining: 10h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $24.50
Carpal Tunnel Kit brace putty exercises booklet
Carpal Tunnel Kit brace putty exercises booklet
$55.00
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS 1 A DRIVING CAR MARK
PORTABLE HANDICAP HAND CONTROLS 1 A DRIVING CAR MARK
$270.00
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
Carex Brand Walker Ski Glide with Universal Fit Mechanism White 1 Pair
Carex Brand Walker Ski Glide with Universal Fit Mechanism White 1 Pair
$11.99
Time Remaining: 13d 11h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99
WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MOBILITY CARRIER MEDICAL RACK+RAMP SC400
WHEELCHAIR SCOOTER MOBILITY CARRIER MEDICAL RACK+RAMP SC400
$229.99
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 49m

More Great Information on Universal Fit:

Get Custom Car Covers and Add Zing to Your Car by Tim Berry

Custom car covers are custom fit to the exact specifications of your car. The custom tailored car covers differ according to their use. There are outdoor car covers, indoor car covers, and covers for both.
There are several paint-destroying agents such as UV rays, water, dust, and chemicals etc. that cause serious harm to the exteriors of the car. Apart from them the bumps, dings, and scratches also steal the charm of your car.
Custom-fit car covers from a reputed brand can protect your vehicle from these hazards and keeps it clean and appealing. Therefore, getting the car covers that fit perfectly and covers every cut and curve is very important.
There are certain factors that determine the effectiveness of car covers. The quality of the material used is most important. If you are looking for best quality and affordable car covers, get one made of quality material. The fabric used should have superior breathability. In order to prevent water from causing rust damage to your car, the fabric must allow the moisture and vapor to escape.
The big brands always use latest CAD/CAM technologies. The high-tech manufacturing process coupled with quality material is the secret behind the extraordinary products. The soft fabric used in car covers hugs the car body perfectly that prevents external hazards from destroying the car paint and finish.
Another feature of custom car covers is the availability of wide range of choices. The varieties are available in different fabrics, colors, designs, and material used. There are all weather car covers, affordable car covers, Audi car covers, Benz car covers, and car covers for different car make and brands.
The custom tailored car covers are designed with keeping the specifics of your car model. Therefore, the custom car covers offer the best fit and perfect fit is crucial for the complete car protection.
Therefore, in order to keep the car exteriors neat and clean, dent-free, and shining, getting the custom car covers that are especially made for your car brand and model is the best investment you can do for your car.

This article is written by Jack Smith. He is writing articles on car cover, seat covers for all kind of vehicles. For more details on outdoor car covers visit the website.

Article Source: http://www.earticlesonline.com/Article/Get-Custom-Car-Covers-and-Add-Zing-to-Your-Car/487648

Direct fit car batteries vs. universal fit??

I have a 2006 Chevy Monte Carlo. This Illinois weather has killed my battery. I went to Advanced auto parts to get a battery and the guy said the only one he had for my car is universal fit. He said he didn't recommend it.

I'm looking for a 2nd opinion, as I called the Chevy dealer today and a direct fit battery costs $110 plus installation.

Is there a difference between the performance in a universal fit bettery vs. a direct fit?

Is there anywhere else i could buy a direct fit battery other than the dealer?

you can use a universal but you need to make sure the cold cranking amps are the same as the original cars today have a lot of electrical equip. on them. You can go to any battery dealer and get one. I have been in the automotive business for 30 years and have never used the oe battery.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.